Ladies - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Li Jianrou Li Cho Ha-Ri Cho  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:19.463    
    2 Final A Li Jianrou   China 2:19.465 +0.002  
    3 Final A Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:19.468 +0.005  
    4 Final A Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:19.742 +0.279  
    5 Final A Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:20.080 +0.617  
    6 Final A Marie Yoshida   Japan 2:22.028 +2.565  
    7 Final A Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:36.477 +17.014  
    8 Final B Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    9 Final B Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    10 Final B Tina Grassow   Germany    
    11 Final B Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    12 Final B Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    13 Semifinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    14 Semifinal Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    15 Semifinal Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    16 Semifinal Xiao Han   China    
    17 Semifinal Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    18 Semifinal Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    19 Semifinal Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    20 Semifinal Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    21 Semifinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Aida Bella   Poland    
    25 Repechage Semi Final Yelenia Tota   Italy    
    26 Repechage Semi Final Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    Heats Kim Min-Jung   Korea PEN    
    Heats Kong Xue   China PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:19.463    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 2:19.465 +0.002  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:19.468 +0.005  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:19.742 +0.279  
    5 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:20.080 +0.617  
    6 Marie Yoshida   Japan 2:22.028 +2.565  
    7 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:36.477 +17.014  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:38.925    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:39.147 +0.222  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 2:41.872 +2.947  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 3:12.972 +34.047  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:23.969 Q    
    2 Marie Yoshida   Japan 2:25.708 Q +1.739  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:25.728 +1.759  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 2:27.195 +3.226  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:31.956 +7.987  
      Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 2:19.546 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:19.652 Q +0.106  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:21.219 +1.673  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:21.944 +2.398  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:21.982 +2.436  
    6 Xiao Han   China 2:22.294 +2.748  
    7 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:47.768 +28.222  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:27.654 Q    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:27.740 Q +0.086  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:27.851 +0.197  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:27.972 +0.318  
    5 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:29.380 +1.726  
    6 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 3:15.263 +47.609  
      Valérie Maltais   Canada PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:28.549 Q    
    2 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:32.057 q +3.508  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 2:37.014 +8.465  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 3:11.021 ADV +42.472  
      Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:35.069 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:36.175 +1.106  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 2:37.726 +2.657  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 3:03.823 ADV +28.754  
      Yelenia Tota   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:27.990 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 2:28.220 Q +0.230  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 2:33.617 Q +5.627  
    4 Aida Bella   Poland 2:39.421 +11.431  
    5 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 3:00.101 ADV +32.111  
      Kong Xue   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:26.738 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:26.806 Q +0.068  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:26.917 Q +0.179  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:27.032 +0.294  
    5 Yelenia Tota   Italy 2:31.299 +4.561  
    6 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:53.204 +26.466  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 2:35.118 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:35.263 Q +0.145  
    3 Xiao Han   China 2:35.411 Q +0.293  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:36.025 +0.907  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:36.313 +1.195  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 2:41.459 Q    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:41.580 Q +0.121  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:41.631 Q +0.172  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:41.692 +0.233  
    5 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:42.199 +0.740  
    6 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:46.266 +4.807  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:30.467 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:30.784 Q +0.317  
    3 Marie Yoshida   Japan 2:31.490 Q +1.023  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 2:41.161 +10.694  
      Kim Min-Jung   Korea PEN