Ladies - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Li Jianrou Li Kim Min-Jung Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.893    
    2 Final A Li Jianrou   China 1:30.902 +0.009  
    3 Final A Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.735 +0.842  
    4 Final A Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.778 +0.885  
    5 Final A Xiao Han   China 1:32.754 +1.861  
    6 Final B Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    7 Final B ValÚrie Maltais   Canada    
    8 Semifinal Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    9 Quarterfinal Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    10 Quarterfinal Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    11 Quarterfinal Kong Xue   China    
    12 Quarterfinal Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada    
    13 Quarterfinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    14 Quarterfinal Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    15 Quarterfinal Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    16 Repechage Semi Final Bianca Walter   Germany    
    17 Repechage Semi Final Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Yelenia Tota   Italy    
    22 Repechage Heats Aida Bella   Poland    
    23 Repechage Heats Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    24 Repechage Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    25 Repechage Heats Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    26 Repechage Heats Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    27 Repechage Heats Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    28 Repechage Heats Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    29 Heats Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.893    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:30.902 +0.009  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.735 +0.842  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.778 +0.885  
    5 Xiao Han   China 1:32.754 +1.861  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada    
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.074 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.231 Q +0.157  
    3 Xiao Han   China 1:31.732 +0.658  
      Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.603 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:30.610 Q +0.007  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:30.770 +0.167  
    4 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:31.081 +0.478  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xiao Han   China 1:31.287 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.402 Q +0.115  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.438 +0.151  
    4 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:31.647 +0.360  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:33.504 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.606 Q +0.102  
    3 Kong Xue   China 1:33.690 +0.186  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.018 +0.514  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.238 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:43.338 Q +10.100  
      Jessica Hewitt   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:31.754 Q    
    2 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:32.234 Q +0.480  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.325 +0.571  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.581 +0.827  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:35.361 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:35.883 +0.522  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:36.776 +1.415  
    4 Yelenia Tota   Italy 1:37.245 +1.884  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.018 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:33.011 +0.993  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:33.380 +1.362  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.906 +1.888  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:34.081 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:34.167 Q +0.086  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 1:38.354 +4.273  
      Yasuko Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:39.505 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:39.706 Q +0.201  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:39.946 +0.441  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:37.761 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:38.385 Q +0.624  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:38.921 +1.160  
      Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:38.014 Q    
    2 Yelenia Tota   Italy 1:39.038 Q +1.024  
    3 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:39.327 +1.313  
      Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.309 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:31.374 Q +0.065  
    3 Marie-╚ve Drolet   Canada 1:31.514 q +0.205  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:33.114 +1.805  
    5 Yelenia Tota   Italy 1:36.455 +5.146  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.399 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.603 Q +0.204  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:33.257 +0.858  
    4 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:33.577 +1.178  
    5 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.668 +1.269  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:35.583 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.907 Q +0.324  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:37.027 +1.444  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:37.514 +1.931  
    5 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:39.176 +3.593  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:32.934 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:33.051 Q +0.117  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.543 +0.609  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:33.680 +0.746  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Xiao Han   China 1:31.999 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:32.015 Q +0.016  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.058 q +0.059  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:32.322 +0.323  
    5 Aida Bella   Poland 2:14.172 +42.173  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 ValÚrie Maltais   Canada 1:35.480 Q    
    2 Kong Xue   China 1:35.765 Q +0.285  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:35.944 +0.464  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:36.928 +1.448  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:37.670 +2.190