Men - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Liang Wenhao Liang Niels Kerstholt Kerstholt  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.028    
    2 Final A Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.198 +0.170  
    3 Final A Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.241 +0.213  
    4 Final A Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:27.437 +0.409  
    5 Final B Charles Hamelin   Canada    
    6 Final B Liam McFarlane   Canada    
    7 Final B Wu Dajing   China    
    8 Final B Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    9 Quarterfinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    10 Quarterfinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    11 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    12 Quarterfinal Pierre Boda   Australia    
    13 Quarterfinal Lee Han-Bin   Korea    
    14 Quarterfinal Franšois Hamelin   Canada    
    15 Quarterfinal Gong Qiuwen   China    
    16 Quarterfinal Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    17 Repechage Semi Final Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Vincent Jeanne   France    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Bence Beres   Hungary    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Jeremy Masson   France    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Takayuki Muratake   Japan    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    25 Repechage Heats Andrey Mikhasev   Russia    
    26 Repechage Heats Christoph Schubert   Germany    
    27 Repechage Heats Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    28 Repechage Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    29 Repechage Heats Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    30 Repechage Heats Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    31 Repechage Heats Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    32 Repechage Heats Anthony Lobello   Italy    
    33 Repechage Heats Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    34 Repechage Heats Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    35 Repechage Heats Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany    
    36 Repechage Heats Subodh Patil   India    
    37 Repechage Heats Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    38 Repechage Heats Robert Seifert   Germany    
    39 Repechage Heats Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    40 Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    41 Heats Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
    Preliminary round Daisuke Uemura   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.028    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.198 +0.170  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.241 +0.213  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:27.437 +0.409  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.326    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:28.423 +0.097  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:28.525 +0.199  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.549 +0.223  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.316 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.372 Q +0.056  
    3 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:27.505 +0.189  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.126 +0.810  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:25.766 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.880 Q +0.114  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:35.620 +9.854  
    4 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:36.086 +10.320  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.762 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:26.890 Q +0.128  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:27.545 +0.783  
      Gong Qiuwen   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:26.481 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:26.827 Q +0.346  
      Paul Stanley   Great Britain PEN    
      Lee Han-Bin   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:26.990 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:27.037 Q +0.047  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:27.140 +0.150  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.842 +0.852  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.150 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:27.481 Q +0.331  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.785 +0.635  
      Franšois Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:29.441 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:29.473 +0.032  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 1:30.164 +0.723  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:31.905 +2.464  
    5 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:35.411 +5.970  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:27.743 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.148 +0.405  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:28.604 +0.861  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.610 +0.867  
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:31.806 Q    
    2 Andrey Mikhasev   Russia 1:32.258 +0.452  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:49.396 +17.590  
      Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:32.978 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:33.570 +0.592  
    3 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:34.351 +1.373  
    4 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:56.272 +23.294  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:41.241 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:41.678 +0.437  
    3 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:41.728 +0.487  
    4 Subodh Patil   India 1:54.613 +13.372  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:40.679 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:40.807 +0.128  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:41.358 +0.679  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:33.296 Q    
    2 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:33.712 +0.416  
    3 Anthony Lobello   Italy 1:36.570 +3.274  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:28.372 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 1:28.833 q +0.461  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:30.106 +1.734  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:32.094 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:32.670 ADV +0.576  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:48.768 ADV +16.674  
      Robert Seifert   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:29.026 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:29.107 Q +0.081  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:29.184 +0.158  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:30.174 +1.148  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:27.549 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:27.788 Q +0.239  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.524 q +0.975  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.830 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.898 Q +0.068  
    3 Wu Dajing   China 1:25.901 q +0.071  
    4 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:26.766 +0.936  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.677 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:28.766 Q +0.089  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 1:28.944 q +0.267  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:32.181 +3.504  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:27.106 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.250 Q +0.144  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.369 q +0.263  
    4 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:27.458 +0.352  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:30.070 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.387 Q +0.317  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:33.440 +3.370  
      Daisuke Uemura   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:27.375 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.504 Q +0.129  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.708 q +0.333  
    4 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:29.823 +2.448  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.597 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:28.147 Q +0.550  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:28.473 +0.876  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:30.188 +2.591  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.124 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:28.266 Q +0.142  
    3 Robert Seifert   Germany 1:28.927 +0.803  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 1:30.508 +2.384  
    5 Subodh Patil   India 1:53.907 +25.783  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:31.674 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:31.819 Q +0.145  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:32.168 +0.494  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:33.025 +1.351  
    5 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:33.810 +2.136  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:27.089 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:27.255 Q +0.166  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:27.619 q +0.530  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.507 +1.418  
    5 Andrey Mikhasev   Russia 1:30.291 +3.202  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:28.057 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:28.090 Q +0.033  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.315 +0.258  
    4 Anthony Lobello   Italy 1:28.812 +0.755  
    5 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:30.436 +2.379  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:27.550 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.672 Q +0.122  
    3 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:27.849 +0.299  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:28.436 +0.886  
    5 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 1:28.497 +0.947  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:29.642 Q    
    2 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:29.701 Q +0.059  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:29.853 +0.211  
    4 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:29.983 +0.341  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 1:30.227 +0.585