Ladies - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Cho Ha-Ri Cho Zhou Yang Zhou Liu Qiuhong Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.655    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.916 +0.261  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.595 +0.940  
    4 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:33.654 +0.999  
    5 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    6 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    7 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    8 Zhao Nannan   China    
    9 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada    
    10 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    11 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    12 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    13 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    14 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    15 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    16 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    17 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    18 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    19 Julie Jung   Australia    
    20 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    21 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    22 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    23 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    24 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    25 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    26 Elisa Lenke   Germany    
    27 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland    
    28 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland    
    29 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.655    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.916 +0.261  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:33.595 +0.940  
    4 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:33.654 +0.999  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:35.166    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.257 +0.091  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:35.357 +0.191  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 1:35.818 +0.652  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.323 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:34.417 Q +0.094  
    3 Zhao Nannan   China 1:34.562 +0.239  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:35.000 +0.677  
    5 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:39.137 +4.814  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.537 Q    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:34.715 Q +0.178  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:34.767 +0.230  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:34.800 +0.263  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:31.298 Q    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 1:31.787 Q +0.489  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.962 +0.664  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:33.502 +2.204  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.612 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.882 Q +0.270  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:36.208 +0.596  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:37.668 +2.056  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.524 Q    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:34.969 Q +0.445  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:36.192 ADV +1.668  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:32.390 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.720 Q +0.330  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:32.880 +0.490  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.321 +0.931  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.667 Q    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:36.682 Q +0.015  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:36.813 +0.146  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:44.577 +7.910  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:41.228 Q    
    2 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:41.482 Q +0.254  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:42.516 +1.288  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:14.388 +33.160  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:40.281 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:40.373 Q +0.092  
    3 Julie Jung   Australia 1:40.742 +0.461  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:41.335 +1.054  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:39.367 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:39.372 Q +0.005  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:39.598 +0.231  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Julie Jung   Australia 1:39.564 Q    
    2 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:40.064 Q +0.500  
    3 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:40.519 +0.955  
    4 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland 1:42.508 +2.944  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:41.700 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:42.294 Q +0.594  
    3 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:42.397 +0.697  
    4 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan 1:43.402 +1.702  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:40.100 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:40.209 Q +0.109  
    3 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:40.209 +0.109  
    4 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland 1:41.297 +1.197  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:35.011 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:36.080 Q +1.069  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:36.226 q +1.215  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:36.333 +1.322  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.208 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.310 Q +0.102  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.522 q +0.314  
    4 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:40.419 +6.211  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.925 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:35.198 Q +0.273  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:36.312 q +1.387  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:38.175 +3.250  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:36.632 Q    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:36.692 Q +0.060  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:36.900 +0.268  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:46.060 +9.428  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:35.259 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:35.366 Q +0.107  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.517 q +0.258  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.118 +1.859  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:33.654 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.765 Q +0.111  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 1:33.967 q +0.313  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:36.873 +3.219  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:38.532 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:38.638 Q +0.106  
    3 Julie Jung   Australia 1:39.841 +1.309  
    4 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland 1:40.373 +1.841  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:41.368 Q    
    2 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:41.505 Q +0.137  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:41.583 +0.215  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:37.501 Q    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:37.613 Q +0.112  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:38.833 q +1.332  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:36.465 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:36.864 Q +0.399  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:38.211 q +1.746  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:37.358 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:37.523 Q +0.165  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:39.076 q +1.718  
    4 Agnieszka Olechnicka   Poland 1:40.127 +2.769  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 1:40.211 Q    
    2 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:40.439 Q +0.228  
    3 Anna Samarina   Kazakhstan 1:43.471 +3.260  
    4 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:43.631 +3.420  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:41.694 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:42.477 Q +0.783  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:42.591 +0.897  
    4 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:44.452 +2.758