Men - 500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sung Si-Bak Sung Lee Ho-Suk Lee Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 42.246    
    2 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:45.278 +1:03.032  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
    4 Yang Jin   China    
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    6 Han Jialiang   China    
    7 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea    
    8 Liam McFarlane   Canada    
    9 Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    10 Haralds Silovs   Latvia    
    11 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    12 Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
    13 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    14 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    15 Liang Wenhao   China    
    16 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    17 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    18 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    19 Torsten Kröger   Germany    
    20 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    21 Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    22 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    23 Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    24 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
    25 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    26 Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    27 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    28 Jeremy Masson   France    
    29 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
    30 Yu Miura   Japan    
    31 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    32 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    33 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine    
    34 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    35 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria    
    36 Grant Hester   Australia    
    37 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    38 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    39 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia    
    40 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan    
    41 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    42 Dustin Miller   Canada    
    0 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.327 PEN +0.081  
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 42.246    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.327 +0.081  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:45.278 +1:03.032  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Jin   China 42.801    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.875 +0.074  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 41.404    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.058 +0.654  
      Han Jialiang   China DNF    
      Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 41.577    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 41.624 +0.047  
    3 Yang Jin   China 41.716 +0.139  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.270 +0.693  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.875 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.840 Q +0.965  
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
      Liam McFarlane   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 41.750 Q    
    2 Yang Jin   China 41.837 Q +0.087  
    3 Liam McFarlane   Canada 41.976 +0.226  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.080 +0.330  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.198 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.359 Q +0.161  
    3 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.379 +0.181  
    4 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 42.698 +0.500  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.201 Q    
    2 Han Jialiang   China 42.231 Q +0.030  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.239 +0.038  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.500 +0.299  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.727 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 42.834 Q +0.107  
    3 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.922 +0.195  
    4 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 43.096 +0.369  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.014 Q    
    2 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 43.105 Q +0.091  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.324 +0.310  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.595 +0.581  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.213 Q    
    2 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 43.498 Q +0.285  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.849 +0.636  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.942 +0.729  
    5 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 44.162 +0.949  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.096 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.459 Q +0.363  
    3 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.594 +0.498  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 43.626 +0.530  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.277 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.416 Q +0.139  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 43.572 +0.295  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.650 +0.373  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.776 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.870 Q +0.094  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 43.976 +0.200  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 47.899 +4.123  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 44.105 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 44.866 Q +0.761  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:00.858 ADV +16.753  
      Sebastian Klosinski   Poland PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.217 Q    
    2 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.799 Q +0.582  
    3 Yu Miura   Japan 43.856 +0.639  
    4 Grant Hester   Australia 44.267 +1.050  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 43.579 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 43.814 Q +0.235  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.917 +0.338  
      Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia 45.953 +2.374  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 43.828 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 43.942 Q +0.114  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 44.087 +0.259  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 45.276 +1.448  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.056    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.288 Q +0.232  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.468 q +0.412  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 44.976 +1.920  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 45.048 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 45.791 Q +0.743  
    3 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 47.022 +1.974  
    4 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 47.347 +2.299  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 43.582 Q    
    2 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 44.542 Q +0.960  
    3 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 44.584 +1.002  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.521 Q    
    2 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 43.574 Q +0.053  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.757 q +0.236  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.992 +0.471  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.397 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 42.672 Q +0.275  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 43.341 +0.944  
      Dustin Miller   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.370 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 42.774 Q +0.404  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 1:18.015 +35.645  
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.350 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 42.387 Q +0.037  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.461 q +0.111  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.092 +0.742  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 42.518 Q    
    2 Yang Jin   China 42.694 Q +0.176  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.833 q +0.315  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.952 +0.434  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 42.115 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 42.419 Q +0.304  
      Haralds Silovs   Latvia 42.680 q +0.565  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 43.011 +0.896  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.521 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 42.751 Q +0.230  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.873 +0.352  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 42.935 +0.414  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 42.909 Q    
    2 Dustin Miller   Canada 43.148 Q +0.239  
    3 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 44.952 +2.043  
    4 Yu Miura   Japan 46.902 +3.993  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 43.343 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 44.012 Q +0.669  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 44.218 +0.875  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 44.222 +0.879  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 42.942    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 43.094 +0.152  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 43.835 +0.893  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 44.394 +1.452  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 42.773 Q    
    2 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 43.524 Q +0.751  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 43.996 +1.223  
    4 José Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 47.472 +4.699  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 42.587 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 42.938 Q +0.351  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 43.095 q +0.508  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:03.750 +21.163  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 42.499 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 42.578 Q +0.079  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 43.011 q +0.512  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan Q    
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    4 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Jin   China 42.644 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 42.747 Q +0.103  
    3 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 43.772 +1.128  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 44.201 +1.557  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 42.428 Q    
    2 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.964 Q +0.536  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.364 +0.936  
    4 Grant Hester   Australia 44.211 +1.783  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 42.648 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 42.803 Q +0.155  
    3 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 44.669 +2.021  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 45.613 +2.965  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 43.622 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 44.934 Q +1.312  
    3 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 46.072 +2.450  
    4 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 1:09.853 +26.231