Men - 5000m Relay

- Shanghai

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Lee Ho-Suk
Kim Cheol-Min
Sung Si-Bak
Kim Byeong-Jun
Noh Jin-Kyu
6:48.747    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Michael Gilday
Olivier Jean
Dustin Miller
Liam McFarlane
6:48.832 +0.085  
    3   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Niels Kerstholt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
6:49.912 +1.165  
    4   China Liang Wenhao
Song Weilong
Liu Xianwei
Han Jialiang
Yang Jin
Yu Yongjun
6:49.924 +1.177  
    5   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Ruslan Zakharov
Vladimir Grigorev
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elis
   
    6   Germany Robert Becker
Christoph Milz
Paul Herrmann
Torsten Kröger
   
    7   Japan Yuzo Takamido
Yuma Sakurai
Daisuke Uemura
Keita Watanabe
   
    8   Italy Tommaso Dotti
Edoardo Reggiani
Nicola Rodigari
Davide Viscardi
   
    9   Ukraine Ievgen Gutenov
Dmytro Poltavets
Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
   
    10   Australia Lachlan Hay
Pierre Boda
Ronald Caldecutt
Grant Hester
   
    11   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Tsvetan Tsankov
Asen Yordanov
Viktor Dimitrov
   
    12   Kazakhstan Aidar Bekzhanov
Artur Sultangaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Fedor Andreyev
   
        Turkey Selim Tanrikulu
Serdar Iltir
Muekerrem Top
Inan Eren
DNF    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea   6:48.747    
    2   Canada   6:48.832 +0.085  
    3   Netherlands   6:49.912 +1.165  
    4   China   6:49.924 +1.177  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia   7:00.109    
    2   Germany   7:00.919 +0.810  
    3   Japan   7:07.212 +7.103  
    4   Italy   7:10.488 +10.379  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Han Jialiang
Song Weilong
Liang Wenhao
Liu Xianwei
Yang Jin
Yu Yongjun
6:53.620    
    2   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
6:55.434 +1.814  
    3   Italy Edoardo Reggiani
Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
6:58.755 +5.135  
    4   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Christoph Milz
Torsten Kröger
7:12.795 +19.175  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Noh Jin-Kyu
Kim Byeong-Jun
Kim Cheol-Min
6:51.738    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Michael Gilday
Dustin Miller
Liam McFarlane
6:51.856 +0.118  
    3   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Sergei Prankevitch
Ruslan Zakharov
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elis
6:56.050 +4.312  
    4   Japan Yuzo Takamido
Keita Watanabe
Yuma Sakurai
Daisuke Uemura
7:05.874 +14.136  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Han Jialiang
Song Weilong
Liang Wenhao
Liu Xianwei
Yang Jin
Yu Yongjun
6:59.688 Q    
    2   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Freek van der Wart
Sjinkie Knegt
Daan Breeuwsma
6:59.811 Q +0.123  
    3   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Viktor Dimitrov
Tsvetan Tsankov
Asen Yordanov
7:16.041 +16.353  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Michael Gilday
Dustin Miller
Liam McFarlane
7:05.786 Q    
    2   Japan Yuzo Takamido
Keita Watanabe
Yuma Sakurai
Daisuke Uemura
7:11.692 Q +5.906  
    3   Kazakhstan Artur Sultangaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
Fedor Andreyev
7:19.141 +13.355  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Noh Jin-Kyu
Kim Byeong-Jun
Kim Cheol-Min
6:53.851 Q    
    2   Russia Vladimir Grigorev
Sergei Prankevitch
Ruslan Zakharov
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elis
6:58.723 Q +4.872  
    3   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Ievgen Gutenov
Dmytro Poltavets
7:05.700 +11.849  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Edoardo Reggiani
Nicola Rodigari
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
7:02.237 Q    
    2   Germany Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Christoph Milz
Torsten Kröger
7:02.750 Q +0.513  
    3   Australia Lachlan Hay
Grant Hester
Pierre Boda
Ronald Caldecutt
7:09.147 +6.910  
        Turkey Serdar Iltir
Inan Eren
Selim Tanrikulu
Muekerrem Top
DNF