Men - 1500m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
   
   
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
      Kim Cheol-Min   Korea    
      Song Weilong   China    
      Maxime Chataignier   France    
      Semion Elistratov   Russia    
      Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
      Charles Hamelin   Canada    
      Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea    
      Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
      Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
      Nicola Rodigari   Italy    
      Keita Watanabe   Japan    
      Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
      Lachlan Hay   Australia    
      Liam McFarlane   Canada    
      Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
      Assen Pandov   Bulgaria    
      Liu Xianwei   China    
      Yang Jin   China    
      Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
      Christoph Milz   Germany    
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
      Torsten Kröger   Germany    
      Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
      Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
      Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
      Dustin Miller   Canada    
      Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria    
      Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
      Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands    
      Inan Eren   Turkey    
      Grant Hester   Australia    
      Davide Viscardi   Italy    
      Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan    
      Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 2:16.190    
    2 Song Weilong   China 2:16.191 +0.001  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:16.315 +0.125  
    4 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:16.526 +0.336  
    5 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:16.543 +0.353  
    6 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:18.471 +2.281  
    7 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:21.164 +4.974  
    8 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:26.148    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:26.538 +0.390  
    3 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:26.632 +0.484  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:26.823 +0.675  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:25.369 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:25.772 Q +0.403  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:25.804 +0.435  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:26.055 +0.686  
    5 Liam McFarlane   Canada 2:26.057 +0.688  
    6 Yang Jin   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 2:18.290 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.900 Q +0.610  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:19.010 +0.720  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:19.254 +0.964  
    5 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:22.126 +3.836  
    6 Liu Xianwei   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 2:17.958 Q    
    2 Song Weilong   China 2:17.992 Q +0.034  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:18.010 +0.052  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:18.102 +0.144  
    5 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:18.279 +0.321  
    6 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:19.306 +1.348  
    7 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 2:22.918 +4.960  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:21.052 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:21.141 Q +0.089  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:22.468 +1.416  
    4 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:22.665 ADV +1.613  
      Christoph Milz   Germany PEN    
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:28.562 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:28.670 Q +0.108  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:29.089 Q +0.527  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 2:29.168 +0.606  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:29.791 +1.229  
    6 Dustin Miller   Canada 2:30.144 +1.582  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:24.960 Q    
    2 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:25.440 Q +0.480  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:26.152 Q +1.192  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:26.506 +1.546  
    5 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 2:27.434 +2.474  
    6 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 2:28.162 +3.202  
    7 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:31.361 +6.401  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Torsten Kröger   Germany 2:30.105 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:30.165 Q +0.060  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:30.336 Q +0.231  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:33.806 +3.701  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia 2:26.172 Q    
    2 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:26.370 Q +0.198  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:26.759 Q +0.587  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:27.540 +1.368  
    5 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:28.069 +1.897  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dustin Miller   Canada 2:33.749 Q    
    2 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:33.831 Q +0.082  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 2:34.561 Q +0.812  
    4 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 2:42.926 ADV +9.177  
    5 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:37.401 Q    
    2 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 2:37.613 Q +0.212  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:37.676 Q +0.275  
    4 Grant Hester   Australia 2:37.772 +0.371  
      Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Xianwei   China 2:21.685 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:21.768 Q +0.083  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:24.457 +2.772  
    4 Grant Hester   Australia 2:24.983 +3.298  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:31.255 +9.570  
    6 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:46.537 +24.852  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:22.664 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:22.765 Q +0.101  
    3 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:23.037 q +0.373  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:23.274 +0.610  
    5 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 2:27.696 +5.032  
    6 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:57.048 +34.384  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Weilong   China 2:17.298 Q    
    2 Kim Cheol-Min   Korea 2:17.476 Q +0.178  
    3 Assen Pandov   Bulgaria 2:19.067 q +1.769  
    4 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:19.259 +1.961  
    5 Danabek Khairov   Kazakhstan 2:25.157 +7.859  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Jin   China Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan Q    
    3 Dustin Miller   Canada    
    4 Sergei Prankevitch   Russia    
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    6 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 2:23.776 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:23.891 Q +0.115  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:24.021 q +0.245  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:25.417 +1.641  
    5 Torsten Kröger   Germany 2:25.435 +1.659  
    6 Asen Yordanov   Bulgaria 2:27.340 +3.564  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:22.304 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:22.363 Q +0.059  
    3 Liam McFarlane   Canada 2:22.614 q +0.310  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:22.832 +0.528  
    5 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:23.185 +0.881  
    6 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.224 +0.920