Men - 1000m

- Shanghai

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Sjinkie Knegt Knegt Lee Ho-Suk Lee  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:30.345    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.402 +0.057  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:10.168 +39.823  
    4 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 2:30.076 +59.731  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
    6 Michael Gilday   Canada    
    7 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    8 Olivier Jean   Canada    
    9 Haralds Silovs   Latvia    
    10 Liang Wenhao   China    
    11 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia    
    12 Yu Yongjun   China    
    13 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada    
    14 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    15 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    16 Han Jialiang   China    
    17 Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    18 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    19 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine    
    20 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    21 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    22 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands    
    23 Robert Becker   Germany    
    24 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    25 Pierre Boda   Australia    
    26 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    27 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    28 Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    29 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China    
    30 Serdar Iltir   Turkey    
    31 Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    32 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    33 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    34 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    35 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine    
    36 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria    
    37 Jeremy Masson   France    
    38 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    39 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia    
    40 Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    41 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina    
    42 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    43 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy    
      Yu Miura   Japan PEN    
      Adam Filipowicz   Poland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:30.345    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.402 +0.057  
    3 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 2:10.168 +39.823  
    4 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 2:30.076 +59.731  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.046    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:30.388 +0.342  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:30.604 +0.558  
    4 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.669 +0.623  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:28.312 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.464 Q +0.152  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.526 +0.214  
    4 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:29.865 +1.553  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:27.234 Q    
    2 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:27.326 Q +0.092  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:27.669 +0.435  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.789 +0.555  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:28.797 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:29.422 Q +0.625  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 1:30.445 +1.648  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:30.742 +1.945  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:28.754 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.989 Q +0.235  
    3 Liang Wenhao   China 1:29.055 +0.301  
    4 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:29.092 +0.338  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.075 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:26.173 Q +0.098  
    3 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:26.858 +0.783  
    4 Han Jialiang   China 1:46.913 +20.838  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.381 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:28.860 Q +0.479  
    3 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:29.352 +0.971  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.620 +1.239  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.726 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.878 Q +0.152  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.754 +1.028  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:35.879 +7.153  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:32.338 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:32.423 Q +0.085  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:32.523 +0.185  
    4 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:31.056 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:31.129 Q +0.073  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.281 +0.225  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.439 +0.383  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:31.911 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:32.015 Q +0.104  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:32.198 +0.287  
    4 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:34.746 +2.835  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:36.992 Q    
    2 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:37.072 Q +0.080  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:37.163 +0.171  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:40.674 +3.682  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.810 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:30.119 Q +0.309  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:30.331 +0.521  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:32.805 +2.995  
    5 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:01.709 +31.899  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:35.165 Q    
    2 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 1:35.254 Q +0.089  
    3 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:35.492 +0.327  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:35.578 +0.413  
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:32.394 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:32.627 Q +0.233  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:32.789 +0.395  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:34.772 +2.378  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:30.787 Q    
    2 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:31.736 Q +0.949  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:33.975 +3.188  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:36.952 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:37.074 Q +0.122  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 1:37.087 +0.135  
    4 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 1:41.052 +4.100  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:36.192 Q    
    2 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:36.280 Q +0.088  
    3 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 1:36.635 +0.443  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:32.505 Q    
    2 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:33.052 Q +0.547  
    3 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:34.650 +2.145  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Robert Becker   Germany 1:37.896 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:38.077 Q +0.181  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 1:38.653 +0.757  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 1:33.052 Q    
    2 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:33.084 Q +0.032  
    3 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:33.721 +0.669  
    4 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia 1:33.938 +0.886  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:40.722 Q    
    2 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:40.838 ADV/Q +0.116  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 2:13.978 +33.256  
      Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:30.581 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.795 Q +0.214  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.577 +0.996  
    4 Robert Becker   Germany 1:31.727 +1.146  
    5 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:34.051 +3.470  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Yongjun   China 1:31.059 Q    
    2 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:31.185 Q +0.126  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:31.262 +0.203  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:31.924 +0.865  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 1:32.877 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:33.112 Q +0.235  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:33.524 +0.647  
    4 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:35.084 +2.207  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:30.347 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:31.358 Q +1.011  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:32.246 +1.899  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:32.255 +1.908  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:28.927 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:28.934 Q +0.007  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:29.226 +0.299  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:29.733 +0.806  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:28.442 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:28.725 Q +0.283  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:29.949 +1.507  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:55.824 +27.382  
      Edoardo Reggiani   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:35.355 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:35.380 Q +0.025  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:37.066 +1.711  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:39.384 +4.029  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Yongjun   China 1:32.981 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:33.188 Q +0.207  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:33.594 q +0.613  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 1:56.732 +23.751  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:36.732 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:36.806 Q +0.074  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:37.189 q +0.457  
    4 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 1:37.613 +0.881  
    5 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:40.327 +3.595  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:33.337 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:33.421 Q +0.084  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 1:34.126 q +0.789  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:34.922 +1.585  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Haralds Silovs   Latvia 1:30.578 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 1:30.642 Q +0.064  
    3 Ievgen Gutenov   Ukraine 1:31.883 q +1.305  
    4 Viktor Dimitrov   Bulgaria 1:32.310 +1.732  
    5 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 1:34.202 +3.624  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Ho-Suk   Korea 1:31.607 Q    
    2 Remi Beaulieu-Tinker   Canada 1:31.962 Q +0.355  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:32.388 q +0.781  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:32.562 +0.955  
    5 Munkhamidral Ganbat   Mongolia 1:35.988 +4.381  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Jialiang   China 1:34.070 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:34.147 Q +0.077  
    3 Robert Becker   Germany 1:34.248 q +0.178  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:34.276 +0.206  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:34.296 Q    
    2 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:36.704 Q +2.408  
    3 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 2:02.328 ADV +28.032  
      Yu Miura   Japan PEN    
      Adam Filipowicz   Poland PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:29.304 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.469 Q +0.165  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:29.764 q +0.460  
    4 Lui Pan To Barton   Hong Kong, China 1:30.298 +0.994  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:32.630 Q    
    2 Edoardo Reggiani   Italy 1:32.993 Q +0.363  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:48.836 ADV +16.206  
    4 Jan-Ebele van der Ree   Netherlands 1:50.389 +17.759  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:30.511 Q    
    2 Sung Si-Bak   Korea 1:30.688 Q +0.177  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:33.341 q +2.830  
    4 Josť Ignacio Fazio   Argentina 1:41.109 +10.598  
    5 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:54.057 +23.546