Ladies - 500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Martina Valcepina Valcepina Lara van Ruijven van Ruijven Natalia Maliszewska Maliszewska  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Martina Valcepina   Italy 42.963    
    2 Final A Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 43.075 +0.112  
    3 Final A Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 42.671 +-0.292  
    4 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 42.849 +-0.114  
    5 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.137 +0.174  
    6 Final B Aurélie Monvoisin   France 42.757 +-0.206  
    7 Final B Kasandra Bradette   Canada 43.102 +0.139  
    8 Semifinal Alyson Charles   Canada 43.350 +0.387  
    9 Semifinal Emina Malagich   Russia 43.494 +0.531  
    10 Semifinal Maame Biney   United States 43.014 +0.051  
    11 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 43.770 +0.807  
    12 Quarterfinal Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 43.479 +0.516  
    13 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 43.452 +0.489  
    14 Quarterfinal Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 43.880 +0.917  
    15 Quarterfinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 43.178 +0.215  
    16 Quarterfinal Nicole Mazur   Poland 43.403 +0.440  
    17 Quarterfinal Kim Ye Jin   Korea 43.398 +0.435  
    18 Quarterfinal Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 44.262 +1.299  
    19 Quarterfinal Song Yang   China 44.224 +1.261  
    20 Quarterfinal Bianca Walter   Germany 44.764 +1.801  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 44.857 +1.894  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 44.287 +1.324  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Corinne Stoddard   United States 44.062 +1.099  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Kim Geon Hee   Korea 44.295 +1.332  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Gwendoline Daudet   France 45.121 +2.158  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Kamila Stormowska   Poland 45.303 +2.340  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 44.548 +1.585  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 44.470 +1.507  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Wang Xinran   China 44.673 +1.710  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Aoi Watanabe   Japan 44.917 +1.954  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 45.701 +2.738  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 45.829 +2.866  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 45.175 +2.212  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Julie Letai   United States 46.101 +3.138  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 45.619 +2.656  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Valentina Ascic   Croatia    
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Katharina Gaertner   Germany 46.754 +3.791  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 45.303 +2.340  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Katarina Buric   Croatia 46.432 +3.469  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Liliya Dzhustrova   Bulgaria 47.708 +4.745  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 45.371 +2.408  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 47.042 +4.079  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 44.238 +1.275  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 44.340 +1.377  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 53.741 +10.778  
    46 Heats Qu Chunyu   China 43.875 +0.912  
    47 Heats Ami Hirai   Japan 44.390 +1.427  
    Preliminary Round Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 43.049    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 43.075 +0.026  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 43.164 +0.115  
    4 Kim Boutin   Canada 43.277 +0.228  
    5 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.417 +0.368  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 44.387    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 44.552 +0.165  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 42.963 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 43.246 Q +0.283  
    3 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 43.409 Q +0.446  
    4 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 43.452 Q +0.489  
    5 Alyson Charles   Canada 44.103 +1.140  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.874 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 44.178 Q +0.304  
    3 Kim Boutin   Canada ADV    
      Maame Biney   United States PEN    
      Emina Malagich   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 42.849 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 43.135 Q +0.286  
    3 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 43.700 +0.851  
    4 Nicole Mazur   Poland 44.445 +1.596  
    5 Bianca Walter   Germany 44.764 +1.915  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 42.671 Q    
    2 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 42.757 Q +0.086  
    3 Maame Biney   United States 43.014 q +0.343  
    4 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 43.178 +0.507  
    5 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 43.398 +0.727  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 43.990 Q    
    2 Emina Malagich   Russia 44.014 Q +0.024  
    3 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 44.034 +0.044  
    4 Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 44.162 +0.172  
    5 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 44.262 +0.272  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 42.990 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.137 Q +0.147  
    3 Alyson Charles   Canada 43.509 q +0.519  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 43.897 +0.907  
    5 Song Yang   China 44.330 +1.340  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 44.822 Q    
    2 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 44.951 +0.129  
    3 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 45.342 +0.520  
    4 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 45.563 +0.741  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 46.442 +1.620  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Yang   China 44.224 Q    
    2 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 44.287 +0.063  
    3 Corinne Stoddard   United States 44.426 +0.202  
    4 Gwendoline Daudet   France 45.302 +1.078  
    5 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 45.443 +1.219  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Corinne Stoddard   United States 45.230 Q    
    2 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 45.303 q +0.073  
    3 Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 45.382 +0.152  
    4 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 45.490 +0.260  
    5 Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 45.657 +0.427  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 45.695 Q    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 45.771 +0.076  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 46.698 ADV +1.003  
    4 Liliya Dzhustrova   Bulgaria    
      Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 44.664 Q    
    2 Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 45.701 +1.037  
    3 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy ADV    
      Maryia Izafatava   Belarus PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 45.079 Q    
    2 Gwendoline Daudet   France 45.517 q +0.438  
    3 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 45.619 +0.540  
    4 Anna Katharina Gaertner   Germany    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 46.430 Q    
    2 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 46.865 +0.435  
    3 Valentina Ascic   Croatia    
      Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Yang   China 45.440 Q    
    2 Wang Xinran   China 46.056 +0.616  
    3 Julie Letai   United States 46.101 +0.661  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 46.621 +1.181  
    5 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 47.042 +1.602  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 43.770 Q    
    2 Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 43.880 Q +0.110  
    3 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 45.004 +1.234  
    4 Gwendoline Daudet   France 45.121 +1.351  
      Qu Chunyu   China DNS    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maame Biney   United States 43.072 Q    
    2 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 43.154 Q +0.082  
    3 Alyson Charles   Canada 43.350 q +0.278  
    4 Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 44.238 +1.166  
    5 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 44.548 +1.476  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.421 Q    
    2 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 43.439 Q +0.018  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 43.516 q +0.095  
    4 Corinne Stoddard   United States 44.079 +0.658  
    5 Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 45.175 +1.754  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 43.102 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 43.123 Q +0.021  
    3 Nicole Mazur   Poland 43.403 q +0.301  
    4 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 44.295 +1.193  
    5 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 45.003 +1.901  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 43.311 Q    
    2 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 43.479 Q +0.168  
    3 Emina Malagich   Russia 43.494 q +0.183  
    4 Wang Xinran   China 44.673 +1.362  
    5 Julie Letai   United States    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 43.338 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 43.452 Q +0.114  
    3 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 43.587 q +0.249  
    4 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 44.935 +1.597  
      Ami Hirai   Japan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maame Biney   United States 43.715 Q    
    2 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 44.099 Q +0.384  
    3 Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 45.378 q +1.663  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 45.829 +2.114  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Qu Chunyu   China 43.875 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.074 Q +0.199  
    3 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 44.857 q +0.982  
    4 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 44.917 +1.042  
    5 Katarina Buric   Croatia 46.432 +2.557  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 43.615 Q    
    2 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 45.788 Q +2.173  
    3 Gwendoline Daudet   France 46.691 q +3.076  
    4 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 1:05.899 +22.284  
    5 Kamila Stormowska   Poland    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 43.811 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 44.176 Q +0.365  
    3 Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 44.343 q +0.532  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 44.470 +0.659  
    5 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 45.303 +1.492  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emina Malagich   Russia 43.917 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 43.934 Q +0.017  
    3 Corinne Stoddard   United States 44.062 q +0.145  
    4 Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 45.371 +1.454  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 44.031 Q    
    2 Alyson Charles   Canada 44.172 Q +0.141  
    3 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 44.340 q +0.309  
    4 Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 45.833 +1.802  
    5 Liliya Dzhustrova   Bulgaria 47.708 +3.677  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 44.140 Q    
    2 Wang Xinran   China 44.893 Q +0.753  
    3 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 44.997 q +0.857  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 46.109 +1.969  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 44.122 Q    
    2 Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 44.214 Q +0.092  
    3 Ami Hirai   Japan 44.390 q +0.268  
    4 Anna Katharina Gaertner   Germany 46.754 +2.632  
    5 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 43.555 Q    
    2 Nicole Mazur   Poland 44.131 Q +0.576  
    3 Julie Letai   United States 1:03.559 q +20.004  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia    
      Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 44.204 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.272 Q +0.068  
    3 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 44.674 q +0.470  
    4 Song Yang   China 45.032 +0.828  
    5 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 53.741 +9.537