Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Russia Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:08.157    
    2 Final A   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
Rianne de Vries
4:08.063 +-0.094  
    3 Final A   Korea Choi Ji Hyun
Shim Suk Hee
Choi Min Jeong
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Ye Jin
Kim Geon He
4:09.220 +1.063  
    4 Final A   Canada Kasandra Bradette
Kim Boutin
Courtney Lee Sarault
Alyson Charles
Claudia Gagnon
4:09.289 +1.132  
    5 Final B   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
Olga Tikhonova
4:13.196 +5.039  
    6 Final B   United States Maame Biney
Kristen Santos
Corinne Stoddard
Julie Letai
4:11.911 +3.754  
    7 Final B   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:10.971 +2.814  
    8 Final B   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Gwendoline Daudet
Aurélie Monvoisin
4:08.344 +0.187  
    9 Semifinal   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Gina Jacobs
Anna Katharina Gaertner
4:10.563 +2.406  
    10 Quarterfinal   China Guo Yihan
Wang Xinran
Zhang Chutong
Song Yang
4:10.964 +2.807  
    11 Quarterfinal   Hungary Marta Knoch
Petra Jászapáti
Sara Luca Bacskai
Barbara Somogyi
4:13.018 +4.861  
    12 Quarterfinal   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Zornica Pencheva
Anna Yakimova
Liliya Dzhustrova
4:40.598 +32.441  
    13 Quarterfinal   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Michaela Kuncirová
Milada Doslá
Tereza Pfeiferova
4:13.879 +5.722  
    14 Quarterfinal   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Maryia Izafatava
Hanna Izafatava
Maryia Tsieselkina
4:24.496 +16.339  
    15 Quarterfinal   Croatia Katarina Buric
Valentina Ascic
Maja Ivandic
Danijela Ivandic
4:34.884 +26.727  
    Quarterfinal   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Moemi Kikuchi
Yuki Kikuchi
Ami Hirai
PEN    
    Quarterfinal   Italy Martina Valcepina
Cynthia Mascitto
Lucia Peretti
Elena Viviani
PEN    
    Quarterfinal   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariia Uzakova
Anna Davydenko
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Emina Malagich
4:08.389    
    2   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
4:15.763 +7.374  
        Canada Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Courtney Lee Sarault
Alyson Charles
PEN    
        Korea Choi Ji Hyun
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Ye Jin
Kim Geon Hee
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Olga Tikhonova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
4:15.052    
    2   United States Kristen Santos
Maame Biney
Corinne Stoddard
Julie Letai
4:18.545 +3.493  
    3   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:26.632 +11.580  
        France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Gwendoline Daudet
Aurélie Monvoisin
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Ji Hyun
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Ye Jin
4:09.220 Q    
    2   Canada Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Courtney Lee Sarault
Alyson Charles
4:09.318 Q +0.098  
    3   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:10.971 Q +1.751  
    4   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Olga Tikhonova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
4:22.403 Q +13.183  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
4:08.063 Q    
    2   Russia Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:08.157 Q +0.094  
    3   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Gwendoline Daudet
Aurélie Monvoisin
4:08.344 Q +0.281  
    4   United States Maame Biney
Kristen Santos
Corinne Stoddard
Julie Letai
4:11.911 Q +3.848  
    5   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Gina Jacobs
Anna Katharina Gaertner
4:13.164 +5.101  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
4:09.226 Q    
    2   United States Maame Biney
Kristen Santos
Corinne Stoddard
Julie Letai
4:14.591 Q +5.365  
    3   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Gwendoline Daudet
Aurélie Monvoisin
4:18.400 ADV +9.174  
        Italy Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
Cynthia Mascitto
Lucia Peretti
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Ji Hyun
Choi Min Jeong
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Ye Jin
4:11.242 Q    
    2   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:11.572 Q +0.330  
    3   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Marta Knoch
Petra Jászapáti
Barbara Somogyi
4:13.018 +1.776  
    4   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Maryia Izafatava
Hanna Izafatava
Maryia Tsieselkina
4:24.496 +13.254  
    5   Croatia Katarina Buric
Valentina Ascic
Maja Ivandic
Danijela Ivandic
4:34.884 +23.642  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:12.971 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
Olga Tikhonova
4:13.196 Q +0.225  
    3   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Zornica Pencheva
Anna Yakimova
Liliya Dzhustrova
4:40.598 +27.627  
        Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Sumire Kikuchi
Yuki Kikuchi
Ami Hirai
PEN    
        Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariia Uzakova
Anna Davydenko
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Kasandra Bradette
Kim Boutin
Claudia Gagnon
Courtney Lee Sarault
4:09.289 Q    
    2   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Gina Jacobs
Anna Katharina Gaertner
4:10.563 Q +1.274  
    3   China Guo Yihan
Song Yang
Wang Xinran
Zhang Chutong
4:10.964 +1.675  
    4   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Michaela Kuncirová
Milada Doslá
Tereza Pfeiferova
4:13.879 +4.590