Ladies - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Ji Yoo Kim Kim Boutin Boutin Suzanne Schulting Schulting  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:23.076    
    2 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 2:18.474 +-4.602  
    3 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:23.200 +0.124  
    4 Final A Guo Yihan   China 2:23.411 +0.335  
    5 Final A Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:23.328 +0.252  
    6 Final A Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:23.692 +0.616  
    7 Final A Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:24.024 +0.948  
    8 Final A Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:23.875 +0.799  
    9 Final B Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:24.260 +1.184  
    10 Final B Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:24.399 +1.323  
    11 Final B Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:26.744 +3.668  
    12 Final B Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:26.745 +3.669  
    13 Final B Ami Hirai   Japan 2:23.609 +0.533  
    14 Final B Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:26.180 +3.104  
    15 Final B Elena Viviani   Italy 2:28.105 +5.029  
    16 Semifinal Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:23.778 +0.702  
    17 Semifinal Gina Jacobs   Germany 2:27.758 +4.682  
    18 Semifinal Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:20.287 +-2.789  
    19 Semifinal Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:32.269 +9.193  
    20 Semifinal Zhang Chutong   China 2:19.234 +-3.842  
    21 Semifinal Song Yang   China 2:29.363 +6.287  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:29.309 +6.233  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:33.876 +10.800  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:25.876 +2.800  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:36.212 +13.136  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:32.489 +9.413  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Anastasia Migunova   Russia 2:30.077 +7.001  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:26.729 +3.653  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:32.191 +9.115  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 2:29.519 +6.443  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 2:30.136 +7.060  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:28.882 +5.806  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:24.790 +1.714  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:27.512 +4.436  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:30.938 +7.862  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:38.629 +15.553  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:32.583 +9.507  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:49.711 +26.635  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Maja Ivandic   Croatia 2:35.943 +12.867  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 2:35.585 +12.509  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Maryia Tsieselkina   Belarus 2:37.756 +14.680  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Jamie Jurak   United States 2:39.300 +16.224  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Liliya Dzhustrova   Bulgaria 2:45.419 +22.343  
    Quarterfinal Kristen Santos   United States PEN    
    Quarterfinal Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia PEN    
    Quarterfinal Karolina Milkowska   Poland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:23.076    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:23.140 +0.064  
    3 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:23.200 +0.124  
    4 Guo Yihan   China 2:23.411 +0.335  
    5 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:23.538 +0.462  
    6 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:23.692 +0.616  
    7 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:24.024 +0.948  
    8 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:24.068 +0.992  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:35.442    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:35.535 +0.093  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:35.577 +0.135  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:35.817 +0.375  
    5 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:35.888 +0.446  
    6 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:35.987 +0.545  
    7 Elena Viviani   Italy 2:37.733 +2.291  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:23.469 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:23.875 Q +0.406  
    3 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:26.180 Q +2.711  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 2:28.148 Q +4.679  
    5 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea ADV    
      Zhang Chutong   China PEN    
      Song Yang   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:24.158 Q    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:24.211 Q +0.053  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:24.260 Q +0.102  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:24.399 Q +0.241  
    5 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:25.832 ADV +1.674  
    6 Gina Jacobs   Germany 2:27.758 +3.600  
      Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 2:26.223 Q    
    2 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:26.325 Q +0.102  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:26.744 Q +0.521  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:26.745 Q +0.522  
    5 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:26.939 q +0.716  
    6 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:27.083 +0.860  
    7 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:27.654 +1.431  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:37.915 Q    
    2 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:38.755 +0.840  
    3 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:39.446 +1.531  
    4 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 2:39.512 +1.597  
    5 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:39.965 +2.050  
      Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Yang   China 2:33.553 Q    
    2 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:33.876 +0.323  
    3 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:34.044 +0.491  
    4 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:34.119 +0.566  
    5 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:34.852 +1.299  
    6 Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 2:35.559 +2.006  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 2:49.324 Q    
    2 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:49.530 Q +0.206  
    3 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:49.565 q +0.241  
    4 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:49.696 +0.372  
    5 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:50.170 +0.846  
    6 Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 2:53.719 +4.395  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Yang   China 2:29.851 Q    
    2 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:29.932 Q +0.081  
    3 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 2:30.077 q +0.226  
    4 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:34.934 +5.083  
    5 Maja Ivandic   Croatia 2:35.943 +6.092  
    6 Maryia Tsieselkina   Belarus 2:37.756 +7.905  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:54.517 Q    
    2 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:54.801 Q +0.284  
    3 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:55.056 q +0.539  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:55.671 +1.154  
    5 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:57.207 +2.690  
    6 Liliya Dzhustrova   Bulgaria 3:02.545 +8.028  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:31.873 Q    
    2 Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 2:32.351 Q +0.478  
    3 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:32.489 q +0.616  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:32.538 +0.665  
    5 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:32.583 +0.710  
    6 Jamie Jurak   United States 2:39.300 +7.427  
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:29.961 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:30.055 Q +0.094  
    3 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 2:30.136 +0.175  
    4 Mariia Uzakova   Ukraine 2:32.191 +2.230  
    5 Tereza Pfeiferova   Czech Republic 2:35.585 +5.624  
    6 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:38.552 +8.591  
    7 Liliya Dzhustrova   Bulgaria 2:45.419 +15.458  
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 2:23.328 Q    
    2 Guo Yihan   China 2:23.460 Q +0.132  
    3 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:23.778 q +0.450  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:24.790 +1.462  
    5 Barbara Somogyi   Hungary 2:29.519 +6.191  
    6 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 2:30.938 +7.610  
    7 Maja Ivandic   Croatia 2:37.908 +14.580  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:28.707 Q    
    2 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:29.129 Q +0.422  
    3 Song Yang   China 2:29.363 +0.656  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:29.508 +0.801  
    5 Maryia Tsieselkina   Belarus 2:38.280 +9.573  
    6 Jamie Jurak   United States 2:39.338 +10.631  
      Karolina Milkowska   Poland PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:18.474 Q    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 2:19.234 Q +0.760  
    3 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:20.287 q +1.813  
    4 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:25.876 +7.402  
    5 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:26.729 +8.255  
    6 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:27.512 +9.038  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 2:32.269 Q    
    2 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 2:32.400 Q +0.131  
    3 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:34.988 +2.719  
    4 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:36.212 +3.943  
    5 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:38.629 +6.360  
    6 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:49.711 +17.442  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:27.657 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 2:28.105 Q +0.448  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 2:28.882 +1.225  
    4 Corinne Stoddard   United States 2:29.309 +1.652  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France ADV    
      Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 2:23.275 Q    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:23.609 Q +0.334  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:25.607 ADV +2.332  
    4 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 2:35.746 +12.471  
    5 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:42.457 +19.182  
      Kristen Santos   United States PEN