Ladies - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Suzanne Schulting Schulting Kim Ji Yoo Kim Zhang Chutong Zhang  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:27.338    
    2 Final A Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:27.419 +0.081  
    3 Final A Zhang Chutong   China 1:27.547 +0.209  
    4 Final A Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:31.401 +4.063  
    5 Final A Kristen Santos   United States 1:29.811 +2.473  
    6 Final B Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.856 +2.518  
    7 Final B Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:31.641 +4.303  
    8 Final B Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:30.034 +2.696  
    9 Final B Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:29.942 +2.604  
    10 Semifinal Anna Seidel   Germany 1:30.611 +3.273  
    11 Quarterfinal Zang Yize   China 1:31.919 +4.581  
    12 Quarterfinal Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:31.339 +4.001  
    13 Quarterfinal Veronique Pierron   France 1:30.649 +3.311  
    14 Quarterfinal Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 1:30.253 +2.915  
    15 Quarterfinal Guo Yihan   China 1:30.789 +3.451  
    16 Quarterfinal Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:30.966 +3.628  
    17 Quarterfinal Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.337 +5.999  
    18 Quarterfinal Elena Viviani   Italy 1:30.988 +3.650  
    19 Quarterfinal Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:31.034 +3.696  
    20 Heats Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:33.071 +5.733  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:31.839 +4.501  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:35.012 +7.674  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:35.321 +7.983  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Anastasia Migunova   Russia 1:31.773 +4.435  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 1:31.744 +4.406  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:33.026 +5.688  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:39.101 +11.763  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Lisa Eckstein   Germany 1:34.708 +7.370  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 1:33.331 +5.993  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:34.952 +7.614  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 1:34.214 +6.876  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:35.276 +7.938  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.772 +8.434  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.585 +4.247  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:36.517 +9.179  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Danielle Amos   United States 1:38.490 +11.152  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:36.878 +9.540  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Jamie Jurak   United States 1:39.264 +11.926  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Maryia Tsieselkina   Belarus 1:38.938 +11.600  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 1:40.954 +13.616  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:40.810 +13.472  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Marta Knoch   Hungary 1:35.174 +7.836  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Karolina Milkowska   Poland 1:33.720 +6.382  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:33.428 +6.090  
    45 Heats Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:32.191 +4.853  
    46 Heats Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.301 +5.963  
    Preliminary Round Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:27.338    
    2 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:27.419 +0.081  
    3 Zhang Chutong   China 1:27.547 +0.209  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:31.401 +4.063  
      Kristen Santos   United States PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.129    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:32.195 +0.066  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:32.206 +0.077  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:32.291 +0.162  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:30.964 Q    
    2 Kristen Santos   United States 1:31.180 Q +0.216  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:32.163 Q +1.199  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands ADV    
      Anna Seidel   Germany PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.548 Q    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 1:29.800 Q +0.252  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.919 Q +0.371  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:29.942 Q +0.394  
    5 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:30.034 q +0.486  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:30.611 Q    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:30.623 Q +0.012  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:30.649 +0.038  
    4 Guo Yihan   China 1:30.789 +0.178  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:30.988 +0.377  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:31.593 Q    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 1:31.744 Q +0.151  
    3 Zang Yize   China 1:31.919 +0.326  
    4 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:32.014 +0.421  
    5 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:29.717 Q    
    2 Kristen Santos   United States 1:29.811 Q +0.094  
    3 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.856 q +0.139  
    4 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 1:30.253 +0.536  
    5 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:33.499 +3.782  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:32.422 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:32.562 Q +0.140  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 2:02.889 +30.467  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:08.272 ADV +35.850  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:34.659 Q    
    2 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:35.189 +0.530  
    3 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 1:35.251 +0.592  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:35.343 +0.684  
    5 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:42.783 +8.124  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:34.386 Q    
    2 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:35.012 +0.626  
    3 Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:35.321 +0.935  
    4 Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.662 +1.276  
    5 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 1:40.649 +6.263  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:37.597 Q    
    2 Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 1:37.703 q +0.106  
    3 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 1:38.513 +0.916  
    4 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:38.541 +0.944  
    5 Jamie Jurak   United States 1:40.537 +2.940  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:36.101 Q    
    2 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:36.423 q +0.322  
    3 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 1:37.600 ADV +1.499  
      Marta Knoch   Hungary DNS    
      Karolina Milkowska   Poland PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:35.683 Q    
    2 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:39.101 q +3.418  
    3 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 1:57.271 ADV +21.588  
    4 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:58.413 +22.730  
      Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:43.299 Q    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:43.582 +0.283  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:43.677 +0.378  
    4 Danielle Amos   United States 1:44.441 +1.142  
    5 Maryia Tsieselkina   Belarus 1:44.782 +1.483  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:39.991 Q    
    2 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 1:40.111 +0.120  
    3 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 1:40.210 +0.219  
    4 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:41.645 +1.654  
    5 Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 1:42.706 +2.715  
    6 Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:42.853 +2.862  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:33.460 Q    
    2 Guo Yihan   China 1:33.549 Q +0.089  
    3 Marta Knoch   Hungary 1:35.281 +1.821  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy ADV    
      Tifany Huot Marchand   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:33.071 Q    
    1 Zang Yize   China 1:33.071 Q    
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:33.181 q +0.110  
    4 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 1:33.331 +0.260  
    5 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:34.952 +1.881  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:30.788 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.845 Q +0.057  
    3 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:30.966 q +0.178  
    4 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:31.034 +0.246  
    5 Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 1:31.744 +0.956  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:31.339 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.423 Q +0.084  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:31.537 q +0.198  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:31.839 +0.500  
    5 Karolina Milkowska   Poland 1:33.720 +2.381  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:30.690 Q    
    2 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 1:31.046 Q +0.356  
    3 Kristen Santos   United States 1:31.090 q +0.400  
    4 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.585 +0.895  
    5 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 1:31.773 +1.083  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Chutong   China 1:33.594 Q    
    2 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.881 Q +0.287  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:33.977 q +0.383  
    4 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:34.147 +0.553  
      Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary DNF    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Courtney Lee Sarault   Canada 1:33.048 Q    
    2 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:33.155 Q +0.107  
    3 Karolina Milkowska   Poland 1:34.608 q +1.560  
    4 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 1:36.517 +3.469  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 1:32.939 Q    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:33.116 Q +0.177  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:33.228 q +0.289  
    4 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:33.428 +0.489  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:35.647 +2.708  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:32.081 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:32.191 Q +0.110  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:33.189 q +1.108  
    4 Gina Jacobs   Germany    
      Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:35.095 Q    
    2 Kristen Santos   United States 1:35.462 Q +0.367  
    3 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 1:35.726 q +0.631  
    4 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:40.832 +5.737  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 1:32.224 Q    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 1:32.479 Q +0.255  
    3 Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 1:32.774 q +0.550  
    4 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 1:34.214 +1.990  
    5 Lisa Eckstein   Germany 1:34.708 +2.484  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:34.814 Q    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:34.897 Q +0.083  
    3 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:34.916 q +0.102  
    4 Danielle Amos   United States 1:38.490 +3.676  
    5 Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 1:40.954 +6.140  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:35.176 Q    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:35.284 Q +0.108  
    3 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 1:35.678 q +0.502  
    4 Petra VankovŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.772 +0.596  
    5 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 1:36.878 +1.702  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zang Yize   China 1:34.075 Q    
    2 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 1:34.343 Q +0.268  
    3 Marta Knoch   Hungary 1:35.174 q +1.099  
    4 Jamie Jurak   United States 1:39.264 +5.189  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:31.641 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:31.731 Q +0.090  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:32.010 q +0.369  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:33.026 +1.385  
    5 Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:40.810 +9.169  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:33.244 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:33.301 Q +0.057  
    3 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.337 q +0.093  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:35.276 +2.032  
    5 Maryia Tsieselkina   Belarus 1:38.938 +5.694