Ladies - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sofia Prosvirnova Prosvirnova Choi Ji Hyun Choi Cynthia Mascitto Mascitto  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:29.678    
    2 Final A Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 1:30.072 +0.394  
    3 Final A Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:29.703 +0.025  
    4 Final A Alyson Charles   Canada 1:30.629 +0.951  
    5 Final A Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:30.104 +0.426  
    6 Final B Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:30.105 +0.427  
    7 Final B Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:30.237 +0.559  
    8 Final B Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:30.205 +0.527  
    9 Final B Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:31.246 +1.568  
    10 Final B Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 1:30.312 +0.634  
    11 Semifinal Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:31.408 +1.730  
    12 Quarterfinal Maame Biney   United States 1:31.661 +1.983  
    13 Quarterfinal Bianca Walter   Germany 1:32.560 +2.882  
    14 Quarterfinal Anna Seidel   Germany 1:30.698 +1.020  
    15 Quarterfinal Zang Yize   China 1:30.784 +1.106  
    16 Quarterfinal Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:30.874 +1.196  
    17 Quarterfinal Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.398 +1.720  
    18 Quarterfinal Emina Malagich   Russia 1:32.157 +2.479  
    19 Quarterfinal Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:32.411 +2.733  
    20 Heats Qu Chunyu   China 1:31.310 +1.632  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:32.108 +2.430  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.757 +3.079  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:32.959 +3.281  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 1:32.451 +2.773  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 1:32.477 +2.799  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:34.073 +4.395  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:31.784 +2.106  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.711 +4.033  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:34.006 +4.328  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:32.242 +2.564  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:32.863 +3.185  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:34.022 +4.344  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Danielle Amos   United States 1:39.888 +10.210  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:33.036 +3.358  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Julie Letai   United States 1:34.745 +5.067  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Katharina Gaertner   Germany 1:36.179 +6.501  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:34.087 +4.409  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:39.597 +9.919  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 1:39.362 +9.684  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:41.775 +12.097  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:35.504 +5.826  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 1:36.064 +6.386  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:32.509 +2.831  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:34.889 +5.211  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Marta Knoch   Hungary 1:40.124 +10.446  
    46 Heats Wang Xinran   China 1:34.718 +5.040  
    Preliminary Round Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
    Preliminary Round Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:32.331    
    2 Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 1:32.424 +0.093  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:32.428 +0.097  
    4 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:32.722 +0.391  
    5 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:00.718 +28.387  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:30.149    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:30.237 +0.088  
    3 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:30.250 +0.101  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:31.246 +1.097  
    5 Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 1:36.973 +6.824  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.578 Q    
    2 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:32.707 Q +0.129  
    3 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:32.969 Q +0.391  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:32.986 Q +0.408  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:34.890 q +2.312  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:29.678 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:29.703 Q +0.025  
    3 Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 1:30.072 q +0.394  
    4 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:30.105 Q +0.427  
    5 Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 1:30.312 q +0.634  
    6 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:32.492 +2.814  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:30.104 Q    
    2 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:30.205 Q +0.101  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:30.806 ADV +0.702  
      Emina Malagich   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:32.617 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:33.023 Q +0.406  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.214 +0.597  
    4 Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 1:33.379 ADV +0.762  
      Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:31.575 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:31.576 Q +0.001  
    3 Maame Biney   United States 1:31.661 +0.086  
    4 Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 1:57.289 ADV +25.714  
      Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:30.505 Q    
    2 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:30.629 Q +0.124  
    3 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:30.698 +0.193  
    4 Zang Yize   China 1:30.784 +0.279  
    5 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:30.874 +0.369  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:32.560 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.757 +0.197  
    3 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:32.959 +0.399  
      Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia PEN    
      Moemi Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:32.411 Q    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:33.107 +0.696  
    3 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 1:33.191 +0.780  
    4 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 1:33.728 +1.317  
    5 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:34.073 +1.662  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 1:42.147 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:42.226 q +0.079  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:42.357 +0.210  
    4 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:42.491 +0.344  
    5 Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 1:42.596 +0.449  
    6 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:42.705 +0.558  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.711 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:33.963 q +0.252  
    3 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:34.006 +0.295  
    4 Julie Letai   United States 1:34.745 +1.034  
    5 Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 1:39.362 +5.651  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:34.130 Q    
    2 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 1:34.235 q +0.105  
    3 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:36.104 +1.974  
    4 Anna Katharina Gaertner   Germany 1:36.179 +2.049  
    5 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:42.593 +8.463  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:36.664 Q    
    2 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:37.220 q +0.556  
    3 Danielle Amos   United States 1:39.888 +3.224  
    4 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus    
      Marta Knoch   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:33.847 Q    
    2 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:33.881 q +0.034  
    3 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:34.022 +0.175  
    4 Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:34.087 +0.240  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:35.504 +1.657  
    6 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:31.318 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.398 Q +0.080  
    3 Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 1:31.504 q +0.186  
    4 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:31.784 +0.466  
    5 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:33.036 +1.718  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:34.436 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:34.536 Q +0.100  
    3 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:35.876 +1.440  
    4 Kim Ye Jin   Korea    
      Wang Xinran   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:32.002 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:32.070 Q +0.068  
    3 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:32.157 q +0.155  
    4 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:32.242 +0.240  
    5 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy 1:32.451 +0.449  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Qu Chunyu   China 1:31.310 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:31.408 Q +0.098  
    3 Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 1:31.878 q +0.568  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:32.509 +1.199  
    5 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:33.470 +2.160  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maame Biney   United States 1:31.829 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:31.980 Q +0.151  
    3 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:32.051 q +0.222  
    4 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 1:32.477 +0.648  
    5 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:34.268 +2.439  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:31.791 Q    
    2 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:31.879 Q +0.088  
    3 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:31.962 q +0.171  
    4 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:32.108 +0.317  
    5 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:32.863 +1.072  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.534 Q    
    2 Georgie Dalrymple   Netherlands 1:33.633 Q +0.099  
    3 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 1:33.858 q +0.324  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 1:34.889 +1.355  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:35.793 +2.259  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ye Jin   Korea 1:37.388 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:37.504 Q +0.116  
    3 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 1:38.212 q +0.824  
    4 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:41.775 +4.387  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Claudia Gagnon   Canada 1:32.639 Q    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:34.104 Q +1.465  
    3 Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 1:42.267 +9.628  
    4 Nicole Botter Gomez   Italy ADV    
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Qu Chunyu   China 1:32.311 Q    
    2 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:32.498 Q +0.187  
    3 Kim Geon Hee   Korea 1:32.577 q +0.266  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:33.630 +1.319  
    5 Assel Taishmanova   Kazakhstan 1:36.064 +3.753  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:34.319 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:34.465 Q +0.146  
    3 Wang Xinran   China 1:34.718 q +0.399  
    4 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:34.947 +0.628  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:35.978 Q    
    2 Choi Ji Hyun   Korea 1:36.106 Q +0.128  
    3 Milada Doslá   Czech Republic 1:36.279 q +0.301  
    4 Marta Knoch   Hungary 1:40.124 +4.146  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.889 Q    
    2 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:33.911 Q +1.022  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:35.304 q +2.415  
    4 Julie Letai   United States 1:35.728 +2.839  
      Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:32.879 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:32.970 Q +0.091  
    3 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 1:33.058 q +0.179  
    4 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:33.588 +0.709  
    5 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:34.210 +1.331  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maame Biney   United States 1:38.325 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:38.428 Q +0.103  
    3 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 1:39.209 q +0.884  
    4 Anna Katharina Gaertner   Germany 1:39.506 +1.181  
    5 Alexandra Danneel   Belgium 1:39.597 +1.272  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:36.734 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:36.963 Q +0.229  
    3 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:38.233 q +1.499  
    4 Danielle Amos   United States 1:41.683 +4.949  
    5 Nicole Mazur   Poland