Men - 500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lim Hyojun Lim Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Cédrik Blais Blais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.243    
    2 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.272 +0.029  
    3 Final A Cédrik Blais   Canada 40.344 +0.101  
    4 Final A Ren Ziwei   China 40.414 +0.171  
    5 Final B Dmitry Migunov   France 40.304 +0.061  
    6 Final B Stijn Desmet   Belgium 40.386 +0.143  
    7 Final B Kim Gun Woo   Korea 40.337 +0.094  
    8 Final B Steven Dubois   Canada 40.540 +0.297  
    9 Semifinal Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 40.799 +0.556  
    10 Semifinal Jia Haidong   China 40.768 +0.525  
    11 Semifinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.799 +0.556  
    12 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 40.627 +0.384  
    13 Quarterfinal Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.831 +0.588  
    14 Quarterfinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.035 +0.792  
    15 Quarterfinal Yu Songnan   China 40.621 +0.378  
    16 Quarterfinal Samuel Girard   Canada 41.052 +0.809  
    17 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.050 +0.807  
    18 Quarterfinal Andy Jung   Australia 40.884 +0.641  
    19 Quarterfinal Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 40.882 +0.639  
    20 Quarterfinal Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.040 +0.797  
    21 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 40.802 +0.559  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 40.936 +0.693  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.278 +1.035  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Jonathan So   United States 41.756 +1.513  
    25 Repechage Semifinal András Sziklási   Hungary 41.240 +0.997  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.953 +1.710  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.044 +1.801  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.910 +0.667  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.198 +0.955  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.853 +1.610  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Niels Kingma   Netherlands 42.037 +1.794  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 42.435 +2.192  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.537 +2.294  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.214 +1.971  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 41.215 +0.972  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 41.353 +1.110  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Skyler Kah   Australia 42.104 +1.861  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.085 +1.842  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Aaron Heo   United States 42.383 +2.140  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 42.690 +2.447  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.843 +2.600  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Luca Löffler   Germany 43.440 +3.197  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.755 +1.512  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.658 +3.415  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Akash Aradhya   India 44.123 +3.880  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.133 +1.890  
    47 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 43.328 +3.085  
    48 Repechage Quarterfinal Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.815 +3.572  
    49 Repechage Quarterfinal Florian Becker   Germany 43.138 +2.895  
    50 Repechage Quarterfinal Endijs Vigants   Latvia 44.385 +4.142  
    51 Repechage Quarterfinal Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 43.528 +3.285  
    52 Repechage Quarterfinal Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 44.795 +4.552  
    53 Repechage Quarterfinal Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 45.130 +4.887  
    54 Repechage Quarterfinal Mohamad Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 45.487 +5.244  
    55 Repechage Quarterfinal Robin Tenzer   Germany 43.439 +3.196  
    56 Repechage Quarterfinal Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 44.165 +3.922  
    57 Repechage Quarterfinal Jack Burrows   Great Britain 41.942 +1.699  
    58 Repechage Quarterfinal Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 42.595 +2.352  
    59 Preliminary Round Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 42.590 +2.347  
    60 Preliminary Round Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 44.014 +3.771  
    61 Heats Alexander Shulginov   Russia 58.845 +18.602  
    62 Preliminary Round Stribor Suman   Croatia 46.285 +6.042  
    63 Preliminary Round Niall Treacy   Great Britain    
    63 Preliminary Round Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
    Preliminary Round Furkan Akar   Turkey PEN    
    Preliminary Round Shaoang Liu   Hungary DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.243    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.272 +0.029  
    3 Cédrik Blais   Canada 40.344 +0.101  
    4 Ren Ziwei   China 40.414 +0.171  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 40.304    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 40.407 +0.103  
    3 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 40.461 +0.157  
    4 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.744 +0.440  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.281 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 40.518 Q +0.237  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 52.116 Q +11.835  
    4 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 58.714 Q +18.433  
    5 Jia Haidong   China 1:04.237 +23.956  
      Daniil Eybog   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.489 Q    
    2 Cédrik Blais   Canada 40.547 Q +0.058  
    3 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.675 Q +0.186  
    4 Dmitry Migunov   France 40.750 Q +0.261  
    5 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 40.859 +0.370  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.583 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 40.750 Q +0.167  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.799 +0.216  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.052 +0.469  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 41.252 +0.669  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 40.675 Q    
    2 Cédrik Blais   Canada 40.756 Q +0.081  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 40.799 q +0.124  
    4 Yu Songnan   China 41.121 +0.446  
    5 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 41.918 +1.243  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 40.587 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.591 Q +0.004  
    3 Jia Haidong   China 40.768 q +0.181  
    4 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.831 +0.244  
    5 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.054 +0.467  
    6 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.662 +1.075  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.647 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 40.739 Q +0.092  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 40.947 +0.300  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.035 +0.388  
    5 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.180 +0.533  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.615 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.723 ADV +0.108  
    3 Jonathan So   United States 41.756 +0.141  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 43.734 +2.119  
      Pavel Sitnikov   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jia Haidong   China 41.112 Q    
    2 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 41.632 +0.520  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.716 +0.604  
    4 András Sziklási   Hungary 41.783 +0.671  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.113 +1.001  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 András Sziklási   Hungary 42.885 Q    
    2 Jonathan So   United States 43.167 ADV +0.282  
    3 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 43.519 +0.634  
    4 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 44.756 +1.871  
      Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 42.479 Q    
    2 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.537 +0.058  
    3 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 42.733 +0.254  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.735 +0.256  
    5 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 44.165 +1.686  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.953 Q    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.219 +0.266  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 42.398 +0.445  
    4 Florian Becker   Germany 43.138 +1.185  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 55.891 +13.938  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 40.910 Q    
    2 Jia Haidong   China 41.024 q +0.114  
    3 Aaron Heo   United States 42.383 +1.473  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 45.466 +4.556  
    5 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.594 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.705 +0.111  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.628 +1.034  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 43.329 +1.735  
    5 Mohamad Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 49.027 +7.433  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.170 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.214 +0.044  
    3 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 42.339 +0.169  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 44.123 +1.953  
    5 Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 45.421 +3.251  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 42.234 Q    
    2 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 42.685 +0.451  
    3 Luca Löffler   Germany 44.350 +2.116  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:03.350 +21.116  
      Jack Burrows   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 41.938 Q    
    2 Niels Kingma   Netherlands 42.037 +0.099  
    3 Skyler Kah   Australia 42.104 +0.166  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.126 +2.188  
    5 Robin Tenzer   Germany 50.256 +8.318  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.229 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.398 Q +0.169  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 42.696 ADV +1.467  
    4 Jia Haidong   China 42.882 +1.653  
      Alexander Shulginov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 40.682 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 40.870 Q +0.188  
    3 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 40.882 q +0.200  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.044 +1.362  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 43.528 +2.846  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.523 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 40.627 Q +0.104  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 41.192 +0.669  
    4 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.755 +1.232  
    5 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 41.942 +1.419  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.540 Q    
    2 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.895 Q +0.355  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.139 +0.599  
    4 András Sziklási   Hungary 41.240 +0.700  
    5 Skyler Kah   Australia 42.342 +1.802  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 40.652 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.050 Q +0.398  
    3 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 41.215 +0.563  
    4 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 41.353 +0.701  
    5 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 42.917 +2.265  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.336 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 40.386 Q +0.050  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 40.884 q +0.548  
    4 Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.592 +1.256  
    5 Jonathan So   United States 41.893 +1.557  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 40.337 Q    
    2 Cédrik Blais   Canada 40.442 Q +0.105  
    3 Yu Songnan   China 40.621 q +0.284  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 40.802 +0.465  
    5 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 41.278 +0.941  
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 40.903 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 41.102 Q +0.199  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 41.198 q +0.295  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 43.328 +2.425  
    5 Stribor Suman   Croatia 46.285 +5.382  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andy Jung   Australia 42.160 Q    
    2 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 42.288 Q +0.128  
    3 Akash Aradhya   India 44.446 +2.286  
    4 Mohamad Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 45.487 +3.327  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 40.592 Q    
    2 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 40.900 Q +0.308  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 41.040 q +0.448  
    4 Aaron Heo   United States 42.496 +1.904  
    5 Robin Tenzer   Germany 43.439 +2.847  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.320 Q    
    2 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.511 Q +1.191  
    3 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 42.595 +1.275  
    4 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.843 +1.523  
    5 Florian Becker   Germany 43.152 +1.832  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.252 Q    
    2 Cédrik Blais   Canada 41.279 Q +0.027  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 42.719 +1.467  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.815 +2.563  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 41.157 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.491 Q +0.334  
    3 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 41.629 q +0.472  
    4 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 42.590 +1.433  
    5 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 44.014 +2.857  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 41.446 Q    
    2 Jia Haidong   China 41.812 Q +0.366  
    3 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 42.435 +0.989  
    4 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 42.690 +1.244  
    5 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 44.763 +3.317  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Songnan   China 42.048 Q    
    2 Jonathan So   United States 42.704 Q +0.656  
    3 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.658 +1.610  
    4 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 43.818 +1.770  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 41.329 Q    
    2 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 41.369 Q +0.040  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 41.853 +0.524  
    4 Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 45.130 +3.801  
    5 Niall Treacy   Great Britain    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.811 Q    
    2 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 47.690 Q +4.879  
    3 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic ADV    
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary DNS    
      Furkan Akar   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 András Sziklási   Hungary 42.724 Q    
    2 Skyler Kah   Australia 42.859 Q +0.135  
    3 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 44.795 +2.071  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 58.845 ADV +16.121  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.596 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.662 Q +0.066  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 41.698 q +0.102  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.085 +0.489  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 44.385 +2.789  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.709 Q    
    2 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 41.905 Q +1.196  
    3 Niels Kingma   Netherlands 42.122 +1.413  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.394 +1.685  
    5 Luca Löffler   Germany 43.440 +2.731  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 40.623 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 40.846 Q +0.223  
    3 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 40.936 q +0.313  
    4 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 42.133 +1.510