Men - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Gun Woo Kim Charles Hamelin Hamelin Lim Hyojun Lim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Gun Woo   Korea 2:14.683    
    2 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:13.823 +-0.860  
    3 Final A Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:11.617 +-3.066  
    4 Final A Steven Dubois   Canada 2:15.221 +0.538  
    5 Final A Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:11.774 +-2.909  
    6 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:11.921 +-2.762  
    7 Final A Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.851 +-0.832  
    8 Final B Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:14.774 +0.091  
    9 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.327 +0.644  
    10 Final B Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:13.857 +-0.826  
    11 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:13.965 +-0.718  
    12 Final B Pascal Dion   Canada 2:15.983 +1.300  
    13 Final B Aaron Tran   United States 2:12.259 +-2.424  
    14 Final B Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:14.159 +-0.524  
    15 Semifinal Sébastien Lepape   France 2:13.641 +-1.042  
    16 Semifinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:14.975 +0.292  
    17 Semifinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:16.606 +1.923  
    18 Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.482 +13.799  
    19 Semifinal Li Kongchao   China 2:17.328 +2.645  
    20 Semifinal Tian Jialong   China 2:20.525 +5.842  
    21 Quarterfinal Lee June Seo   Korea 2:14.106 +-0.577  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:17.706 +3.023  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 2:16.396 +1.713  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 2:21.855 +7.172  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Liam O'Brien   Australia 2:15.993 +1.310  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:14.868 +0.185  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:23.455 +8.772  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:23.993 +9.310  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Liu Yifan   China 2:20.910 +6.227  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:13.980 +-0.703  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:13.978 +-0.705  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:17.746 +3.063  
    33 Repechage Semifinal Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:20.619 +5.936  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:15.844 +1.161  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:24.794 +10.111  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Aaron Heo   United States 2:29.294 +14.611  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:24.466 +9.783  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Adam Callister   United States 2:16.031 +1.348  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:15.261 +0.578  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:15.522 +0.839  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:22.089 +7.406  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:16.807 +2.124  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:24.630 +9.947  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:15.817 +1.134  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:17.341 +2.658  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:19.014 +4.331  
    47 Repechage Quarterfinal Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 2:24.721 +10.038  
    48 Repechage Quarterfinal Karol Niescier   Poland 2:28.819 +14.136  
    49 Repechage Quarterfinal Artsem Aliatdzinau   Belarus 2:20.569 +5.886  
    50 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:18.777 +4.094  
    51 Repechage Quarterfinal Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:18.789 +4.106  
    52 Repechage Quarterfinal Ivan Radevic   Germany 2:21.603 +6.920  
    53 Repechage Quarterfinal Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 2:28.620 +13.937  
    54 Repechage Quarterfinal Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:16.315 +1.632  
    55 Repechage Quarterfinal Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:23.455 +8.772  
    56 Repechage Quarterfinal Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 2:19.175 +4.492  
    57 Repechage Quarterfinal Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:40.291 +25.608  
    58 Quarterfinal Artem Kozlov   Russia 2:15.782 +1.099  
    59 Quarterfinal Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:21.097 +6.414  
    Quarterfinal Tunay Simsek   Turkey PEN    
    Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
    Quarterfinal Billy Simms   Great Britain PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 2:15.123    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:15.155 +0.032  
    3 Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:15.180 +0.057  
    4 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:15.221 +0.098  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:15.379 +0.256  
    6 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:15.385 +0.262  
    7 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:15.498 +0.375  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:26.510    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:26.765 +0.255  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:26.775 +0.265  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:26.864 +0.354  
    5 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:27.028 +0.518  
    6 Aaron Tran   United States 2:27.222 +0.712  
    7 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:27.541 +1.031  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:18.829 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.908 Q +0.079  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:18.943 Q +0.114  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:19.191 Q +0.362  
    5 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:19.277 +0.448  
    6 Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 2:14.683 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.768 Q +0.085  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:14.774 Q +0.091  
    4 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:15.983 Q +1.300  
    5 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:16.242 q +1.559  
    6 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:16.606 +1.923  
    7 Tian Jialong   China 2:20.525 +5.842  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:11.617 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:11.774 Q +0.157  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:11.921 q +0.304  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 2:12.259 Q +0.642  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:14.159 q +2.542  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:14.975 +3.358  
    7 Li Kongchao   China 2:18.372 +6.755  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Kongchao   China 2:33.606 Q    
    2 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 2:34.629 +1.023  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Australia 2:48.658 +15.052  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:59.047 +25.441  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain    
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
      Kouta Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tian Jialong   China 2:21.529 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:21.570 +0.041  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 2:21.855 +0.326  
    4 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:23.455 +1.926  
    5 Liu Yifan   China 2:30.807 +9.278  
    6 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan    
      Metehan Atan   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:14.868 Q    
    2 Liam O'Brien   Australia 2:15.993 Q +1.125  
    3 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 2:16.396 q +1.528  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:17.153 +2.285  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:17.341 +2.473  
    6 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:19.458 +4.590  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:20.268 Q    
    2 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:20.405 Q +0.137  
    3 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:20.619 q +0.351  
    4 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:23.959 +3.691  
    5 Artsem Aliatdzinau   Belarus 2:24.135 +3.867  
    6 Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 2:28.620 +8.352  
    7 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daniil Eybog   Russia 2:32.163 Q    
    2 Tian Jialong   China 2:32.219 Q +0.056  
    3 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:32.316 +0.153  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:32.666 +0.503  
    5 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:32.681 +0.518  
    6 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:23.993 Q    
    2 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:24.210 Q +0.217  
    3 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:24.466 +0.473  
    4 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 2:24.630 +0.637  
    5 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:51.114 +27.121  
    6 Ivan Radevic   Germany 2:54.388 +30.395  
    7 Cole Krueger   Hungary    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:24.446 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:24.569 Q +0.123  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:24.794 +0.348  
    4 Adam Callister   United States 2:25.041 +0.595  
    5 Karol Niescier   Poland 2:28.819 +4.373  
      Triphop Thongngam   Thailand DNS    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Kongchao   China 2:28.592 Q    
    2 Liu Yifan   China 2:28.967 Q +0.375  
    3 Aaron Heo   United States 2:29.294 +0.702  
    4 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:29.388 +0.796  
    5 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 2:30.332 +1.740  
      Trevor Tan   Singapore DNF    
Quarterfinal - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:19.788 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:19.886 q +0.098  
    3 Liu Yifan   China 2:20.910 +1.122  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:22.089 +2.301  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:23.455 +3.667  
    6 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 2:24.721 +4.933  
Quarterfinal - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:13.857 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:13.965 q +0.108  
    3 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:15.844 +1.987  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Australia 2:18.087 +4.230  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:18.789 +4.932  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:18.922 +5.065  
    7 Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:15.598 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 2:16.968 q +1.370  
    3 Li Kongchao   China 2:17.328 +1.730  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:17.746 +2.148  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 2:18.777 +3.179  
    6 Karol Niescier   Poland    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:13.558 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:13.641 q +0.083  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:13.980 +0.422  
    4 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:15.817 +2.259  
    5 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:39.377 +25.819  
    6 Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:40.291 +26.733  
      Tunay Simsek   Turkey PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:13.823 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:13.851 q +0.028  
    3 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:13.978 +0.155  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:15.261 +1.438  
    5 Artem Kozlov   Russia 2:15.782 +1.959  
    6 Pawel Adamski   Poland 2:19.014 +5.191  
    7 Artsem Aliatdzinau   Belarus 2:20.569 +6.746  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:28.101 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.482 q +0.381  
    3 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:28.854 +0.753  
    4 Aaron Heo   United States 2:31.400 +3.299  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 2:32.042 +3.941  
    6 Tian Jialong   China    
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 2:30.255 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:30.395 q +0.140  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 2:30.779 +0.524  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:30.958 +0.703  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 2:31.026 +0.771  
    6 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany    
      Billy Simms   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 2:14.106 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 2:14.248 q +0.142  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:15.024 +0.918  
    4 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:15.522 +1.416  
    5 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:17.706 +3.600  
    6 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:21.097 +6.991  
    7 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:15.327 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:15.421 q +0.094  
    3 Adam Callister   United States 2:16.031 +0.704  
    4 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:16.315 +0.988  
    5 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 2:16.807 +1.480  
    6 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 2:19.175 +3.848  
    7 Ivan Radevic   Germany 2:21.603 +6.276