Men - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Park Ji Won Park Vladislav Bykanov Bykanov Sébastien Lepape Lepape  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.446    
    2 Final A Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.530 +0.084  
    3 Final A Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.657 +0.211  
    4 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.609 +1.163  
    5 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.710 +0.264  
    6 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.385 +-0.061  
    7 Final B Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.621 +1.175  
    8 Final B Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.361 +0.915  
    9 Final B Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:24.801 +0.355  
    10 Semifinal Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:25.232 +0.786  
    11 Quarterfinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.153 +0.707  
    12 Quarterfinal Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:25.579 +1.133  
    13 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.643 +0.197  
    14 Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.468 +0.022  
    15 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:24.951 +0.505  
    16 Quarterfinal Aaron Tran   United States 1:25.774 +1.328  
    17 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:24.463 +0.017  
    18 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.232 +1.786  
    19 Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:25.092 +0.646  
    20 Quarterfinal Lee June Seo   Korea 1:24.889 +0.443  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.221 +0.775  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Li Kongchao   China 1:25.286 +0.840  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.270 +1.824  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Marco Giordano   Italy 1:24.947 +0.501  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Adam Callister   United States 1:26.285 +1.839  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Liu Yifan   China 1:27.026 +2.580  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:27.745 +3.299  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.496 +2.050  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:27.802 +3.356  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Tian Jialong   China 1:27.181 +2.735  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:28.446 +4.000  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:28.464 +4.018  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:27.488 +3.042  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:27.364 +2.918  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:28.273 +3.827  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.093 +2.647  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:29.331 +4.885  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Joshua Kah   Australia 1:26.573 +2.127  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Ivan Radevic   Germany 1:27.553 +3.107  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Artsem Aliatdzinau   Belarus 1:29.370 +4.924  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:25.682 +1.236  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.349 +3.903  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.001 +4.555  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Liam O'Brien   Australia 1:29.478 +5.032  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:27.915 +3.469  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:28.301 +3.855  
    47 Repechage Quarterfinal Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:30.011 +5.565  
    48 Repechage Quarterfinal Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:27.146 +2.700  
    49 Repechage Quarterfinal Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:29.563 +5.117  
    50 Repechage Quarterfinal Karol Niescier   Poland 1:29.752 +5.306  
    51 Repechage Quarterfinal Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.176 +5.730  
    52 Repechage Quarterfinal Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:29.428 +4.982  
    53 Repechage Quarterfinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:34.066 +9.620  
    54 Repechage Quarterfinal Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:27.198 +2.752  
    55 Repechage Quarterfinal Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 1:33.721 +9.275  
    56 Repechage Quarterfinal Andrew Heo   United States 1:26.406 +1.960  
    57 Repechage Quarterfinal Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:30.435 +5.989  
    58 Heats Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:27.144 +2.698  
    Preliminary Round Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Preliminary Round Trevor Tan   Singapore YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.363    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.862 +0.499  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:25.870 +0.507  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.074 +0.711  
    5 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.522 +53.159  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:28.472    
    2 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:28.484 +0.012  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:28.642 +0.170  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:28.773 +0.301  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.525 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.609 Q +0.084  
    3 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.621 Q +0.096  
    4 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.667 Q +0.142  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:25.825 Q +0.300  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.917 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.055 Q +0.138  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:26.242 Q +0.325  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.825 ADV +0.908  
      Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:25.232 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.518 Q +0.286  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:25.698 +0.466  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 1:25.774 +0.542  
    5 Thibaut Fauconnet   France    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:25.773 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.975 Q +0.202  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.983 +0.210  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.144 +1.371  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.710 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.775 Q +0.065  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.896 q +0.186  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:25.261 +0.551  
    5 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.232 +1.522  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.446 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:24.530 Q +0.084  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:24.801 q +0.355  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.954 +0.508  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:25.092 +0.646  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:26.839 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.036 +0.197  
    3 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:27.837 +0.998  
    4 Liu Yifan   China 1:29.426 +2.587  
      Alex Varnyú   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 1:30.742 Q    
    2 Li Kongchao   China 1:30.770 +0.028  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:30.845 +0.103  
    4 Adam Callister   United States 1:31.571 +0.829  
      Dennis Visser   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:27.917 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   Hungary 1:28.464 +0.547  
    3 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:28.860 +0.943  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:29.032 +1.115  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.176 +2.259  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:28.308 Q    
    2 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:29.201 +0.893  
    3 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:29.331 +1.023  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Australia 1:29.478 +1.170  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:29.973 +1.665  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:27.745 Q    
    2 Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:27.802 +0.057  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.227 +0.482  
    4 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:28.463 +0.718  
    5 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:29.428 +1.683  
    6 Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 1:33.721 +5.976  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Kongchao   China 1:26.974 Q    
    2 Liu Yifan   China 1:27.026 q +0.052  
    3 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:28.174 +1.200  
    4 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:30.011 +3.037  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:44.131 +17.157  
    6 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 1:27.760 Q    
    2 Tian Jialong   China 1:28.185 +0.425  
    3 Joshua Kah   Australia 1:28.500 +0.740  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.001 +1.241  
    5 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:29.752 +1.992  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.103 Q    
    2 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:28.446 +0.343  
    3 Ivan Radevic   Germany 1:29.841 +1.738  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:40.111 +12.008  
    5 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adam Callister   United States 1:26.285 Q    
    2 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:26.816 q +0.531  
    3 Artsem Aliatdzinau   Belarus 1:30.464 +4.179  
    4 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:32.587 +6.302  
    5 Dennis Visser   Netherlands ADV    
      Andrew Heo   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.625 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:25.689 Q +0.064  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:25.965 q +0.340  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 1:26.047 +0.422  
    5 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:27.364 +1.739  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:24.463 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.643 Q +0.180  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.153 q +0.690  
    4 Li Kongchao   China 1:25.286 +0.823  
    5 Metehan Atan   Turkey    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.815 Q    
    2 Lee June Seo   Korea 1:24.889 Q +0.074  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:24.951 q +0.136  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.221 +0.406  
    5 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:25.690 +0.875  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:27.293 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:27.517 Q +0.224  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:27.543 +0.250  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:28.216 +0.923  
    5 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:28.419 +1.126  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:25.283 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:25.361 Q +0.078  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:25.579 q +0.296  
    4 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.270 +0.987  
    5 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:27.630 +2.347  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.049 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.387 Q +0.338  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.905 q +0.856  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:27.285 +1.236  
      Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 1:29.160 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:29.264 Q +0.104  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Australia 1:30.560 +1.400  
    4 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:31.520 +2.360  
    5 Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 1:35.348 +6.188  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.685 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.885 Q +0.200  
    3 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 1:27.144 q +0.459  
    4 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:28.301 +1.616  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:34.066 +7.381  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.761 Q    
    2 Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:28.115 Q +0.354  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.349 +0.588  
    4 Artem Kozlov   Russia 1:30.435 +2.674  
    5 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.911 +3.150  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:28.530 Q    
    2 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:28.695 Q +0.165  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.285 +0.755  
    4 Pawel Adamski   Poland 1:30.082 +1.552  
      Trevor Tan   Singapore YC    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 1:29.997 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:31.205 Q +1.208  
    3 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:32.421 +2.424  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 1:33.865 +3.868  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 1:26.652 Q    
    2 Pascal Dion   Canada 1:27.010 Q +0.358  
    3 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:28.273 +1.621  
    4 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:29.563 +2.911  
    5 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:32.718 +6.066  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 1:24.385 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 1:24.468 Q +0.083  
    3 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:24.947 q +0.562  
    4 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:27.198 +2.813  
    5 Artsem Aliatdzinau   Belarus 1:29.370 +4.985  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.602 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.657 Q +0.055  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:25.508 q +0.906  
    4 Liu Yifan   China 1:27.508 +2.906  
    5 Ivan Radevic   Germany 1:27.553 +2.951  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:26.320 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:27.127 Q +0.807  
    3 Tian Jialong   China 1:27.181 +0.861  
    4 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:07.340 +41.020  
    5 Adam Callister   United States 2:09.018 +42.698  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.240 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.496 Q +0.256  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:27.146 q +0.906  
    4 Zdenek Sejpal   Czech Republic 1:27.915 +1.675  
      Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.873 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.130 Q +0.257  
    3 Li Kongchao   China 1:26.578 q +0.705  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:27.093 +1.220  
    5 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:27.488 +1.615  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee June Seo   Korea 1:25.371 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.555 Q +0.184  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 1:25.682 q +0.311  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 1:26.406 +1.035  
    5 Joshua Kah   Australia 1:26.573 +1.202