Men - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Charle Cournoyer Cournoyer Hong Kyung Hwan Hong  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.574    
    2 Final A Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:23.932 +-0.642  
    3 Final A Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:23.730 +-0.844  
    4 Final A Park Ji Won   Korea 1:23.843 +-0.731  
    5 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.631 +-0.943  
    6 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 1:24.030 +-0.544  
    7 Final B Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:24.715 +0.141  
    8 Final B Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:23.880 +-0.694  
    9 Final B Yu Songnan   China 1:26.103 +1.529  
    10 Final B Marco Giordano   Italy 1:24.844 +0.270  
    11 Quarterfinal Jia Haidong   China 1:26.318 +1.744  
    12 Quarterfinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:24.146 +-0.428  
    13 Quarterfinal Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:29.595 +5.021  
    14 Quarterfinal Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.987 +0.413  
    15 Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 1:24.015 +-0.559  
    16 Quarterfinal Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:25.310 +0.736  
    17 Quarterfinal Dmitry Migunov   France 1:23.456 +-1.118  
    18 Quarterfinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:24.180 +-0.394  
    19 Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.905 +1.331  
    20 Quarterfinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.267 +1.693  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.586 +1.012  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Jonathan So   United States 1:26.040 +1.466  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:25.114 +0.540  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:26.446 +1.872  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:27.578 +3.004  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:30.954 +6.380  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:26.588 +2.014  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Skyler Kah   Australia 1:29.987 +5.413  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:26.763 +2.189  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:25.856 +1.282  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.113 +4.539  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 1:26.586 +2.012  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:31.457 +6.883  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:26.200 +1.626  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Andy Jung   Australia 1:26.911 +2.337  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:27.893 +3.319  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:28.248 +3.674  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Niels Kingma   Netherlands 1:26.413 +1.839  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 1:33.529 +8.955  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Mohamad Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 1:34.874 +10.300  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:32.017 +7.443  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:27.556 +2.982  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 1:30.556 +5.982  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Stribor Suman   Croatia 1:36.153 +11.579  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Andrew Heo   United States 1:26.973 +2.399  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:27.936 +3.362  
    47 Repechage Quarterfinal Florian Becker   Germany 1:28.648 +4.074  
    48 Repechage Quarterfinal Luca Löffler   Germany 1:28.097 +3.523  
    49 Repechage Quarterfinal Joshua Kah   Australia 1:27.310 +2.736  
    50 Repechage Quarterfinal Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:27.831 +3.257  
    51 Repechage Quarterfinal Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:30.955 +6.381  
    52 Repechage Quarterfinal Robin Tenzer   Germany 1:27.218 +2.644  
    53 Repechage Quarterfinal Akash Aradhya   India 1:35.230 +10.656  
    54 Repechage Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.037 +2.463  
    55 Repechage Quarterfinal Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 1:32.811 +8.237  
    56 Repechage Quarterfinal Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:33.484 +8.910  
    57 Repechage Quarterfinal András Sziklási   Hungary 1:26.201 +1.627  
    58 Repechage Quarterfinal Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:27.028 +2.454  
    59 Repechage Quarterfinal Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 1:30.691 +6.117  
    60 Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:30.824 +6.250  
    61 Heats Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.585 +4.011  
    Preliminary Round Ethan Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
    Preliminary Round Furkan Akar   Turkey PEN    
    Preliminary Round Shaoang Liu   Hungary DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.133    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.412 +0.279  
    3 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:25.416 +0.283  
    4 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.632 +0.499  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.467 +1.334  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:28.286    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:28.387 +0.101  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:28.559 +0.273  
    4 Yu Songnan   China 1:28.725 +0.439  
    5 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:28.784 +0.498  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.657 Q    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.733 Q +0.076  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 1:24.975 Q +0.318  
    4 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:25.711 Q +1.054  
    5 Yu Songnan   China 1:33.664 q +9.007  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:24.446 Q    
    2 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.546 Q +0.100  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.635 q +0.189  
    4 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:24.736 Q +0.290  
    5 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:24.844 q +0.398  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.574 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:24.715 Q +0.141  
    3 Jia Haidong   China 1:26.992 +2.418  
    4 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:50.291 +25.717  
      Alexander Shulginov   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:23.631 Q    
    2 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:23.730 Q +0.099  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:23.932 q +0.301  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:24.015 +0.384  
    5 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:24.180 +0.549  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:25.225 Q    
    2 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:26.205 Q +0.980  
    3 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.545 +5.320  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:51.308 +26.083  
    5 Dmitry Migunov   France    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:23.843 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:24.030 Q +0.187  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:24.160 +0.317  
    4 Yu Songnan   China 1:28.327 ADV +4.484  
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Songnan   China 1:26.974 Q    
    2 Jonathan So   United States 1:27.104 +0.130  
    3 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:27.449 +0.475  
    4 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:27.578 +0.604  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:30.461 +3.487  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:26.015 Q    
    2 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.082 +0.067  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:27.100 +1.085  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:30.954 +4.939  
    5 Skyler Kah   Australia    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:25.586 Q    
    2 Jonathan So   United States 1:26.040 q +0.454  
    3 Niels Kingma   Netherlands 1:26.413 +0.827  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:27.556 +1.970  
    5 Luca Löffler   Germany 1:28.097 +2.511  
    6 Robin Tenzer   Germany 1:31.023 +5.437  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:31.716 Q    
    2 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:32.953 +1.237  
    3 Mohamad Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 1:37.044 +5.328  
    4 Florian Becker   Germany    
      Jack Burrows   Great Britain PEN    
      Davut Tahtaci   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Skyler Kah   Australia 1:30.779 Q    
    2 Niall Treacy   Great Britain 1:31.457 +0.678  
    3 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:31.672 +0.893  
    4 Stribor Suman   Croatia 1:37.852 +7.073  
    5 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan ADV    
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:31.059 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.063 +0.004  
    3 Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 1:33.529 +2.470  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:04.206 +33.147  
    5 Joshua Kah   Australia 2:09.196 +38.137  
      Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:29.433 Q    
    2 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:29.602 +0.169  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:29.876 +0.443  
    4 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 1:30.556 +1.123  
      Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus DNS    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:30.710 Q    
    2 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 1:30.967 +0.257  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 1:31.173 +0.463  
    4 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:32.211 +1.501  
    5 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:32.923 +2.213  
    6 Akash Aradhya   India 1:35.230 +4.520  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:25.310 Q    
    2 Yu Songnan   China 1:26.103 q +0.793  
    3 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:26.200 +0.890  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 1:26.973 +1.663  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:30.955 +5.645  
      András Sziklási   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jia Haidong   China 1:26.318 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.392 Q +0.074  
    3 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:26.490 q +0.172  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:26.588 +0.270  
    5 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:36.495 +10.177  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.860 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.267 Q +0.407  
    3 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:29.595 q +3.735  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan    
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:24.665 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:24.740 Q +0.075  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.139 q +0.474  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:25.856 +1.191  
    5 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 1:23.456 Q    
    2 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:23.880 Q +0.424  
    3 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:24.146 q +0.690  
    4 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:26.763 +3.307  
    5 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.113 +5.657  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:25.905 Q    
    2 Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.111 Q +0.206  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:26.181 q +0.276  
    4 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia    
      Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:24.739 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:24.987 Q +0.248  
    3 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:25.077 q +0.338  
    4 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:25.114 +0.375  
    5 Reinis Berzins   Latvia 1:26.446 +1.707  
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.510 Q    
    2 Pietro Sighel   Italy 1:26.999 Q +0.489  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 1:27.980 +1.470  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:28.991 +2.481  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:31.451 +4.941  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:30.824 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:30.895 Q +0.071  
    3 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 1:32.811 +1.987  
    4 Stribor Suman   Croatia 1:36.153 +5.329  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:36.747 +5.923  
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:26.010 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 1:26.021 Q +0.011  
    3 Marco Giordano   Italy 1:26.284 q +0.274  
    4 Yu Songnan   China 1:26.745 +0.735  
    5 Andrew Heo   United States 1:28.959 +2.949  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:26.344 Q    
    2 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:26.408 Q +0.064  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.037 +0.693  
    4 Radek Fajkus   Czech Republic 1:27.831 +1.487  
    5 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:27.936 +1.592  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 1:25.642 Q    
    2 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:25.964 Q +0.322  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.103 q +0.461  
    4 András Sziklási   Hungary 1:26.201 +0.559  
    5 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 1:26.586 +0.944  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jia Haidong   China 1:28.422 Q    
    2 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 1:29.910 Q +1.488  
    3 Lin Chun-Chieh   Chinese Taipei 1:32.017 +3.595  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada ADV    
      Ethan Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.738 Q    
    2 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:27.934 Q +0.196  
    3 Luca Löffler   Germany 1:28.457 +0.719  
    4 Jonathan So   United States 1:35.013 +7.275  
    5 Niall Treacy   Great Britain    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:28.464 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 1:28.585 Q +0.121  
    3 Skyler Kah   Australia 1:29.987 +1.523  
    4 Ivan Lahimakhau   Belarus 1:30.691 +2.227  
    5 Mohamad Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 1:34.874 +6.410  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:26.107 Q    
    2 Thomas Insuk Hong   United States 1:26.703 Q +0.596  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 1:26.911 +0.804  
    4 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 1:27.028 +0.921  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.606 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 1:25.805 Q +0.199  
    3 Robin Tenzer   Germany 1:27.218 +1.612  
    4 Joshua Kah   Australia 1:27.310 +1.704  
    5 Niels Kingma   Netherlands    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:30.171 Q    
    2 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:30.811 Q +0.640  
    3 Reinis Berzins   Latvia ADV    
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary DNF    
      Furkan Akar   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:26.726 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:27.769 Q +1.043  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 1:27.893 +1.167  
    4 Muhammed Emir Han   Turkey 1:28.248 +1.522  
    5 Florian Becker   Germany 1:28.648 +1.922  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:32.200 Q    
    2 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 1:32.346 Q +0.146  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:33.484 +1.284  
    4 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 1:34.672 +2.472  
    5 Zen Sheng Sain Koh   Singapore 1:35.271 +3.071