Ladies - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Suzanne Schulting Schulting Noh Ah-Reum Noh Valérie Maltais Maltais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:32.646    
    2 Final A Noh Ah-Reum   Korea 2:37.942 +5.296  
    3 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:27.417 +-5.229  
    4 Final A Han Yutong   China 2:34.995 +2.349  
    5 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 2:32.592 +-0.054  
    6 Final A Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:27.546 +-5.100  
    7 Final B Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:32.906 +0.260  
    8 Final B Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:40.247 +7.601  
    9 Final B Zhang Qichao   China 2:27.849 +-4.797  
    10 Final B Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:38.467 +5.821  
    11 Final B Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:27.654 +-4.992  
    12 Final B Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:32.862 +0.216  
    13 Semifinal Yin Qi   China 2:29.247 +-3.399  
    14 Semifinal Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:38.559 +5.913  
    15 Semifinal Lee Eun Byul   Korea 2:33.326 +0.680  
    16 Semifinal Anna Seidel   Germany 2:28.728 +-3.918  
    17 Semifinal Kim Haebin   Korea 2:38.633 +5.987  
    18 Semifinal Bianca Walter   Germany 2:34.363 +1.717  
    19 Semifinal Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:29.669 +-2.977  
    20 Semifinal Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:38.393 +5.747  
    21 Heats Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:46.799 +14.153  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:28.385 +-4.261  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:30.177 +-2.469  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:45.349 +12.703  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:34.848 +2.202  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:34.184 +1.538  
    27 Repechage Heats Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:36.751 +4.105  
    28 Repechage Heats Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:35.153 +2.507  
    29 Repechage Heats Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:36.504 +3.858  
    30 Repechage Heats Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:35.827 +3.181  
    31 Repechage Heats Selma Poutsma   France 2:36.256 +3.610  
    32 Repechage Heats Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:42.246 +9.600  
    33 Repechage Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:38.163 +5.517  
    34 Repechage Heats Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 2:41.059 +8.413  
    35 Repechage Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:42.006 +9.360  
    36 Repechage Heats Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 2:40.672 +8.026  
    37 Repechage Heats Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 3:00.638 +27.992  
    38 Repechage Heats Ekaterina Krasnova   Belarus 2:45.124 +12.478  
    39 Repechage Heats Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:39.349 +6.703  
    Heats Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary DNF    
    Heats Cecilia Maffei   Italy PEN    
    Heats Tuende Balazs   Romania PEN    
    Heats Gabriella Hachem   United States PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:37.857    
    2 Noh Ah-Reum   Korea 2:37.942 +0.085  
    3 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:38.011 +0.154  
    4 Han Yutong   China 2:38.053 +0.196  
    5 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:38.224 +0.367  
    6 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:38.667 +0.810  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:40.241    
    2 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:40.247 +0.006  
    3 Zhang Qichao   China 2:40.354 +0.113  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:40.428 +0.187  
    5 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:40.615 +0.374  
    6 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:41.587 +1.346  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:27.457 Q    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:27.546 Q +0.089  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:27.654 +0.197  
    4 Zhang Qichao   China 2:27.849 +0.392  
    5 Yin Qi   China 2:29.247 +1.790  
    6 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:29.255 +1.798  
    7 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:30.402 +2.945  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:32.592 Q    
    2 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:32.646 Q +0.054  
    3 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:32.862 +0.270  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:32.906 +0.314  
    5 Lee Eun Byul   Korea 2:33.326 +0.734  
    6 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:34.363 +1.771  
    7 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:38.393 +5.801  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Ah-Reum   Korea 2:52.988 Q    
    2 Han Yutong   China 2:53.167 Q +0.179  
    3 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:53.353 +0.365  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:53.391 +0.403  
    5 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:53.439 +0.451  
    6 Kim Haebin   Korea 2:53.770 +0.782  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Qichao   China 2:28.328 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:28.370 Q +0.042  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:28.385 +0.057  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:30.915 +2.587  
    5 Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:51.000 +22.672  
    6 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:55.587 +27.259  
    7 Tifany Huot Marchand   France    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Qichao   China 2:37.614 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:37.904 Q +0.290  
    3 Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:38.424 +0.810  
    4 Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:42.246 +4.632  
    5 Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands ADV    
      Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:34.756 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:34.848 Q +0.092  
    3 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:35.153 +0.397  
    4 Selma Poutsma   France 2:36.256 +1.500  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:38.163 +3.407  
    6 Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 2:41.394 +6.638  
    7 Danijela Ivandic   Croatia    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:34.104 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:34.184 Q +0.080  
    3 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:36.504 +2.400  
    4 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:36.768 +2.664  
    5 Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 2:41.059 +6.955  
    6 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:42.006 +7.902  
    7 Ekaterina Krasnova   Belarus 2:45.124 +11.020  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:27.417 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:28.728 Q +1.311  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 2:29.669 Q +2.252  
    4 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 2:30.177 +2.760  
    5 Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:45.349 +17.932  
    6 Hitomi Saito   Japan    
      Gabriella Hachem   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:33.669 Q    
    2 Yin Qi   China 2:33.846 Q +0.177  
    3 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 2:33.947 Q +0.278  
    4 Vera Trybul   Belarus 2:36.751 +3.082  
    5 Jennifer Pickering   Great Britain 2:40.672 +7.003  
    6 Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:43.812 +10.143  
    7 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:46.799 Q    
    2 Noh Ah-Reum   Korea 2:46.901 Q +0.102  
    3 Yulia Shishkina   Russia 2:47.129 Q +0.330  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:57.544 +10.745  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 3:23.115 +36.316  
      Cecilia Maffei   Italy PEN    
      Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary DNF    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Suzanne Schulting   Netherlands 2:47.742 Q    
    2 Jessica Kooreman   United States 2:48.538 Q +0.796  
    3 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary 2:49.611 Q +1.869  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:50.478 +2.736  
    5 Danijela Ivandic   Croatia 3:00.638 +12.896  
    6 Selma Poutsma   France    
      Tuende Balazs   Romania PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Yutong   China 2:34.995 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:35.138 Q +0.143  
    3 Lee Eun Byul   Korea 2:35.336 Q +0.341  
    4 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 2:35.539 +0.544  
    5 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:35.827 +0.832  
    6 Patrycja Markiewicz   Poland 2:37.783 +2.788  
    7 Ekaterina Krasnova   Belarus 2:49.872 +14.877  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:38.467 Q    
    2 Cynthia Mascitto   Italy 2:38.559 Q +0.092  
    3 Kim Haebin   Korea 2:38.633 Q +0.166  
    4 Zhang Qichao   China 2:38.682 +0.215  
    5 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:39.349 +0.882  
    6 Shione Kaminaga   Japan 2:41.492 +3.025  
    7 Hannah Morrison   Great Britain 2:47.991 +9.524