Ladies - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Boutin Boutin Rianne de Vries de Vries Charlotte Gilmartin Gilmartin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 2:27.580    
    2 Final A Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:28.173 +0.593  
    3 Final A Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:28.187 +0.607  
    4 Final A Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:28.402 +0.822  
    5 Final A Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:28.418 +0.838  
    6 Final A Yin Qi   China 2:28.424 +0.844  
    7 Final B Noh Ah-Reum   Korea 2:32.479 +4.899  
    8 Final B Liu Yang   China 2:34.664 +7.084  
    9 Final B Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:32.288 +4.708  
    10 Final B Kim Haebin   Korea 2:29.136 +1.556  
    11 Final B Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:32.219 +4.639  
    12 Final B Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:33.216 +5.636  
    13 Semifinal Kasandra Bradette   Canada 2:53.532 +25.952  
    14 Semifinal Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:32.529 +4.949  
    15 Semifinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:37.938 +10.358  
    16 Semifinal Lee Eun Byul   Korea 2:32.540 +4.960  
    17 Semifinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:28.496 +0.916  
    18 Semifinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:38.378 +10.798  
    19 Semifinal Anna Seidel   Germany 2:33.723 +6.143  
    20 Semifinal Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:28.919 +1.339  
    21 Semifinal Maame Biney   United States 3:03.290 +35.710  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:28.681 +1.101  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:34.350 +6.770  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Yu Miaohui   China 2:33.749 +6.169  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:35.569 +7.989  
    26 Repechage Heats Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:32.055 +4.475  
    27 Repechage Heats Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:33.288 +5.708  
    28 Repechage Heats Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 2:36.340 +8.760  
    29 Repechage Heats Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 2:34.088 +6.508  
    30 Repechage Heats Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:37.893 +10.313  
    31 Repechage Heats Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:41.922 +14.342  
    32 Repechage Heats Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:43.570 +15.990  
    33 Repechage Heats April Shin   United States 2:35.696 +8.116  
    34 Repechage Heats Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:54.145 +26.565  
    35 Repechage Heats Renata Szocs   Romania 2:54.197 +26.617  
    36 Repechage Heats Ekaterina Krasnova   Belarus 2:40.611 +13.031  
    37 Repechage Heats Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:40.027 +12.447  
    38 Repechage Heats Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:58.532 +30.952  
    39 Heats Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:44.943 +17.363  
    40 Heats Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:29.938 +2.358  
    Heats Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary PEN    
    Heats Erika Lindgren   Sweden PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:27.580    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:28.173 +0.593  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:28.187 +0.607  
    4 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:28.402 +0.822  
    5 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:28.418 +0.838  
    6 Yin Qi   China 2:28.424 +0.844  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Ah-Reum   Korea 2:46.663    
    2 Liu Yang   China 2:47.224 +0.561  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:47.301 +0.638  
    4 Kim Haebin   Korea 2:47.432 +0.769  
    5 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:47.453 +0.790  
    6 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:48.507 +1.844  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:51.953 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:51.972 Q +0.019  
    3 Liu Yang   China 2:52.033 +0.080  
    4 Kim Haebin   Korea 2:52.303 +0.350  
    5 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 2:53.532 +1.579  
      Maame Biney   United States PEN    
      Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada DNF    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yin Qi   China 2:37.563 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:37.638 Q +0.075  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:37.826 +0.263  
    4 Noh Ah-Reum   Korea 2:37.932 +0.369  
    5 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:37.938 +0.375  
    6 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:38.149 +0.586  
    7 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:38.378 +0.815  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:31.982 Q    
    2 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:32.135 Q +0.153  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:32.219 +0.237  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:32.288 +0.306  
    5 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:32.529 +0.547  
    6 Lee Eun Byul   Korea 2:32.540 +0.558  
    7 Anna Seidel   Germany 2:33.723 +1.741  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Yang   China 2:39.498 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:39.564 Q +0.066  
    3 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:39.605 +0.107  
    4 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:39.695 +0.197  
    5 Yu Miaohui   China 2:42.521 +3.023  
    6 Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:28.496 Q    
    2 Yuki Kikuchi   Japan 2:28.681 Q +0.185  
    3 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 2:32.055 +3.559  
    4 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 2:34.088 +5.592  
    5 April Shin   United States 2:37.462 +8.966  
    6 Ekaterina Krasnova   Belarus 2:40.611 +12.115  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Miaohui   China 2:51.329 Q    
    2 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:51.360 Q +0.031  
    3 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:51.399 +0.070  
    4 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:53.356 +2.027  
    5 Nicole Mazur   Poland 2:54.145 +2.816  
    6 Renata Szocs   Romania 2:54.197 +2.868  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Yang   China 2:36.333 Q    
    2 Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:36.610 Q +0.277  
    3 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 2:37.625 +1.292  
    4 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:37.893 +1.560  
    5 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:43.597 +7.264  
    6 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:44.169 +7.836  
    7 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:34.201 Q    
    2 Lee Eun Byul   Korea 2:34.340 Q +0.139  
    3 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:34.552 Q +0.351  
    4 Liu Yang   China 2:34.664 +0.463  
    5 Avalon Aardoom   Netherlands 2:35.569 +1.368  
    6 April Shin   United States 2:35.696 +1.495  
    7 Gwendoline Daudet   France 2:40.027 +5.826  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Efremenkova   Russia 2:32.444 Q    
    2 Noh Ah-Reum   Korea 2:32.479 Q +0.035  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:33.216 Q +0.772  
    4 Michaela Sejpalová   Czech Republic 2:33.288 +0.844  
    5 Yu Miaohui   China 2:33.749 +1.305  
    6 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:34.350 +1.906  
    7 Katarina Buric   Croatia 2:41.922 +9.478  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:40.358 Q    
    2 Petra Jászapáti   Hungary 2:40.398 Q +0.040  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 2:40.525 Q +0.167  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 2:43.570 +3.212  
    5 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:44.943 +4.585  
    6 Nicole Mazur   Poland 3:17.623 +37.265  
    7 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yin Qi   China 2:44.665 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:44.704 Q +0.039  
    3 Maame Biney   United States 3:03.290 Q +18.625  
    4 Kamila Stormowska   Poland 3:13.654 +28.989  
    5 Erika Lindgren   Sweden PEN    
    6 Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:54.867 Q    
    2 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 2:55.005 Q +0.138  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:55.066 Q +0.199  
    4 Renata Szocs   Romania 2:58.454 +3.587  
    5 Anna Yakimova   Bulgaria 2:58.532 +3.665  
    6 Ekaterina Krasnova   Belarus 2:59.545 +4.678  
    7 Michaela Kuncirová   Czech Republic 3:16.990 +22.123  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:28.919 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:28.998 Q +0.079  
    3 Kim Haebin   Korea 2:29.136 Q +0.217  
    4 Sumire Kikuchi   Japan 2:29.210 +0.291  
    5 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:29.543 +0.624  
    6 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:29.938 +1.019  
    7 Hanna Izafatava   Belarus 2:36.340 +7.421