Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Cecilia Maffei
Federica Tombolato <
4:10.291    
    2 Final A   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:10.596 +0.305  
    3 Final A   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Ayuko Ito
Moemi Kikuchi
Sumire Kikuchi
4:12.537 +2.246  
    4 Final A   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Tatyana Borodulina
Ek
4:10.425 +0.134  
    5 Final B   China Guo Yihan
Li Hongshuang
Lin Yue
Tao Jiaying
Yin Qi
Yang Yang
4:10.695 +0.404  
    6 Final B   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Anna Katharina Gaertner
Gina Jacobs
4:11.400 +1.109  
    7 Semifinal   Canada Valérie Maltais
Namasthee Harris-Gauthier
Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
4:11.669 +1.378  
    8 Semifinal   Korea Kim A-Lang
Lee Eun-Byul
Noh Do Hee
Choi Jihyun
Choi Minjeong
4:11.753 +1.462  
    9 Quarterfinal   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Kuncírová
Milada Doslá
4:17.292 +7.001  
    10 Quarterfinal   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Roza Kooystra
4:15.105 +4.814  
    11 Quarterfinal   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:15.550 +5.259  
    12 Quarterfinal   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Rumiana Dimitrova
Zornica Pencheva
Anna Yakimov
4:25.501 +15.210  
    13 Heats   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Hanna Izafatava
Maryia Izafatava
Vera Trybul
4:29.810 +19.519  
    14 Heats   United States Kimberly Goetz
Katherine Ralston
Kristen Santos
April Shin
4:35.181 +24.890  
    15 Heats   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Jennifer Pickering
Kathryn Thomson
4:20.614 +10.323  
    16 Heats   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Iulia Kromido
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariya Uzakova
4:33.254 +22.963  
    Heats   Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Oliwia Gawlica
Monika Grzadkowska
Kamila Stormowska
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
4:12.175    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:12.396 +0.221  
    3   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Ayuko Ito
4:13.219 +1.044  
    4   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:28.497 +16.322  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China   +    
    1   Germany   +    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
4:10.291 Q    
    2   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:10.425 Q +0.134  
    3   China Tao Jiaying
Lin Yue
Yin Qi
Yang Yang
4:10.695 Q +0.404  
    4   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Anna Katharina Gaertner
Gina Jacobs
4:11.400 Q +1.109  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:10.596 Q    
    2   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Ayuko Ito
4:12.537 Q +1.941  
        Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Valérie Maltais
Jamie Macdonald
PEN    
        Korea Choi Minjeong
Kim A-Lang
Noh Do Hee
Choi Jihyun
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Namasthee Harris-Gauthier
Audrey Phaneuf
4:11.669 Q    
    2   Korea Choi Minjeong
Kim A-Lang
Lee Eun-Byul
Noh Do Hee
4:11.753 Q +0.084  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
4:11.871 q +0.202  
    4   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Zornica Pencheva
Anna Yakimova
4:27.268 +15.599  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Ekaterina Strelkova
Tatyana Borodulina
4:14.711 Q    
    2   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Anna Katharina Gaertner
Gina Jacobs
4:14.781 Q +0.070  
    3   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:15.043 q +0.332  
    4   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Roza Kooystra
4:15.105 +0.394  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Tao Jiaying
Li Hongshuang
Yin Qi
Yang Yang
4:15.334 Q    
    2   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Ayuko Ito
4:15.458 Q +0.124  
    3   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Kuncírová
Milada Doslá
4:19.476 +4.142  
    4   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:27.332 +11.998  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Yara van Kerkhof
Roza Kooystra
4:20.393 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Federica Tombolato
4:23.920 Q +3.527  
    3   Belarus Volha Talayeva
Hanna Izafatava
Maryia Izafatava
Vera Trybul
4:29.810 +9.417  
    4   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Iulia Kromido
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariya Uzakova
4:33.254 +12.861  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Evgeniya Zakharova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Strelkova
4:15.412 Q    
    2   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Aurélie Monvoisin
Selma Poutsma
4:15.550 Q +0.138  
    3   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Anna Katharina Gaertner
Gina Jacobs
4:16.043 q +0.631  
    4   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Jennifer Pickering
Kathryn Thomson
4:20.614 +5.202  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Valérie Maltais
Namasthee Harris-Gauthier
Jamie Macdonald
Audrey Phaneuf
4:15.669 Q    
    2   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Raya Zaharieva
Rumiana Dimitrova
Zornica Pencheva
4:25.501 Q +9.832  
    3   United States Kimberly Goetz
Katherine Ralston
Kristen Santos
April Shin
4:35.181 +19.512  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Guo Yihan
Li Hongshuang
Lin Yue
Yin Qi
4:12.310 Q    
    2   Japan Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Ayuko Ito
4:13.308 Q +0.998  
    3   Czech Republic Michaela Sejpalová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Kuncírová
Milada Doslá
4:17.292 q +4.982  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim A-Lang
Lee Eun-Byul
Noh Do Hee
Choi Jihyun
4:18.284 Q    
    2   Hungary Petra Jászapáti
Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Sara Luca Bacskai
4:18.310 Q +0.026  
        Poland Magdalena Warakomska
Oliwia Gawlica
Monika Grzadkowska
Kamila Stormowska
PEN