Men - 500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Semion Elistratov Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Migunov  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.196    
    2 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.311 +0.115  
    3 Final A Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.288 +0.092  
    4 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 40.503 +0.307  
    5 Final B Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.890 +0.694  
    6 Final B Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 40.570 +0.374  
    7 Final B Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.037 +0.841  
    8 Final B Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 40.858 +0.662  
    9 Quarterfinal Park Seyeong   Korea 41.321 +1.125  
    10 Quarterfinal Kim Joon Chun   Korea 40.632 +0.436  
    11 Quarterfinal Park Jiwon   Korea 41.220 +1.024  
    12 Quarterfinal John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.469 +1.273  
    13 Quarterfinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland 40.724 +0.528  
    14 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.202 +1.006  
    15 Quarterfinal Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.144 +0.948  
    16 Quarterfinal Felix Spiegel   Germany 42.203 +2.007  
    17 Quarterfinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.461 +1.265  
    18 Quarterfinal Christopher Creveling   United States 41.478 +1.282  
    19 Heats Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.228 +1.032  
    20 Repechage Semifinal Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.056 +0.860  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 41.713 +1.517  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Andy Jung   Australia 41.844 +1.648  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.117 +0.921  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.163 +0.967  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.252 +1.056  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 41.499 +1.303  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.644 +1.448  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Jens Almey   Belgium 42.295 +2.099  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.767 +2.571  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.292 +2.096  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.124 +2.928  
    32 Repechage Heats Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.812 +1.616  
    33 Repechage Heats Aaron Tran   United States 42.312 +2.116  
    34 Repechage Heats Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.787 +2.591  
    35 Repechage Heats Ren Haobo   China 42.520 +2.324  
    36 Repechage Heats Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.832 +2.636  
    37 Repechage Heats Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 43.026 +2.830  
    38 Repechage Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.865 +3.669  
    39 Repechage Heats Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 43.036 +2.840  
    40 Repechage Heats Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.518 +2.322  
    41 Repechage Heats Liam O'Brian   Australia 44.701 +4.505  
    42 Repechage Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.949 +4.753  
    43 Repechage Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.148 +1.952  
    44 Repechage Heats Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 44.840 +4.644  
    45 Repechage Heats Hironobu Muratake   Japan 41.926 +1.730  
    46 Repechage Heats Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 42.946 +2.750  
    47 Repechage Heats Benjamin Whiteside   New Zealand 47.433 +7.237  
    48 Repechage Heats Kei Saito   Japan 42.288 +2.092  
    49 Repechage Heats Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 45.154 +4.958  
    50 Repechage Heats Akash Aradhya   India 45.264 +5.068  
    51 Repechage Heats An Kai   China 41.994 +1.798  
    52 Repechage Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.104 +1.908  
    53 Repechage Heats Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
    54 Preliminary Round Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.652 +2.456  
    55 Heats Sébastien Lepape   France 41.663 +1.467  
    Preliminary Round Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine DNS    
    Preliminary Round Song Haochen   China PEN    
    Preliminary Round Nicola Rodigari   Italy DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.251    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.311 +0.060  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.394 +0.143  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.503 +0.252  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.260    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.346 +0.086  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.569 +0.309  
    4 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.738 +0.478  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
      Charles Hamelin   Canada Q    
      Samuel Girard   Canada Q    
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain Q    
      Vladimir Grigorev   Russia Q    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
      Dmitry Migunov   Russia Q    
      Semion Elistratov   Russia Q    
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands Q    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary Q    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.890 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.949 Q +0.059  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.469 +0.579  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.586 +0.696  
    5 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.716 +0.826  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.135 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.332 Q +0.197  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.446 +0.311  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.506 +0.371  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.489 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 40.570 Q +0.081  
    3 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 40.632 +0.143  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.956 +1.467  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.196 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.288 Q +0.092  
    3 Park Jiwon   Korea 42.144 +1.948  
    4 Felix Spiegel   Germany 42.203 +2.007  
    5 Christopher Creveling   United States 47.828 +7.632  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 42.258 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:07.511 ADV +25.253  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:07.591 ADV +25.333  
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.144 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.526 +0.382  
    3 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 41.713 +0.569  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 42.073 +0.929  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 41.850 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 41.973 Q +0.123  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 42.095 +0.245  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.236 +1.386  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.250 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.497 Q +0.247  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.644 +0.394  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.131 +1.881  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.202 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 41.485 Q +0.283  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 41.499 +0.297  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.292 +1.090  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.545 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.605 Q +0.060  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.897 +0.352  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 42.627 +1.082  
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.523 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.848 Q +0.325  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 42.332 +0.809  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 43.240 +1.717  
    5 Kei Saito   Japan 43.537 +2.014  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 42.350 Q    
    2 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 42.418 Q +0.068  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.852 +0.502  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 48.335 +5.985  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.970 Q    
    2 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.767 Q +0.797  
    3 Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 43.036 +1.066  
    4 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 44.840 +2.870  
      An Kai   China DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.097 Q    
    2 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.252 Q +0.155  
    3 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 43.026 +1.929  
    4 Liam O'Brian   Australia 44.701 +3.604  
    5 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 45.154 +4.057  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 42.467 Q    
    2 Jens Almey   Belgium 42.538 Q +0.071  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.787 +0.320  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 42.946 +0.479  
    5 Benjamin Whiteside   New Zealand 47.433 +4.966  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andy Jung   Australia 42.153 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.513 Q +0.360  
    3 Ren Haobo   China 42.924 +0.771  
    4 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.936 +0.783  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 41.751 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.850 Q +0.099  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 44.610 +2.859  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.949 +3.198  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 45.264 +3.513  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 42.315 Q    
    2 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.969 Q +1.654  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
      Tunay Simsek   Turkey DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.321 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.739 Q +0.418  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 54.416 +13.095  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.037 Q    
    2 Park Jiwon   Korea 41.220 Q +0.183  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.461 ADV +0.424  
      Sébastien Lepape   France PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.228 Q    
    2 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 41.334 Q +0.106  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.426 +0.198  
    4 Christopher Creveling   United States 41.478 +0.250  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 40.939 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.971 Q +0.032  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 41.056 +0.117  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.228 +0.289  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 40.589 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 40.724 Q +0.135  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 40.858 q +0.269  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 41.844 +1.255  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 40.646 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 40.946 Q +0.300  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.117 +0.471  
    4 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 42.100 +1.454  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 41.786 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.893 Q +0.107  
    3 Liam O'Brian   Australia 45.107 +3.321  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 1:09.095 +27.309  
      Song Haochen   China PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.241 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 41.890 Q +0.649  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.011 +1.770  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 43.124 +1.883  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.132 Q    
    2 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 41.926 Q +0.794  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 42.312 +1.180  
    4 Ren Haobo   China 42.520 +1.388  
    5 Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 43.917 +2.785  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 41.327 Q    
    2 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 41.811 Q +0.484  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.812 +0.485  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 43.245 +1.918  
    5 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.422 +2.095  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.470 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 41.564 Q +0.094  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.927 +1.457  
    4 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 45.093 +3.623  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 41.541 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 44.351 Q +2.810  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.994 +3.453  
    4 Benjamin Whiteside   New Zealand 48.053 +6.512  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.663 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 41.677 Q +0.014  
    3 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 41.919 +0.256  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 42.652 +0.989  
    5 Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.316 Q    
    2 Park Jiwon   Korea 41.971 Q +0.655  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.518 +1.202  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 43.121 +1.805  
    5 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 46.181 +4.865  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.516 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.604 Q +0.088  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 41.910 +0.394  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 42.832 +1.316  
      Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.004 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 41.163 Q +0.159  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 42.295 +1.291  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 43.865 +2.861  
      Nicola Rodigari   Italy DNS    
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.324 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.383 Q +0.059  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 41.765 +0.441  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.148 +0.824  
    5 Kei Saito   Japan 42.288 +0.964  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.869 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 41.974 Q +0.105  
    3 An Kai   China 41.994 +0.125  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.104 +0.235  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 45.835 +3.966