Men - 5000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Ruslan Zakharov
Vladimir Grigorev
Timur Zakhar
6:44.410    
    2 Final A   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
François Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Alexander Fatho
6:43.363 +-1.047  
    3 Final A   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
Cole Krueger
Christopher Creveling
Aaron Tran
6:43.219 +-1.191  
    4 Final A   Korea Park Seyeong
Lee Jung-Su
Seo Yi Ra
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Kim Joon Chun
Park Ji Won
6:37.007 +-7.403  
    5 Final B   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Meline
6:45.723 +1.313  
    6 Final B   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
Nicola Rodigari
Andrea Cassinelli
6:37.618 +-6.792  
    7 Semifinal   Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
6:37.443 +-6.967  
    8 Semifinal   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Itzhak de Laat
Adwin Snellink
Mark Prinsen
6:40.853 +-3.557  
    9 Quarterfinal   Hungary Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Bence Olah
Csaba Burjan
Sandor Liu Shaolin
6:43.105 +-1.305  
    10 Quarterfinal   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Hironobu Muratake
Dan Iwasa
Keita Watanabe
6:42.907 +-1.503  
    11 Quarterfinal   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Murray Cochrane
6:42.969 +-1.441  
    12 Quarterfinal   China An Kai
Ren Haobo
Song Haochen
Xu Fu
Shao Shuai
Ma Xingguang
6:42.076 +-2.334  
    13 Heats   Belgium Gert-Jan Goeminne
Stijn Desmet
Jens Almey
Ward Pétré
6:50.251 +5.841  
    14 Heats   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Liam O'Brien
6:52.056 +7.646  
    15 Heats   Germany Torsten Kröger
Christoph Schubert
Daniel Zetzsche
Felix Spiegl
6:55.773 +11.363  
    16 Heats   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Adam Filipowicz
Michal Klosinski
Bartosz Konopko
6:50.875 +6.465  
    17 Heats   Belarus Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
6:58.546 +14.136  
    18 Heats   Bulgaria Dimitar Georgiev
Tsvetan Tsankov
Daniel Zastrugov
Klaudio Nasri
7:05.280 +20.870  
    19 Heats   Turkey Firat Yardimci
Menderes Eren
Davut Tahtaci
Muhammet Karadeniz
7:12.935 +28.525  
    Heats   Ukraine   DNS    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Vladimir Grigorev
Alexander Shulginov
6:54.170    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Alexander Fathoullin
6:54.435 +0.265  
    3   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
Cole Krueger
Aaron Tran
6:57.958 +3.788  
    4   Korea Park Seyeong
Seo Yi Ra
Park Ji Won
Kwak Yoon-Gy
7:02.912 +8.742  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France   +    
    1   Italy   +    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Park Seyeong
Seo Yi Ra
Kim Joon Chun
Park Ji Won
6:51.583 Q    
    2   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
Cole Krueger
Christopher Creveling
6:52.492 Q +0.909  
        Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Mark Prinsen
Dennis Visser
PEN    
        Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
François Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
6:43.363 Q    
    2   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Timur Zakharov
Vladimir Grigorev
6:44.410 Q +1.047  
    3   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Meline
6:45.723 Q +2.360  
    4   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
6:59.659 Q +16.296  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Meline
6:48.757 Q    
    2   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
Christopher Creveling
Aaron Tran
6:51.716 Q +2.959  
    3   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Adwin Snellink
Dennis Visser
6:53.783 q +5.026  
    4   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Murray Cochrane
7:01.665 +12.908  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Seo Yi Ra
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
Park Ji Won
6:37.007 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
6:37.443 Q +0.436  
    3   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Andrea Cassinelli
Nicola Rodigari
6:37.618 q +0.611  
    4   China An Kai
Ma Xingguang
Song Haochen
Xu Fu
6:42.076 +5.069  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
Charle Cournoyer
Alexander Fathoullin
6:57.732 Q    
    2   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Timur Zakharov
Vladimir Grigorev
6:57.948 Q +0.216  
    3   Hungary Sandor Liu Shaolin
Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Csaba Burjan
6:58.013 +0.281  
    4   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Hironobu Muratake
Dan Iwasa
Keita Watanabe
7:00.238 +2.506  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Freek van der Wart
Itzhak de Laat
Mark Prinsen
6:40.853 Q    
    2   United States John-Henry Krueger
Keith Carroll
Cole Krueger
Christopher Creveling
6:43.219 Q +2.366  
    3   France Sébastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
Vincent Jeanne
Thibaut Meline
6:49.476 q +8.623  
    4   Poland Rafal Anikiej
Adam Filipowicz
Michal Klosinski
Bartosz Konopko
6:50.875 +10.022  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Tommaso Dotti
Davide Viscardi
Andrea Cassinelli
6:41.454 Q    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Samuel Girard
François Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
6:44.156 Q +2.702  
    3   Australia Andy Jung
Pierre Boda
Keanu Blunden
Liam O'Brien
6:52.056 +10.602  
        Ukraine   DNS    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Ryosuke Sakazume
Hironobu Muratake
Dan Iwasa
Keita Watanabe
6:42.907 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jack Whelbourne
Richard Shoebridge
Paul Stanley
Murray Cochrane
6:42.969 Q +0.062  
    3   China An Kai
Ren Haobo
Shao Shuai
Song Haochen
6:43.068 q +0.161  
    4   Belarus Maksim Siarheyu
Yauheni Ryzhou
Aliaksandr Arlou
Aliaksandr Volkau
6:58.546 +15.639  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Park Seyeong
Lee Jung-Su
Kim Joon Chun
Park Ji Won
6:48.568 Q    
    2   Russia Semion Elistratov
Dmitry Migunov
Ruslan Zakharov
Timur Zakharov
6:48.679 Q +0.111  
    3   Belgium Gert-Jan Goeminne
Stijn Desmet
Jens Almey
Ward Pétré
6:50.251 +1.683  
    4   Turkey Firat Yardimci
Menderes Eren
Davut Tahtaci
Muhammet Karadeniz
7:12.935 +24.367  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Hungary Viktor Knoch
Shaoang Liu
Bence Olah
Csaba Burjan
6:43.105 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Denis Nikisha
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Aidar Bekzhanov
6:43.341 Q +0.236  
    3   Germany Torsten Kröger
Christoph Schubert
Daniel Zetzsche
Felix Spiegl
6:55.773 +12.668  
    4   Bulgaria Dimitar Georgiev
Tsvetan Tsankov
Daniel Zastrugov
Klaudio Nasri
7:05.280 +22.175