Men - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Seo Yi Ra Seo Alexander Fathoullin Fathoullin Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:19.358    
    2 Final A Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 2:19.472 +0.114  
    3 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:22.454 +3.096  
    4 Final A Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.479 +0.121  
    5 Final A Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:17.794 +-1.564  
    6 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.863 +-0.495  
    7 Final A Xu Fu   China 2:19.174 +-0.184  
    8 Final B François Hamelin   Canada 2:20.933 +1.575  
    9 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:16.790 +-2.568  
    10 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:21.520 +2.162  
    11 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:20.890 +1.532  
    12 Final B Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:21.814 +2.456  
    13 Semifinal Keith Carroll   United States 2:18.968 +-0.390  
    14 Semifinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:17.312 +-2.046  
    15 Semifinal Timur Zakharov   Russia 2:19.703 +0.345  
    16 Semifinal Murray Cochrane   Great Britain 2:18.163 +-1.195  
    17 Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:23.503 +4.145  
    18 Semifinal Ma Xingguang   China 2:21.027 +1.669  
    19 Semifinal Cole Krueger   United States 2:16.603 +-2.755  
    20 Repechage Semifinal Vincent Jeanne   France 2:19.374 +0.016  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:16.678 +-2.680  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:20.626 +1.268  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:17.088 +-2.270  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:19.565 +0.207  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:19.626 +0.268  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:17.411 +-1.947  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:17.506 +-1.852  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Shao Shuai   China 2:19.673 +0.315  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:18.337 +-1.021  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Thibaut Meline   France 2:17.510 +-1.848  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:20.840 +1.482  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:18.179 +-1.179  
    33 Repechage Heats Pierre Boda   Australia 2:18.396 +-0.962  
    34 Repechage Heats Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:19.880 +0.522  
    35 Repechage Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:20.396 +1.038  
    36 Repechage Heats Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 2:23.236 +3.878  
    37 Repechage Heats Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:19.177 +-0.181  
    38 Repechage Heats Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:21.206 +1.848  
    39 Repechage Heats Michael Pickup   Australia 2:27.554 +8.196  
    40 Repechage Heats Karol Niescier   Poland 2:32.247 +12.889  
    41 Repechage Heats Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:19.775 +0.417  
    42 Repechage Heats Bence Olah   Hungary 2:19.059 +-0.299  
    43 Repechage Heats Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:26.223 +6.865  
    44 Repechage Heats Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:21.284 +1.926  
    45 Repechage Heats Michal Klosinski   Poland 2:21.265 +1.907  
    46 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:21.875 +2.517  
    47 Repechage Heats Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:22.713 +3.355  
    48 Repechage Heats Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:22.329 +2.971  
    49 Repechage Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:17.928 +-1.430  
    50 Repechage Heats Andras Sziklasi   Hungary 2:23.236 +3.878  
    51 Repechage Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:25.047 +5.689  
    Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Heats William Preudhomme   Canada DNS    
    Heats Dan Iwasa   Japan PEN    
    Heats Lee Jung-Su   Korea PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:22.789    
    2 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 2:22.824 +0.035  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:22.838 +0.049  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:23.156 +0.367  
    5 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:23.290 +0.501  
    6 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    6 Xu Fu   China    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:21.086    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:21.253 +0.167  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:21.520 +0.434  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:21.772 +0.686  
    5 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:21.814 +0.728  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:23.317 Q    
    2 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 2:23.422 Q +0.105  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.490 Q +0.173  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:23.754 ADV +0.437  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
      Cole Krueger   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:22.454 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:22.530 Q +0.076  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:22.622 Q +0.168  
    4 François Hamelin   Canada 2:22.638 Q +0.184  
    5 Timur Zakharov   Russia 2:22.989 +0.535  
    6 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:23.503 +1.049  
    7 Ma Xingguang   China 2:23.699 +1.245  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:24.416 Q    
    2 Xu Fu   China 2:24.547 Q +0.131  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:25.169 Q +0.753  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:25.178 Q +0.762  
    5 Keith Carroll   United States 2:25.802 +1.386  
    6 Murray Cochrane   Great Britain 2:36.731 +12.315  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:32.386 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:32.646 +0.260  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:33.853 +1.467  
    4 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:54.428 +22.042  
    5 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:58.456 +26.070  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:33.718 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:33.794 +0.076  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:33.815 +0.097  
    4 Shao Shuai   China 2:34.048 +0.330  
      Roberto Pukitis   Latvia DNS    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   United States 2:16.603 Q    
    2 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:16.678 +0.075  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:17.088 +0.485  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:17.506 +0.903  
    5 Thibaut Meline   France 2:17.510 +0.907  
    6 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:20.840 +4.237  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:25.736 Q    
    2 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:26.175 Q +0.439  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:27.775 Q +2.039  
    4 Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 2:31.037 +5.301  
    5 Karol Niescier   Poland 2:32.247 +6.511  
      Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus PEN    
      Andras Sziklasi   Hungary DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:25.679 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:25.896 Q +0.217  
    3 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:26.152 Q +0.473  
    4 Thibaut Meline   France 2:26.432 ADV +0.753  
    5 Michael Pickup   Australia 2:27.554 +1.875  
    6 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:28.933 +3.254  
      Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:19.120 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   United States 2:19.436 Q +0.316  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:20.172 Q +1.052  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:20.396 +1.276  
    5 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:20.794 +1.674  
    6 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:24.029 +4.909  
    7 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:18.080 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:18.179 Q +0.099  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:18.337 Q +0.257  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:18.396 +0.316  
    5 Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:19.775 +1.695  
    6 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:21.284 +3.204  
    7 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:21.875 +3.795  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:19.374 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.479 Q +0.105  
    3 Shao Shuai   China 2:19.673 Q +0.299  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:19.880 +0.506  
    5 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:21.206 +1.832  
    6 Michal Klosinski   Poland 2:21.265 +1.891  
    7 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:22.329 +2.955  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:25.457 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:25.622 Q +0.165  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:25.931 +0.474  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 2:26.109 +0.652  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:29.767 +4.310  
    6 Karol Niescier   Poland    
      William Preudhomme   Canada DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.863 Q    
    2 Timur Zakharov   Russia 2:19.703 Q +0.840  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:20.626 +1.763  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:21.093 +2.230  
    5 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:22.713 +3.850  
    6 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:26.223 +7.360  
      Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:20.933 Q    
    2 Ma Xingguang   China 2:21.027 Q +0.094  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 2:23.115 +2.182  
    4 Andras Sziklasi   Hungary 2:23.236 +2.303  
    5 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:24.838 +3.905  
    6 Michael Pickup   Australia 2:29.496 +8.563  
      Dan Iwasa   Japan PEN    
      Lee Jung-Su   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:19.358 Q    
    2 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 2:19.472 Q +0.114  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:19.590 +0.232  
    4 Dennis Visser   Netherlands 2:20.428 +1.070  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:20.890 +1.532  
    6 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:21.049 +1.691  
    7 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:22.187 +2.829  
    8 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:25.047 +5.689  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:17.794 Q    
    2 Murray Cochrane   Great Britain 2:18.163 Q +0.369  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 2:19.059 +1.265  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 2:19.177 +1.383  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 2:19.626 +1.832  
    6 Shao Shuai   China 2:29.883 +12.089  
    7 Cole Krueger   United States 2:44.686 +26.892  
    8 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:45.796 ADV +28.002  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:16.790 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:17.312 Q +0.522  
    3 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:17.411 +0.621  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:17.928 +1.138  
    5 Thibaut Meline   France 2:18.172 +1.382  
    6 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:21.496 +4.706  
    7 Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:22.037 +5.247  
    8 Michal Klosinski   Poland 2:23.016 +6.226  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 2:18.968 Q    
    2 Xu Fu   China 2:19.174 Q +0.206  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:19.565 +0.597  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:19.702 +0.734  
    5 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:21.299 +2.331  
    6 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 2:22.939 +3.971  
    7 Einar Agdestein   Norway 2:23.010 +4.042  
    8 Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 2:23.236 +4.268