Men - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Park Jiwon Park Park Seyeong Park Sjinkie Knegt Knegt  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Park Jiwon   Korea 2:18.395    
    2 Final A Park Seyeong   Korea 2:22.083 +3.688  
    3 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.446 +-1.949  
    4 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:21.372 +2.977  
    5 Final A François Hamelin   Canada 2:16.945 +-1.450  
    6 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.443 +0.048  
    7 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 2:14.262 +-4.133  
    8 Final B Samuel Girard   Canada 2:14.193 +-4.202  
    9 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:16.982 +-1.413  
    10 Final B Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:18.868 +0.473  
    11 Final B Jens Almey   Belgium 2:17.209 +-1.186  
    12 Final B John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:18.378 +-0.017  
    13 Semifinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:24.986 +6.591  
    14 Semifinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:16.146 +-2.249  
    15 Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:19.091 +0.696  
    16 Semifinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:20.040 +1.645  
    17 Semifinal Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.947 +0.552  
    18 Semifinal Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:18.894 +0.499  
    19 Semifinal Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:21.515 +3.120  
    20 Repechage Semifinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:19.744 +1.349  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Vincent Jeanne   France 2:16.179 +-2.216  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Aaron Tran   United States 2:20.318 +1.923  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:20.372 +1.977  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Ren Haobo   China 2:15.665 +-2.730  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Murray Cochrane   Great Britain 2:16.484 +-1.911  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:15.337 +-3.058  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Timur Zakharov   Russia 2:16.797 +-1.598  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Kei Saito   Japan 2:25.332 +6.937  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:14.819 +-3.576  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Andras Sziklasi   Hungary 2:17.012 +-1.383  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:26.182 +7.787  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:22.426 +4.031  
    33 Repechage Semifinal Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.714 +5.319  
    34 Repechage Heats Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:27.796 +9.401  
    35 Repechage Heats Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:17.040 +-1.355  
    36 Repechage Heats Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:17.098 +-1.297  
    37 Repechage Heats Ma Xingguang   China 2:25.941 +7.546  
    38 Repechage Heats Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 2:29.273 +10.878  
    39 Repechage Heats Benjamin Whiteside   New Zealand 2:29.862 +11.467  
    40 Repechage Heats Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:18.093 +-0.302  
    41 Repechage Heats Michael Pickup   Australia 2:28.780 +10.385  
    42 Repechage Heats Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:19.845 +1.450  
    43 Repechage Heats Liam O'Brian   Australia 2:26.332 +7.937  
    44 Repechage Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:20.013 +1.618  
    45 Repechage Heats Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 2:30.536 +12.141  
    46 Repechage Heats Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 2:31.111 +12.716  
    47 Repechage Heats Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:22.352 +3.957  
    48 Repechage Heats An Kai   China 2:14.744 +-3.651  
    49 Repechage Heats Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:26.973 +8.578  
    50 Repechage Heats William Preudhomme   Canada    
    51 Repechage Heats Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    Heats Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
    Heats Michal Klosinski   Poland PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jiwon   Korea 2:22.020    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:22.083 +0.063  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:33.672 +11.652  
    4 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
      François Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:32.267    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:32.626 +0.359  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:32.909 +0.642  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:33.064 +0.797  
    5 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:33.090 +0.823  
      John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jiwon   Korea 2:18.395 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:18.443 Q +0.048  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:18.750 Q +0.355  
    4 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:18.868 Q +0.473  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:19.091 +0.696  
    6 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:19.136 +0.741  
      Dmitry Migunov   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:27.551 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:27.618 Q +0.067  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:27.703 Q +0.152  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:27.768 Q +0.217  
    5 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:27.801 +0.250  
    6 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:28.402 +0.851  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.446 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 2:16.945 Q +0.499  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:16.982 Q +0.536  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:17.209 Q +0.763  
    5 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:17.478 +1.032  
    6 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:18.894 +2.448  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:16.146 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:16.179 +0.033  
    3 Murray Cochrane   Great Britain 2:16.484 +0.338  
    4 Timur Zakharov   Russia 2:16.797 +0.651  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:18.784 +2.638  
    6 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:29.079 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 2:29.201 +0.122  
    3 Ren Haobo   China 2:29.548 +0.469  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:29.642 +0.563  
    5 Andras Sziklasi   Hungary 2:29.828 +0.749  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:24.566 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:24.577 +0.011  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:25.299 +0.733  
    4 Kei Saito   Japan 2:25.332 +0.766  
    5 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:27.912 +3.346  
    6 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:37.609 +13.043  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:24.984 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:24.986 Q +0.002  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 2:25.251 Q +0.267  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:27.796 +2.812  
    5 Michael Pickup   Australia 2:31.019 +6.035  
    6 Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey 2:31.111 +6.127  
      William Preudhomme   Canada DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:20.372 Q    
    2 Timur Zakharov   Russia 2:20.525 Q +0.153  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.714 Q +3.342  
    4 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:23.974 +3.602  
    5 Murray Cochrane   Great Britain 2:26.331 ADV +5.959  
    6 Kei Saito   Japan ADV    
      Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:15.337 Q    
    2 Ren Haobo   China 2:15.665 Q +0.328  
    3 Andras Sziklasi   Hungary 2:17.012 Q +1.675  
    4 Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:17.098 +1.761  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.399 +7.062  
    6 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:22.456 +7.119  
      Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:26.695 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:26.836 Q +0.141  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:28.938 Q +2.243  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 2:29.860 +3.165  
    5 Benjamin Whiteside   New Zealand 2:29.862 +3.167  
    6 Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 2:30.536 +3.841  
      An Kai   China DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:25.628 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:25.716 Q +0.088  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:25.806 Q +0.178  
    4 Ma Xingguang   China 2:25.941 +0.313  
    5 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:27.072 +1.444  
    6 Liam O'Brian   Australia 2:27.210 +1.582  
    7 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:41.427 +15.799  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:19.049 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 2:20.040 Q +0.991  
    3 Aaron Tran   United States 2:20.318 +1.269  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:22.426 +3.377  
    5 Jason Clague   New Zealand 2:25.744 +6.695  
    6 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:44.327 ADV +25.278  
      Michal Klosinski   Poland PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:18.378 Q    
    2 Jens Almey   Belgium 2:18.769 Q +0.391  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:18.900 +0.522  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:18.905 +0.527  
    5 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:19.744 +1.366  
    6 Michael Pickup   Australia 2:28.780 +10.402  
    7 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    7 Muhammet Karadeniz   Turkey    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 2:27.704 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:28.013 Q +0.309  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 2:28.134 +0.430  
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France 2:28.419 +0.715  
    5 Ma Xingguang   China 2:28.536 +0.832  
    6 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:29.661 +1.957  
    7 Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 2:36.400 +8.696  
    8 Kei Saito   Japan    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Jiwon   Korea 2:26.196 Q    
    2 Nicola Rodigari   Italy 2:26.199 Q +0.003  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:26.973 +0.777  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:28.502 +2.306  
    5 Benjamin Whiteside   New Zealand 2:35.464 +9.268  
    6 William Preudhomme   Canada    
      Viktor Knoch   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:14.193 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:14.262 Q +0.069  
    3 An Kai   China 2:14.744 +0.551  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:14.819 +0.626  
    5 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:17.040 +2.847  
    6 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:18.093 +3.900  
    7 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 2:19.845 +5.652  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:21.372 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:21.515 Q +0.143  
    3 Rafal Anikiej   Poland 2:22.289 +0.917  
    4 Andras Sziklasi   Hungary 2:23.243 +1.871  
    5 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 2:26.182 +4.810  
    6 Liam O'Brian   Australia 2:26.332 +4.960  
    7 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 2:29.273 +7.901  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:18.736 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.779 Q +0.043  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:18.947 +0.211  
    4 Ren Haobo   China 2:19.067 +0.331  
    5 Timur Zakharov   Russia 2:19.322 +0.586  
    6 Murray Cochrane   Great Britain 2:19.963 +1.227  
    7 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 2:20.013 +1.277  
    8 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:22.352 +3.616