Men - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Charles Hamelin Hamelin Semion Elistratov Elistratov Charle Cournoyer Cournoyer  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.171    
    2 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:22.607 +-0.564  
    3 Final A Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.605 +1.434  
    4 Final A Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:24.937 +1.766  
    5 Final A Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.537 +1.366  
    6 Final B Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:23.250 +0.079  
    7 Final B Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 1:24.814 +1.643  
    8 Semifinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:23.741 +0.570  
    9 Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:25.258 +2.087  
    10 Quarterfinal Song Haochen   China 1:24.576 +1.405  
    11 Quarterfinal Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:23.649 +0.478  
    12 Quarterfinal Shao Shuai   China 1:26.231 +3.060  
    13 Quarterfinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.575 +2.404  
    14 Quarterfinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:23.871 +0.700  
    15 Quarterfinal Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:26.758 +3.587  
    16 Quarterfinal Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:26.050 +2.879  
    17 Quarterfinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.477 +2.306  
    18 Quarterfinal Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:26.959 +3.788  
    19 Quarterfinal Kim Joon Chun   Korea 1:25.545 +2.374  
    20 Quarterfinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:25.931 +2.760  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.533 +2.362  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:27.700 +4.529  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:26.908 +3.737  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Keith Carroll   United States 1:27.607 +4.436  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Cole Krueger   United States 1:25.687 +2.516  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Thibaut Meline   France 1:27.787 +4.616  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.525 +4.354  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:27.830 +4.659  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:27.059 +3.888  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:31.121 +7.950  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:28.553 +5.382  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.245 +4.074  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:27.472 +4.301  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Christopher Creveling   United States 1:27.147 +3.976  
    35 Repechage Heats Bence Olah   Hungary 1:30.317 +7.146  
    36 Repechage Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:30.772 +7.601  
    37 Repechage Heats Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:27.189 +4.018  
    38 Repechage Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.777 +5.606  
    39 Repechage Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.699 +6.528  
    40 Repechage Heats Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:32.686 +9.515  
    41 Repechage Heats Karol Niescier   Poland 1:38.225 +15.054  
    42 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:28.636 +5.465  
    43 Repechage Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:29.944 +6.773  
    44 Repechage Heats Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 1:33.078 +9.907  
    45 Repechage Heats Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
    46 Repechage Heats Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.982 +5.811  
    47 Repechage Heats Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:31.602 +8.431  
    48 Repechage Heats Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:28.753 +5.582  
    49 Repechage Heats Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:31.972 +8.801  
    50 Repechage Heats Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:31.993 +8.822  
    51 Repechage Heats Akash Aradhya   India 1:39.566 +16.395  
    52 Repechage Heats Mark Prinsen   Netherlands    
    53 Repechage Heats Andy Jung   Australia 1:28.214 +5.043  
    54 Heats Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:26.622 +3.451  
    55 Heats Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:28.267 +5.096  
    56 Heats Xu Fu   China 1:30.914 +7.743  
    Preliminary Round Dennis Visser   Netherlands PEN    
    Preliminary Round Adwin Snellink   Netherlands PEN    
    Preliminary Round Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei PEN    
    Preliminary Round Alex Bryant   Australia DNS    
    Repechage Semifinal Bartosz Konopko   Poland YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.676    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.742 +0.066  
    3 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.778 +0.102  
    4 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:26.185 +0.509  
    5 Shaoang Liu   Hungary    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada    
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:24.694 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.894 Q +0.200  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:24.966 Q +0.272  
    4 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 1:25.405 Q +0.711  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:28.784 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.939 Q +0.155  
    3 Shaoang Liu   Hungary ADV    
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 1:24.814 Q    
    2 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:24.937 Q +0.123  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:25.258 +0.444  
    4 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.575 +0.761  
    5 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:25.931 +1.117  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:24.537 Q    
    2 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:24.605 Q +0.068  
    3 Shao Shuai   China 1:26.231 +1.694  
    4 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:26.758 +2.221  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:40.045 +15.508  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:22.607 Q WR    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:23.741 Q +1.134  
    3 Song Haochen   China 1:24.576 +1.969  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:26.050 +3.443  
    5 Kim Joon Chun   Korea    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:23.171 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:23.250 Q +0.079  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:23.649 +0.478  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:23.871 +0.700  
    5 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.477 +2.306  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.636 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:27.712 +0.076  
    3 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:38.788 +11.152  
    4 Cole Krueger   United States    
      Bartosz Konopko   Poland YC    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shao Shuai   China 1:27.797 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:27.840 +0.043  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 1:28.277 +0.480  
    4 Thibaut Meline   France 1:28.392 +0.595  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shao Shuai   China 1:28.408 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.446 Q +0.038  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:28.531 +0.123  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:28.556 +0.148  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:27.596 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:27.700 Q +0.104  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:27.830 +0.234  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.436 +0.840  
      Christopher Creveling   United States PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 1:29.117 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.215 Q +0.098  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:29.549 +0.432  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   United States 1:29.075 Q    
    2 Thibaut Meline   France 1:29.326 Q +0.251  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.706 ADV +0.631  
      Billy Simms   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:30.720 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:30.790 Q +0.070  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:30.931 +0.211  
    4 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:31.065 +0.345  
    5 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:31.993 +1.273  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.767 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.878 Q +0.111  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:30.429 +0.662  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 1:30.705 Q    
    2 Thibaut Meline   France 1:30.834 Q +0.129  
    3 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:32.061 +1.356  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:35.153 +4.448  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:39.566 +8.861  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:34.417 Q    
    2 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:35.167 Q +0.750  
    3 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:41.305 +6.888  
      Andy Jung   Australia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.463 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:30.586 Q +0.123  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:30.772 +0.309  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:31.602 +1.139  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:31.972 +1.509  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:26.908 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:27.059 Q +0.151  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:27.189 +0.281  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy ADV    
      Mark Prinsen   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shao Shuai   China 1:29.767 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   United States 1:29.824 Q +0.057  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:30.924 +1.157  
    4 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:31.423 +1.656  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:32.554 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:32.626 Q +0.072  
    3 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:32.686 +0.132  
    4 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 1:33.078 +0.524  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.204 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:28.240 Q +0.036  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.429 +0.225  
    4 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:28.553 +0.349  
    5 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:29.011 +0.807  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.885 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:27.199 Q +0.314  
    3 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:27.289 q +0.404  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 1:27.607 +0.722  
      Lee Jung-Su   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 1:25.547 Q    
    2 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 1:25.597 Q +0.050  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:25.727 q +0.180  
    4 Cole Krueger   United States 1:26.294 +0.747  
      Xu Fu   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.823 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:25.943 Q +0.120  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.320 q +1.497  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:27.472 +1.649  
      Csaba Burjan   Hungary PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:25.103 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:25.163 Q +0.060  
    3 Song Haochen   China 1:25.287 q +0.184  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.533 +0.430  
    5 Andy Jung   Australia 1:28.214 +3.111  
    6 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:29.332 +4.229  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.004 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:28.110 Q +0.106  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:28.144 q +0.140  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:28.451 +0.447  
    5 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:29.379 +1.375  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.946 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:28.822 Q +0.876  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:30.317 +2.371  
    4 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:38.225 +10.279  
    5 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.294 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.381 Q +0.087  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.611 +0.317  
    4 Zachary Biggs   New Zealand 1:31.121 +1.827  
    5 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:32.755 +3.461  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Song Haochen   China 1:28.292 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.327 Q +0.035  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:28.723 q +0.431  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:28.777 +0.485  
    5 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:32.321 +4.029  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:30.692 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 1:30.838 Q +0.146  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:31.200 +0.508  
    4 Einar Agdestein   Norway 1:32.762 +2.070  
    5 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:33.050 +2.358  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:27.722 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:28.267 Q +0.545  
    3 Dan Iwasa   Japan 1:28.355 q +0.633  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:28.649 +0.927  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.982 +1.260  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:28.497 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:28.735 Q +0.238  
    3 Felix Spiegel   Germany 1:29.775 +1.278  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 1:29.981 ADV +1.484  
      Dennis Visser   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:26.959 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:27.147 Q +0.188  
    3 Hironobu Muratake   Japan 1:27.258 q +0.299  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.525 +0.566  
    5 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:28.065 +1.106  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:28.676 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:29.001 Q +0.325  
    3 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 1:29.944 +1.268  
    4 Tunay Simsek   Turkey    
      Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:26.622 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.726 Q +0.104  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.088 q +1.466  
    4 Shao Shuai   China    
      Adwin Snellink   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alexander Fathoullin   Canada 1:25.461 Q    
    2 Kim Joon Chun   Korea 1:25.545 Q +0.084  
    3 Cole Krueger   United States 1:25.687 q +0.226  
    4 Thibaut Meline   France 1:27.787 +2.326  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 1:28.636 +3.175  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:30.796 Q    
    2 Xu Fu   China 1:30.914 Q +0.118  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.319 +0.523  
    4 Christopher Jarden   New Zealand 1:35.051 +4.255  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:41.114 +10.318  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:27.022 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.245 Q +0.223  
    3 Davut Tahtaci   Turkey 1:28.753 q +1.731  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:29.699 +2.677