Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Canada Valérie Maltais
Geneve Belanger
Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
Kim Boutin
4:13.293    
    2 Final A   Italy Arianna Fontana
Federica Tombolato
Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepin
4:14.452 +1.159  
    3 Final A   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Louise Milesi
Aurélie Monvoisin
Veronique Pierron
4:14.557 +1.264  
    4 Final A   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Roza Kooystra
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:14.664 +1.371  
    5 Final B   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Toko Nanri
Ami Hirai
4:16.939 +3.646  
    6 Final B   United States Lexi Burkholder
Kimberly Goetz
Katherine Ralston
Jessica Smith
4:26.341 +13.048  
    7 Semifinal   China Tao Jiaying
Zhou Yang
Fan Kexin
Lin Yue
4:15.120 +1.827  
    8 Semifinal   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:13.980 +0.687  
    9 Heats   Russia Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Strelkova
Evgeniya Zakharova
4:14.038 +0.745  
    10 Heats   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Marta Wojcik
Oliwia Gawlica
4:20.820 +7.527  
    11 Heats   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
Petra Jaszapati
Szandra Lajtos
4:20.867 +7.574  
    12 Heats   Czech Republic Petra Vanková
Michaela Kuncírová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Sejpalová
4:28.255 +14.962  
    13 Heats   Bulgaria Anna Yakimova
Katrin Manoilova
Rumiana Dimitrova
Raya Zaharieva
4:28.541 +15.248  
    14 Heats   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Olena Korinchuk
Diana Mykhalchuk
Sofiya Vlasova
4:29.356 +16.063  
    15 Heats   Belarus Katsiarina Skliarenka
Liudmila Tsarykava
Natallia Tsaulika
Volha Talayeva
4:35.025 +21.732  
    Heats   Korea Jeon Ji-Soo
Kim A-Lang
Lee Eun-Byul
Noh Do Hee
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
        Japan Jessica Smith
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Lexi Burkholder
Sumire Kikuchi
Kimber
   
        United States Jessica Smith
Yui Sakai
Hitomi Saito
Lexi Burkholder
Sumire Kikuchi
Kimber
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Marianne St-Gelais
Audrey Phaneuf
4:13.293    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:14.452 +1.159  
    3   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Louise Milesi
Aurélie Monvoisin
Veronique Pierron
4:14.557 +1.264  
    4   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Roza Kooystra
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:14.664 +1.371  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:16.698 Q    
    2   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Louise Milesi
Aurélie Monvoisin
Veronique Pierron
4:16.714 Q +0.016  
    3   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Ami Hirai
4:16.939 +0.241  
        China Tao Jiaying
Zhou Yang
Fan Kexin
Lin Yue
PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Geneve Belanger
Kim Boutin
Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
4:14.534 Q    
    2   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Roza Kooystra
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:14.870 Q +0.336  
    3   United States Lexi Burkholder
Kimberly Goetz
Katherine Ralston
Jessica Smith
4:26.341 +11.807  
        Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Roza Kooystra
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:19.771 Q    
    2   United States Lexi Burkholder
Kimberly Goetz
Katherine Ralston
Jessica Smith
4:20.182 Q +0.411  
    3   Czech Republic Petra Vanková
Michaela Kuncírová
Katerina Novotná
Michaela Sejpalová
4:28.255 +8.484  
        Korea Jeon Ji-Soo
Kim A-Lang
Lee Eun-Byul
Noh Do Hee
PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Valérie Maltais
Geneve Belanger
Kim Boutin
Marianne St-Gelais
4:13.107 Q    
    2   Germany Anna Seidel
Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Gina Jacobs
4:13.980 Q +0.873  
    3   Russia Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Strelkova
Evgeniya Zakharova
4:14.038 +0.931  
    4   Bulgaria Anna Yakimova
Katrin Manoilova
Rumiana Dimitrova
Raya Zaharieva
4:28.541 +15.434  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Tao Jiaying
Zhou Yang
Fan Kexin
Lin Yue
4:15.120 Q    
    2   Japan Hitomi Saito
Sumire Kikuchi
Yui Sakai
Toko Nanri
4:18.148 Q +3.028  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Patrycja Maliszewska
Marta Wojcik
Oliwia Gawlica
4:20.820 +5.700  
    4   Belarus Katsiarina Skliarenka
Liudmila Tsarykava
Natallia Tsaulika
Volha Talayeva
4:35.025 +19.905  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Federica Tombolato
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:17.658 Q    
    2   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Louise Milesi
Aurélie Monvoisin
Veronique Pierron
4:18.450 Q +0.792  
    3   Hungary Sara Luca Bacskai
Bernadett Heidum
Petra Jaszapati
Szandra Lajtos
4:20.867 +3.209  
    4   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Olena Korinchuk
Diana Mykhalchuk
Sofiya Vlasova
4:29.356 +11.698