Ladies - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Kim A-Lang Kim Tao Jiaying Tao  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:28.927    
    2 Final A Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:26.723 +-2.204  
    3 Final A Tao Jiaying   China 2:29.119 +0.192  
    4 Final A Jessica Smith   United States 2:29.328 +0.401  
    5 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:29.834 +0.907  
    6 Final A Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:29.942 +1.015  
    7 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 2:26.796 +-2.131  
    8 Final B Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:27.290 +-1.637  
    9 Final B Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:34.031 +5.104  
    10 Final B Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:26.934 +-1.993  
    11 Final B Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:32.759 +3.832  
    12 Final B Veronique Pierron   France 2:34.200 +5.273  
    13 Final B Guo Yihan   China 2:32.266 +3.339  
    14 Semifinal Zhou Yang   China 2:27.650 +-1.277  
    15 Semifinal Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:32.906 +3.979  
    16 Semifinal Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:29.458 +0.531  
    17 Semifinal Bianca Walter   Germany 2:33.528 +4.601  
    18 Semifinal Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:25.957 +-2.970  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Ami Hirai   Japan 2:24.075 +-4.852  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:29.569 +0.642  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Yui Sakai   Japan 2:29.627 +0.700  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:24.126 +-4.801  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:24.148 +-4.779  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Federica Tombolato   Italy 2:30.142 +1.215  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:25.469 +-3.458  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Maria Oborina   Russia 2:30.428 +1.501  
    27 Repechage Semi Final Lexi Burkholder   United States 2:27.127 +-1.800  
    28 Repechage Semi Final Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:35.080 +6.153  
    29 Repechage Heats Roza Kooystra   Netherlands 2:33.506 +4.579  
    30 Repechage Heats Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:40.215 +11.288  
    31 Repechage Heats Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:42.284 +13.357  
    32 Repechage Heats Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:44.883 +15.956  
    33 Repechage Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:35.481 +6.554  
    34 Repechage Heats Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:42.288 +13.361  
    35 Repechage Heats Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:43.560 +14.633  
    36 Repechage Heats Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:49.572 +20.645  
    37 Repechage Heats Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 2:37.195 +8.268  
    38 Heats Marta Wojcik   Poland 2:33.595 +4.668  
    Heats Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus PEN    
    Heats Rumiana Dimitrova   Bulgaria PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:28.927    
    2 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:28.959 +0.032  
    3 Tao Jiaying   China 2:29.119 +0.192  
    4 Jessica Smith   United States 2:29.328 +0.401  
    5 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:29.834 +0.907  
    6 Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:29.942 +1.015  
    7 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:37.545 +8.618  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:42.826    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:42.931 +0.105  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:42.997 +0.171  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:43.078 +0.252  
    5 Veronique Pierron   France 2:50.080 +7.254  
    6 Guo Yihan   China    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 2:33.798 Q    
    2 Tao Jiaying   China 2:33.829 Q +0.031  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:34.031 +0.233  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 2:34.200 +0.402  
    5 Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:34.621 +0.823  
      Bernadett Heidum   Hungary PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:26.723 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:26.796 Q +0.073  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:26.934 +0.211  
    4 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:27.290 +0.567  
    5 Zhou Yang   China 2:27.650 +0.927  
    6 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:29.458 +2.735  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:31.891 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:32.088 Q +0.197  
    3 Guo Yihan   China 2:32.266 +0.375  
    4 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:32.759 +0.868  
    5 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:32.906 +1.015  
    6 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:33.528 +1.637  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:23.520 Q    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:24.075 +0.555  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:24.126 +0.606  
    4 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:24.148 +0.628  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:25.469 +1.949  
    6 Lexi Burkholder   United States 2:27.127 +3.607  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:29.273 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:29.569 +0.296  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:29.627 +0.354  
    4 Federica Tombolato   Italy 2:30.142 +0.869  
    5 Maria Oborina   Russia 2:30.428 +1.155  
    6 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:35.080 +5.807  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:29.493 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:29.745 Q +0.252  
    3 Lexi Burkholder   United States 2:30.515 Q +1.022  
    4 Roza Kooystra   Netherlands 2:33.506 +4.013  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:35.481 +5.988  
    6 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 2:37.195 +7.702  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:39.377 Q    
    2 Federica Tombolato   Italy 2:39.529 Q +0.152  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:40.113 Q +0.736  
    4 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:40.215 +0.838  
    5 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:43.560 +4.183  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:44.492 Q    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:44.612 Q +0.120  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:44.713 Q +0.221  
    4 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:44.883 +0.391  
    5 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:49.572 +5.080  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:35.732 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:35.882 Q +0.150  
    3 Maria Oborina   Russia 2:38.425 Q +2.693  
    4 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:42.284 +6.552  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:42.288 +6.556  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 2:35.623 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 2:35.917 Q +0.294  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:35.998 +0.375  
    4 Maria Oborina   Russia 2:39.701 +4.078  
    5 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 2:41.246 +5.623  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 2:35.332 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:35.377 Q +0.045  
    3 Geneve Belanger   Canada 2:35.417 +0.085  
    4 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 2:35.565 +0.233  
    5 Ami Hirai   Japan 2:36.570 +1.238  
    6 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:39.282 +3.950  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 2:35.906 Q    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 2:36.072 Q +0.166  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:36.571 +0.665  
    4 Federica Tombolato   Italy 2:37.998 +2.092  
    5 Diana Mykhalchuk   Ukraine 2:41.473 +5.567  
      Rumiana Dimitrova   Bulgaria PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:38.429 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:38.526 Q +0.097  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 2:40.791 +2.362  
    4 Olga Tikhonova   Kazakhstan 2:41.048 +2.619  
    5 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:45.910 +7.481  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guo Yihan   China 2:25.238 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:25.957 Q +0.719  
    3 Ekaterina Strelkova   Russia 2:26.049 q +0.811  
    4 Lexi Burkholder   United States 2:27.147 +1.909  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:29.512 +4.274  
    6 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:43.865 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:44.980 Q +1.115  
    3 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:45.720 +1.855  
    4 Roza Kooystra   Netherlands 2:45.767 +1.902  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 2:47.874 +4.009  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 2:32.441 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 2:32.663 Q +0.222  
    3 Marta Wojcik   Poland 2:33.595 +1.154  
    4 Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan 2:38.384 +5.943  
    5 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 2:55.310 +22.869  
      Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus PEN