Ladies - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim A-Lang Kim Fan Kexin Fan Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.368    
    2 Final A Fan Kexin   China 1:30.451 +0.083  
    3 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.466 +0.098  
    4 Final A Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.630 +1.262  
    5 Final A Tao Jiaying   China 1:34.230 +3.862  
    6 Final B Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.358 +3.990  
    7 Semifinal Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.542 +1.174  
    8 Semifinal Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.087 +2.719  
    9 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:31.887 +1.519  
    10 Quarterfinal Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.182 +2.814  
    11 Quarterfinal Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:33.307 +2.939  
    12 Quarterfinal Ami Hirai   Japan 1:34.723 +4.355  
    13 Quarterfinal Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:32.054 +1.686  
    14 Quarterfinal Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:33.188 +2.820  
    15 Quarterfinal Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:34.179 +3.811  
    16 Quarterfinal Bianca Walter   Germany 1:52.450 +22.082  
    17 Quarterfinal Emina Malagich   Russia 1:34.215 +3.847  
    18 Quarterfinal Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:58.001 +27.633  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:36.480 +6.112  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:36.178 +5.810  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:34.903 +4.535  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:36.095 +5.727  
    23 Repechage Quarterfinal Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:36.555 +6.187  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Lexi Burkholder   United States 1:36.584 +6.216  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Katherine Ralston   United States 1:36.548 +6.180  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:36.792 +6.424  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:38.394 +8.026  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:37.666 +7.298  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 1:38.387 +8.019  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:50.958 +20.590  
    31 Repechage Heats Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:48.166 +17.798  
    32 Repechage Heats Michaela Kuncírová   Czech Republic 1:52.135 +21.767  
    33 Repechage Heats Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus 1:42.961 +12.593  
    34 Repechage Heats Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:18.418 +48.050  
    35 Repechage Heats Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 1:40.495 +10.127  
    36 Repechage Heats Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:37.601 +7.233  
    37 Heats Jessica Smith   United States 1:35.883 +5.515  
    38 Heats Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:44.441 +14.073  
    39 Heats Lin Yue   China 1:35.873 +5.505  
    Preliminary round Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Preliminary round Rianne de Vries   Netherlands PEN    
    Repechage Semi Final Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:30.368    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:30.451 +0.083  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:30.466 +0.098  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.630 +1.262  
    5 Tao Jiaying   China 1:34.243 +3.875  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:37.517 Q    
    2 Tao Jiaying   China 1:37.625 Q +0.108  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:49.182 +11.665  
      Elise Christie   Great Britain PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:31.949 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.037 Q +0.088  
    3 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:32.123 +0.174  
      Kim Boutin   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.530 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:31.542 Q +0.012  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:31.887 +0.357  
    4 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:32.054 +0.524  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:32.996 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:33.087 Q +0.091  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.182 +0.186  
    4 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:33.188 +0.192  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:34.230 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.358 Q +0.128  
    3 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:34.723 +0.493  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:52.450 +18.220  
    5 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:58.001 +23.771  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.151 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.209 Q +0.058  
    3 Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:33.307 +0.156  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:34.179 +1.028  
    5 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:34.215 +1.064  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:36.698 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:36.815 +0.117  
    3 Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:37.669 +0.971  
      Kasandra Bradette   Canada PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:45.396 Q    
    2 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:51.931 +6.535  
    3 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:55.347 ADV +9.951  
      Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria YC    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:36.095 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:36.178 Q +0.083  
    3 Lexi Burkholder   United States 1:36.584 +0.489  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:37.666 +1.571  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:36.325 Q    
    2 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:36.441 Q +0.116  
    3 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:36.555 +0.230  
    4 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 1:38.387 +2.062  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:36.426 Q    
    2 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:36.480 Q +0.054  
    3 Katherine Ralston   United States 1:36.548 +0.122  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:38.394 +1.968  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:34.448 Q    
    2 Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:34.903 Q +0.455  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:36.792 +2.344  
      Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:37.217 Q    
    2 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:37.506 Q +0.289  
    3 Katherine Ralston   United States 1:37.793 q +0.576  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:39.394 Q    
    2 Lexi Burkholder   United States 1:39.430 Q +0.036  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:39.859 q +0.465  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:41.917 Q    
    2 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:42.080 Q +0.163  
    3 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:42.584 q +0.667  
    4 Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus 1:42.961 +1.044  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:44.103 Q    
    2 Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:44.208 Q +0.105  
    3 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:48.166 +4.063  
      Aurélie Monvoisin   France DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tao Jiaying   China 1:38.883 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:38.976 Q +0.093  
    3 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 1:42.035 q +3.152  
      Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus DNF    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:50.958 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:51.177 Q +0.219  
    3 Michaela Kuncírová   Czech Republic 1:52.135 +1.177  
    4 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 2:18.418 +27.460  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:33.970 Q    
    2 Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:34.438 Q +0.468  
      Lin Yue   China PEN    
      Lee Eun-Byul   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:38.996 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:39.294 Q +0.298  
    3 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:39.407 q +0.411  
    4 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:39.812 +0.816  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.340 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:34.470 Q +1.130  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:43.544 ADV +10.204  
      Jessica Smith   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:36.262 Q    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:36.392 Q +0.130  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:36.529 q +0.267  
    4 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:38.970 +2.708  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:33.803 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.047 Q +0.244  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:34.302 q +0.499  
    4 Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:35.042 +1.239  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:35.884 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:36.038 Q +0.154  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:38.232 +2.348  
    4 Lexi Burkholder   United States 1:38.385 +2.501  
    5 Liudmila Tsarykava   Belarus 1:39.653 +3.769  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:43.600 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:43.710 Q +0.110  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:45.207 +1.607  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 1:45.316 +1.716  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:38.166 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:38.308 Q +0.142  
    3 Oliwia Gawlica   Poland 1:40.636 +2.470  
      Anita Nagay   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:37.408 Q    
    2 Federica Tombolato   Italy 1:38.036 Q +0.628  
    3 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:39.330 +1.922  
    4 Petra Vanková   Czech Republic 1:39.624 +2.216  
    5 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:40.741 +3.333  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:44.441 Q    
    2 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:44.589 Q +0.148  
    3 Tao Jiaying   China 1:44.724 +0.283  
      Rianne de Vries   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim A-Lang   Korea 1:35.754 Q    
    2 Lin Yue   China 1:35.873 Q +0.119  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 1:36.103 +0.349  
    4 Kasandra Bradette   Canada 1:36.600 +0.846  
    5 Natallia Tsaulika   Belarus 1:40.495 +4.741  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:34.153 Q    
    2 Emina Malagich   Russia 1:34.236 Q +0.083  
    3 Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:34.313 q +0.160  
    4 Katherine Ralston   United States 1:36.812 +2.659  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.981 Q    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:35.431 Q +0.450  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:36.829 +1.848  
    4 Aurélie Monvoisin   France 1:37.601 +2.620  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:37.987 +3.006  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 1:35.883 Q    
    2 Evgeniya Zakharova   Russia 1:35.895 Q +0.012  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:36.017 q +0.134  
    4 Alica Porubská   Slovakia 1:36.074 +0.191  
    5 Michaela Kuncírová   Czech Republic 1:36.735 +0.852