Men - 500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Dmitry Migunov Migunov François Hamelin Hamelin Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.007    
    2 Final A François Hamelin   Canada 40.698 +-0.309  
    3 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.837 +-0.170  
    4 Final A Viktor Knoch   Hungary 40.803 +-0.204  
    5 Final A Olivier Jean   Canada 40.605 +-0.402  
    6 Final B Park Seyeong   Korea 41.048 +0.041  
    7 Final B Shi Jingnan   China 40.951 +-0.056  
    8 Semifinal Wu Dajing   China 40.946 +-0.061  
    9 Quarterfinal Sébastien Lepape   France 40.954 +-0.053  
    10 Quarterfinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.085 +0.078  
    11 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.281 +0.274  
    12 Quarterfinal Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.364 +1.357  
    13 Quarterfinal Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.200 +0.193  
    14 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.411 +0.404  
    15 Quarterfinal Sin Da-Woon   Korea 42.807 +1.800  
    16 Quarterfinal Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 43.631 +2.624  
    17 Quarterfinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:19.594 +38.587  
    18 Quarterfinal Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.592 +0.585  
    19 Quarterfinal Casey Mullarekey   United States 41.652 +0.645  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Mathias Voste   Belgium 41.465 +0.458  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Guillaume Bastille   Canada 41.682 +0.675  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.259 +1.252  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Vincent Jeanne   France 42.492 +1.485  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.358 +0.351  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Takayuki Muratake   Japan 41.814 +0.807  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.642 +1.635  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Keith Carroll   United States 42.037 +1.030  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.819 +1.812  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.182 +1.175  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 42.757 +1.750  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.687 +1.680  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.739 +1.732  
    33 Repechage Heats Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.814 +0.807  
    34 Repechage Heats Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.823 +1.816  
    35 Repechage Heats Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.837 +1.830  
    36 Repechage Heats Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.916 +1.909  
    37 Repechage Heats Jens Almey   Belgium 42.938 +1.931  
    38 Repechage Heats Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.452 +2.445  
    39 Repechage Heats Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.833 +2.826  
    40 Repechage Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.035 +2.028  
    41 Repechage Heats Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.483 +2.476  
    42 Repechage Heats Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 43.496 +2.489  
    43 Repechage Heats Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 44.396 +3.389  
    44 Repechage Heats Menderes Eren   Turkey 44.465 +3.458  
    45 Repechage Heats Max Backström   Luxembourg 45.335 +4.328  
    46 Repechage Heats Adam Callister   United States 1:04.299 +23.292  
    47 Repechage Heats Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 44.000 +2.993  
    48 Repechage Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.663 +0.656  
    49 Repechage Heats Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 43.999 +2.992  
    50 Repechage Heats Akash Aradhya   India    
    51 Repechage Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.723 +1.716  
    52 Heats Yu Jiyang   China 42.230 +1.223  
    53 Heats Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.829 +0.822  
    Preliminary round Thibaut Meline   France PEN    
    Preliminary round Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.066    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 41.326 +0.260  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.412 +0.346  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.562 +0.496  
      Olivier Jean   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China    
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 40.605 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 40.698 Q +0.093  
    3 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 1:09.136 +28.531  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 40.803 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 40.837 Q +0.034  
    3 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.048 +0.245  
    4 Shi Jingnan   China 41.060 +0.257  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.058 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 41.208 Q +0.150  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.281 +0.223  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.411 +0.353  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 40.847 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 40.951 Q +0.104  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 40.954 +0.107  
    4 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.200 +0.353  
    5 Casey Mullarekey   United States    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.034 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.879 Q +0.845  
    3 Torsten Kröger   Germany 42.364 +1.330  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 43.631 +2.597  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:19.594 +38.560  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 40.946 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.007 Q +0.061  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.085 +0.139  
    4 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 42.807 +1.861  
    5 Jon Eley   Great Britain    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Casey Mullarekey   United States 42.368 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.418 +0.050  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 44.722 ADV +2.354  
      Shaoang Liu   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.955 Q    
    2 Mathias Voste   Belgium 42.036 +0.081  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.259 +0.304  
    4 Vincent Jeanne   France 42.492 +0.537  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.592 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 41.682 Q +0.090  
    3 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 41.814 +0.222  
    4 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.739 +1.147  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.358 Q    
    2 Mathias Voste   Belgium 41.465 Q +0.107  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 42.037 +0.679  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.182 +0.824  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.730 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 42.802 Q +0.072  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.807 +0.077  
    4 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 43.053 +0.323  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.220 Q    
    2 Casey Mullarekey   United States 41.652 Q +0.432  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 43.178 +1.958  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 59.986 +18.766  
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jon Eley   Great Britain 42.096 Q    
    2 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.687 Q +0.591  
    3 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.823 +0.727  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 43.496 +1.400  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.771 Q    
    2 Casey Mullarekey   United States 42.348 Q +0.577  
      Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus DNS    
      Akash Aradhya   India DNS    
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.763 Q    
    2 Keith Carroll   United States 43.067 Q +0.304  
    3 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.452 +0.689  
    4 Max Backström   Luxembourg 45.335 +2.572  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.579 Q    
    2 Mathias Voste   Belgium 41.633 Q +0.054  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 41.814 +0.235  
    4 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.483 +1.904  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 42.642 Q    
    2 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 42.748 Q +0.106  
    3 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.833 +1.191  
    4 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 44.396 +1.754  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.564 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 42.575 Q +0.011  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.916 +0.352  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.035 +0.471  
    5 Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 44.000 +1.436  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Daniil Eybog   Russia 42.757 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 42.819 Q +0.062  
    3 Jens Almey   Belgium 42.938 +0.181  
    4 Adam Callister   United States 1:04.299 +21.542  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 42.650 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 42.742 Q +0.092  
    3 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.837 +0.187  
    4 Menderes Eren   Turkey 44.465 +1.815  
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands DNS    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 40.834 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 41.003 Q +0.169  
    3 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 41.137 q +0.303  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.751 +2.917  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.470 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.571 Q +0.101  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 41.870 +0.400  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 59.351 +17.881  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 40.865 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 40.908 Q +0.043  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.401 ADV +0.536  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 41.110 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 41.198 Q +0.088  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.254 +0.144  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.608 +0.498  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 41.141 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 41.252 Q +0.111  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.338 +0.197  
    4 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 1:03.686 ADV +22.545  
      Yu Jiyang   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.431 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.597 Q +0.166  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.663 +0.232  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary    
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 41.757 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 41.849 Q +0.092  
    3 Adam Callister   United States 42.615 +0.858  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 42.723 +0.966  
    5 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 43.078 +1.321  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 41.765 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 41.885 Q +0.120  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 41.971 +0.206  
    4 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 44.182 +2.417  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 44.326 +2.561  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 41.724 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 41.829 Q +0.105  
    3 Casey Mullarekey   United States 42.726 +1.002  
    4 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.210 +1.486  
    5 Davide Viscardi   Italy 43.847 +2.123  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 41.319 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 42.396 Q +1.077  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 42.832 +1.513  
    4 Jens Almey   Belgium 43.082 +1.763  
    5 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 44.453 +3.134  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 41.593 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 41.851 Q +0.258  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 41.874 q +0.281  
    4 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.100 +0.507  
    5 Mathias Voste   Belgium 42.444 +0.851  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 42.230 Q    
    2 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 43.651 Q +1.421  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:19.513 ADV +37.283  
      Thibaut Meline   France PEN    
      Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 41.274 Q    
    2 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 41.776 Q +0.502  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 42.743 +1.469  
    4 Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 43.396 +2.122  
    5 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 43.999 +2.725  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 41.931 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.145 Q +0.214  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 42.228 +0.297  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 42.886 +0.955  
    5 Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 45.505 +3.574  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 40.853 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 40.981 Q +0.128  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 41.039 q +0.186  
    4 Max Backström   Luxembourg 45.991 +5.138  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 41.202 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 41.466 Q +0.264  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 42.633 +1.431  
    4 Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria 43.394 +2.192  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 41.149 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.208 Q +0.059  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 42.461 +1.312  
    4 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.548 +1.399  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 43.044 +1.895