Men - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semion Elistratov Elistratov Han Seungsoo Han Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.013    
    2 Final A Han Seungsoo   Korea 2:14.147 +0.134  
    3 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.236 +0.223  
    4 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 2:14.396 +0.383  
    5 Final A John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:14.886 +0.873  
    6 Final A Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:15.201 +1.188  
    7 Final A Han Tianyu   China 2:16.004 +1.991  
    8 Final A Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:20.728 +6.715  
    9 Final B Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:21.959 +7.946  
    10 Final B Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:21.715 +7.702  
    11 Final B Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:21.298 +7.285  
    12 Final B Zhang Hongchao   China 2:20.892 +6.879  
    13 Final B Chen Dequan   China 2:21.327 +7.314  
    14 Final B Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:36.242 +22.229  
    15 Semifinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:22.186 +8.173  
    16 Heats Victor An   Russia 2:22.282 +8.269  
    17 Semifinal Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:22.683 +8.670  
    18 Semifinal Cole Krueger   United States 2:20.205 +6.192  
    19 Semifinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:26.182 +12.169  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:20.301 +6.288  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:24.919 +10.906  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Pierre Boda   Australia 2:25.963 +11.950  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:22.813 +8.800  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:25.807 +11.794  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:26.484 +12.471  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Maxime Chataignier   France 2:20.351 +6.338  
    27 Repechage Semi Final Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:22.936 +8.923  
    28 Repechage Semi Final Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:27.614 +13.601  
    29 Repechage Semi Final Hannes Kröger   Germany 2:20.431 +6.418  
    30 Repechage Semi Final Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:26.617 +12.604  
    31 Repechage Semi Final Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:23.036 +9.023  
    32 Repechage Semi Final Bence Beres   Hungary 2:20.440 +6.427  
    33 Repechage Semi Final Wojciech Kamienski   Poland 2:21.123 +7.110  
    34 Repechage Semi Final Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:27.100 +13.087  
    35 Repechage Semi Final Thibault Crolet   France 2:26.276 +12.263  
    36 Repechage Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:20.886 +6.873  
    37 Repechage Heats Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:21.757 +7.744  
    38 Repechage Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:26.112 +12.099  
    39 Repechage Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:29.123 +15.110  
    40 Repechage Heats Inan Eren   Turkey 2:29.630 +15.617  
    41 Repechage Heats Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:40.966 +26.953  
    42 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine 2:26.144 +12.131  
    43 Repechage Heats Massimo Gurini   Italy 2:26.554 +12.541  
    44 Repechage Heats Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:29.268 +15.255  
    45 Repechage Heats Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 2:30.082 +16.069  
    46 Repechage Heats Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:54.125 +40.112  
    47 Repechage Heats Rafal Grycner   Poland 2:31.884 +17.871  
    48 Repechage Heats Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 2:33.096 +19.083  
    49 Repechage Heats Gundmi Raghauendra   India    
    50 Repechage Heats Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:16.615 +2.602  
    51 Repechage Heats Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:21.408 +7.395  
    52 Repechage Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:17.276 +3.263  
    Preliminary round Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.013    
    2 Han Seungsoo   Korea 2:14.147 +0.134  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.236 +0.223  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:14.396 +0.383  
    5 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:14.886 +0.873  
    6 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:15.201 +1.188  
    7 Han Tianyu   China 2:16.004 +1.991  
    8 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:45.311 +31.298  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:25.728    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:25.752 +0.024  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:26.076 +0.348  
    4 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:26.207 +0.479  
    5 Chen Dequan   China 2:26.255 +0.527  
      Christoph Schubert   Germany PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:21.687 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:21.743 Q +0.056  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:21.850 +0.163  
    4 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:21.959 +0.272  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:22.186 +0.499  
      Cole Krueger   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:20.632 Q    
    2 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:20.728 Q +0.096  
    3 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:20.892 +0.260  
    4 Chen Dequan   China 2:21.327 +0.695  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:36.242 +15.610  
      Yuma Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 2:20.704 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:20.807 Q +0.103  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:21.298 +0.594  
    4 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:21.715 +1.011  
    5 John-Henry Krueger   United States    
      Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   United States 2:24.794 Q    
    2 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:24.919 +0.125  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:26.484 +1.690  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:26.499 +1.705  
    5 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:26.617 +1.823  
    6 Bence Beres   Hungary 2:26.707 +1.913  
    7 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:27.100 +2.306  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:28.642 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:28.802 +0.160  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:28.868 +0.226  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:28.902 +0.260  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:53.853 ADV +25.211  
      Thibault Crolet   France PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:21.856 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:22.031 +0.175  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:22.813 +0.957  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:22.936 +1.080  
    5 Hannes Kröger   Germany 2:23.026 +1.170  
    6 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:23.036 +1.180  
    7 Wojciech Kamienski   Poland 2:27.586 +5.730  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:25.807 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:25.963 Q +0.156  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:26.084 Q +0.277  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:26.112 +0.305  
    5 Massimo Gurini   Italy 2:26.554 +0.747  
    6 Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 2:33.096 +7.289  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:20.301 Q    
    2 Hannes Kröger   Germany 2:20.431 Q +0.130  
    3 Wojciech Kamienski   Poland 2:21.123 Q +0.822  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:21.757 +1.456  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:54.125 +33.824  
    6 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 3:01.353 ADV +41.052  
      Gundmi Raghauendra   India DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cole Krueger   United States 2:20.205 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:20.351 Q +0.146  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 2:20.440 Q +0.235  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:20.886 +0.681  
    5 Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine 2:26.144 +5.939  
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:26.182 Q    
    2 Thibault Crolet   France 2:26.276 Q +0.094  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:27.614 Q +1.432  
    4 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:29.630 +3.448  
    5 Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 2:30.082 +3.900  
      Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:38.615 Q    
    2 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:38.709 Q +0.094  
    3 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:39.229 Q +0.614  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:40.966 +2.351  
    5 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan ADV    
      Tom Rietzke   Germany PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:27.967 Q    
    2 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:28.007 Q +0.040  
    3 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:28.273 Q +0.306  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:29.123 +1.156  
    5 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:29.268 +1.301  
    6 Rafal Grycner   Poland 2:31.884 +3.917  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:27.604 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:27.768 Q +0.164  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:28.273 q +0.669  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.409 +0.805  
    5 Bence Beres   Hungary 2:28.962 +1.358  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:20.636 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:20.678 Q +0.042  
    3 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:20.779 q +0.143  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:20.933 +0.297  
    5 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:21.199 +0.563  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:30.219 Q    
    2 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:30.265 Q +0.046  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:30.389 +0.170  
    4 Cole Krueger   United States 2:30.664 +0.445  
    5 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:31.423 +1.204  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 2:20.718 Q    
    2 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:20.781 Q +0.063  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 2:20.827 q +0.109  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:21.981 +1.263  
    5 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:22.337 +1.619  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.486 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:19.115 Q +0.629  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:19.218 q +0.732  
    4 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:20.667 +2.181  
    5 Thibault Crolet   France 2:20.786 +2.300  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 2:16.452 Q    
    2 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:16.974 Q +0.522  
    3 Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan 2:18.235 q +1.783  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:18.305 +1.853  
    5 Hannes Kröger   Germany 2:19.061 +2.609  
    6 Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 2:27.053 +10.601  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:23.342 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 2:23.541 Q +0.199  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:24.627 +1.285  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:25.250 +1.908  
    5 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:25.421 +2.079  
    6 Gundmi Raghauendra   India    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:18.469 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 2:18.789 Q +0.320  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:18.869 q +0.400  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 2:20.047 +1.578  
    5 Massimo Gurini   Italy 2:25.592 +7.123  
    6 Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine 2:29.655 +11.186  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.685 Q    
    2 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:19.563 Q +0.878  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:19.778 q +1.093  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:22.722 +4.037  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 2:25.398 +6.713  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:22.282 Q    
    2 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:22.683 Q +0.401  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 2:23.045 q +0.763  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:23.643 +1.361  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:24.050 +1.768  
    6 Rafal Grycner   Poland 2:24.984 +2.702  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John-Henry Krueger   United States 2:22.815 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:22.948 Q +0.133  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 2:23.232 q +0.417  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:24.512 +1.697  
    5 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 2:26.212 +3.397  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 2:15.640 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   United States 2:16.396 Q +0.756  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 2:16.495 q +0.855  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:16.615 +0.975  
    5 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:17.276 +1.636  
    6 Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 2:23.800 +8.160  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 2:32.108 Q    
    2 Chen Dequan   China 2:32.167 Q +0.059  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:32.397 +0.289  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:32.575 +0.467  
    5 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:33.161 +1.053  
    6 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 2:36.143 +4.035  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 2:18.442 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 2:18.592 Q +0.150  
    3 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:19.335 q +0.893  
    4 Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:21.408 +2.966  
    5 Wojciech Kamienski   Poland 2:22.339 +3.897  
      Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain DNS