Men - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sin Da-Woon Sin Park Seyeong Park Chen Dequan Chen  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:24.438    
    2 Final A Park Seyeong   Korea 2:24.615 +0.177  
    3 Final A Chen Dequan   China 2:24.707 +0.269  
    4 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:24.721 +0.283  
    5 Final A Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:24.945 +0.507  
    6 Final A Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:24.484 +0.046  
    7 Final A Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:24.531 +0.093  
    8 Final B Olivier Jean   Canada 2:26.384 +1.946  
    9 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 2:24.606 +0.168  
    10 Final B Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:26.433 +1.995  
    11 Final B Zhang Hongchao   China 2:24.922 +0.484  
    12 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:25.101 +0.663  
    13 Semifinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:24.962 +0.524  
    14 Semifinal Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:25.388 +0.950  
    15 Semifinal Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:26.537 +2.099  
    16 Semifinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:25.608 +1.170  
    17 Semifinal Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:26.684 +2.246  
    18 Semifinal François Hamelin   Canada 2:27.034 +2.596  
    19 Semifinal Keith Carroll   United States 2:27.169 +2.731  
    20 Semifinal Cole Krueger   United States 2:19.702 +-4.736  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:17.483 +-6.955  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:21.899 +-2.539  
    23 Repechage Semi Final Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:25.905 +1.467  
    24 Repechage Semi Final Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 2:24.336 +-0.102  
    25 Repechage Semi Final Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:17.504 +-6.934  
    26 Repechage Semi Final Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:40.670 +16.232  
    27 Repechage Semi Final Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:26.812 +2.374  
    28 Repechage Semi Final Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:18.050 +-6.388  
    29 Repechage Semi Final Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 2:26.305 +1.867  
    30 Repechage Semi Final Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:43.009 +18.571  
    31 Repechage Semi Final Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:19.685 +-4.753  
    32 Repechage Semi Final Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:21.947 +-2.491  
    33 Repechage Heats Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:25.439 +1.001  
    34 Repechage Heats Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:26.425 +1.987  
    35 Repechage Heats Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 2:28.381 +3.943  
    36 Repechage Heats Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:36.985 +12.547  
    37 Repechage Heats Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:25.802 +1.364  
    38 Repechage Heats Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine 2:32.950 +8.512  
    39 Repechage Heats Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 2:31.376 +6.938  
    40 Repechage Heats Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:22.085 +-2.353  
    41 Repechage Heats Akash Aradhya   India    
    42 Repechage Heats Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:17.572 +-6.866  
    43 Repechage Heats Daniil Eybog   Russia 2:22.511 +-1.927  
    44 Repechage Heats Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 2:26.562 +2.124  
    45 Repechage Heats Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:26.967 +2.529  
    46 Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:28.575 +4.137  
    Preliminary round Vincent Jeanne   France PEN    
    Preliminary round Yu Jiyang   China PEN    
    Preliminary round Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria PEN    
    Preliminary round Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Preliminary round Jens Almey   Belgium PEN    
    Preliminary round John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:24.438    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:24.615 +0.177  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 2:24.707 +0.269  
    4 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:24.721 +0.283  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:25.460 +1.022  
    6 Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
      Dmitry Migunov   Russia PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:27.446    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:27.471 +0.025  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:27.554 +0.108  
    4 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:27.819 +0.373  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:28.150 +0.704  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 2:24.776 Q    
    2 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:24.855 Q +0.079  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:24.945 +0.169  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:25.101 +0.325  
    5 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:25.388 +0.612  
      Cole Krueger   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:24.484 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:24.531 Q +0.047  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:24.606 +0.122  
    4 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:24.922 +0.438  
    5 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:24.962 +0.478  
    6 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:25.608 +1.124  
    7 Keith Carroll   United States 2:27.169 +2.685  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:25.911 Q    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:25.974 Q +0.063  
    3 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:26.384 +0.473  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:26.433 +0.522  
    5 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:26.537 +0.626  
    6 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:26.684 +0.773  
    7 François Hamelin   Canada 2:27.034 +1.123  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:16.823 Q    
    2 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:17.483 +0.660  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:17.504 +0.681  
    4 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:18.050 +1.227  
    5 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:19.685 +2.862  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keith Carroll   United States 2:34.419 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:34.576 +0.157  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 2:34.903 +0.484  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 2:35.216 +0.797  
      Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:39.957 Q    
    2 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:39.964 +0.007  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:40.670 +0.713  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:40.991 +1.034  
    5 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:43.009 +3.052  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:25.905 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:26.205 Q +0.300  
    3 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 2:26.305 Q +0.400  
    4 Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:26.425 +0.520  
    5 Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine 2:32.950 +7.045  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:26.812 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:26.928 Q +0.116  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:27.477 Q +0.665  
    4 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 2:28.381 +1.569  
    5 Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus    
      Szymon Wilczyk   Poland PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:21.899 Q    
    2 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:21.947 Q +0.048  
    3 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:23.652 Q +1.753  
    4 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia    
      Akash Aradhya   India DNS    
      Daniil Eybog   Russia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:48.208 Q    
    2 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:49.805 Q +1.597  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan Q    
      Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus DNS    
      Guillaume Bastille   Canada PEN    
      Alex Varnyú   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:24.010 Q    
    2 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 2:24.336 Q +0.326  
    3 Keith Carroll   United States 2:25.234 Q +1.224  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:25.439 +1.429  
    5 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:25.802 +1.792  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:25.510 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:25.746 Q +0.236  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:26.037 q +0.527  
    4 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:26.386 +0.876  
    5 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 2:26.576 +1.066  
    6 Keith Carroll   United States 2:28.188 +2.678  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:19.605 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   United States 2:19.702 Q +0.097  
    3 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:20.049 q +0.444  
    4 Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:21.577 +1.972  
    5 Chen Dequan   China 2:49.000 ADV +29.395  
    6 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:49.202 +29.597  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:21.779 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:21.855 Q +0.076  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:21.976 q +0.197  
    4 Daniil Eybog   Russia 2:22.511 +0.732  
    5 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:28.512 +6.733  
    6 Takayuki Muratake   Japan    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:32.769 Q    
    2 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:32.868 Q +0.099  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 2:33.575 +0.806  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:34.566 +1.797  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:57.786 +25.017  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:22.275 Q    
    2 François Hamelin   Canada 2:22.625 Q +0.350  
    3 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:22.646 q +0.371  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:23.162 ADV +0.887  
    5 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:26.967 +4.692  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:18.632 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:18.817 Q +0.185  
    3 Satoshi Sakashita   Japan 2:22.131 q +3.499  
    4 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:23.673 +5.041  
      John-Henry Krueger   United States PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:33.276 Q    
    2 Zhang Hongchao   China 2:33.443 Q +0.167  
    3 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 2:33.512 +0.236  
    4 Gert-Jan Goeminne   Belgium 2:35.771 +2.495  
    5 Roberts Zvejnieks   Latvia 2:36.985 +3.709  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:24.790 Q    
    2 Cole Krueger   United States 2:25.420 Q +0.630  
    3 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:25.787 q +0.997  
    4 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 2:25.918 +1.128  
    5 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 2:26.091 +1.301  
    6 Aliaksandr Volkau   Belarus 2:31.376 +6.586  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:25.787 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:26.521 Q +0.734  
    3 Tom Rietzke   Germany 2:28.016 q +2.229  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:28.075 +2.288  
    5 Artem Khmelevsky   Ukraine 2:34.754 +8.967  
      Jens Almey   Belgium PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:35.638 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 2:36.449 Q +0.811  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 2:36.820 +1.182  
    4 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:37.036 +1.398  
    5 Daniil Eybog   Russia 3:03.336 ADV +27.698  
      Kuandyk Suleymenov   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 2:28.184 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 2:28.447 Q +0.263  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 2:28.575 q +0.391  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 2:29.434 ADV +1.250  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India    
      Tsvetan Tsankov   Bulgaria PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 François Hamelin   Canada 2:25.154 Q    
    2 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:25.241 Q +0.087  
    3 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 2:26.562 q +1.408  
    4 Necmettin Berk Yetisken   Turkey 2:27.264 +2.110  
    5 Mark Prinsen   Netherlands 2:41.331 ADV +16.177  
      Yu Jiyang   China PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   Russia 2:16.761 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:17.572 Q +0.811  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:17.605 q +0.844  
    4 Koen Hakkenberg   Netherlands 2:19.409 +2.648  
    5 Aliaksandr Arlou   Belarus 2:22.085 +5.324  
    6 Menderes Eren   Turkey 2:22.262 +5.501  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seyeong   Korea 2:22.759 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 2:22.877 Q +0.118  
    3 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:24.415 q +1.656  
    4 Keith Carroll   United States 2:39.562 ADV +16.803  
      Vincent Jeanne   France PEN