Men - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Semion Elistratov Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev Grigorev Sjinkie Knegt Knegt  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.806    
    2 Final A Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:24.899 +0.093  
    3 Final A Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.092 +0.286  
    4 Final A Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.227 +0.421  
    5 Final A Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.584 +1.778  
    6 Final B Victor An   Russia 1:26.749 +1.943  
    7 Final B Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:29.664 +4.858  
    8 Semifinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.671 +1.865  
    9 Semifinal Han Tianyu   China 1:29.714 +4.908  
    10 Quarterfinal Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.263 +1.457  
    11 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.346 +2.540  
    12 Quarterfinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:29.821 +5.015  
    13 Quarterfinal Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:27.414 +2.608  
    14 Quarterfinal Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:29.884 +5.078  
    15 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:57.438 +32.632  
    16 Quarterfinal Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.441 +2.635  
    17 Repechage Semi Final Adam Callister   United States 1:27.933 +3.127  
    18 Repechage Semi Final Casey Mullarekey   United States 1:29.380 +4.574  
    19 Repechage Semi Final Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:28.688 +3.882  
    20 Repechage Semi Final Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.076 +4.270  
    21 Repechage Semi Final Samuel Girard   Canada 1:28.195 +3.389  
    22 Repechage Semi Final Wu Dajing   China 1:29.102 +4.296  
    23 Repechage Quarterfinal Bence Beres   Hungary 1:29.076 +4.270  
    24 Repechage Quarterfinal Hannes Kröger   Germany 1:29.440 +4.634  
    25 Repechage Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:31.277 +6.471  
    26 Repechage Quarterfinal Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.125 +3.319  
    27 Repechage Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:30.983 +6.177  
    28 Repechage Quarterfinal Thibault Crolet   France 1:32.664 +7.858  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:31.434 +6.628  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:35.520 +10.714  
    31 Repechage Heats Maxime Chataignier   France 1:28.148 +3.342  
    32 Repechage Heats Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:28.968 +4.162  
    33 Repechage Heats Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.059 +6.253  
    34 Repechage Heats Thibaut Meline   France 1:31.426 +6.620  
    35 Repechage Heats Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:31.665 +6.859  
    36 Repechage Heats Rafal Grycner   Poland 1:33.007 +8.201  
    37 Repechage Heats Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:33.156 +8.350  
    38 Repechage Heats Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:35.817 +11.011  
    39 Repechage Heats Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.033 +5.227  
    40 Repechage Heats Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:31.425 +6.619  
    41 Repechage Heats Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:31.784 +6.978  
    42 Repechage Heats Wojciech Kamienski   Poland 1:32.704 +7.898  
    43 Repechage Heats Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:33.334 +8.528  
    44 Repechage Heats Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.395 +8.589  
    45 Repechage Heats Max Backström   Luxembourg 1:35.510 +10.704  
    46 Repechage Heats Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:37.450 +12.644  
    47 Repechage Heats Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 1:32.796 +7.990  
    48 Repechage Heats Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 1:34.250 +9.444  
    49 Repechage Heats Inan Eren   Turkey 1:34.302 +9.496  
    50 Repechage Heats Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:37.699 +12.893  
    51 Repechage Heats Gundmi Raghauendra   India    
    52 Repechage Heats Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 1:26.629 +1.823  
    53 Heats Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:28.538 +3.732  
    Preliminary round Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany PEN    
    Preliminary round Yuma Sakurai   Japan PEN    
    Preliminary round Billy Simms   Great Britain PEN    
    Preliminary round Nicola Rodigari   Italy DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:24.806    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:24.899 +0.093  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.092 +0.286  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.227 +0.421  
    5 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:33.109 +8.303  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
      Han Seungsoo   Korea    
      Victor An   Russia    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.568 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:26.584 Q +1.016  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:33.582 +8.014  
    4 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:35.139 +9.571  
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:27.395 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.947 Q +0.552  
    3 Victor An   Russia    
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.999 Q    
    2 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.126 Q +0.127  
    3 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:26.263 +0.264  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:57.438 +31.439  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.455 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.571 Q +0.116  
    3 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:34.903 ADV +9.448  
      Shi Jingnan   China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:29.664 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:29.714 Q +0.050  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:29.821 +0.157  
    4 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:29.884 +0.220  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:26.671 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:26.749 Q +0.078  
    3 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.346 +0.675  
    4 Torsten Kröger   Germany 1:27.414 +0.743  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:29.006 Q    
    2 Adam Callister   United States 1:29.122 +0.116  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.307 +0.301  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:36.326 +7.320  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:29.299 Q    
    2 Casey Mullarekey   United States 1:29.380 +0.081  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:43.105 +13.806  
      Wu Dajing   China PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:28.688 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:29.076 Q +0.388  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:29.076 +0.388  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:43.558 +14.870  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:29.102 Q    
    2 Adam Callister   United States 1:29.397 Q +0.295  
    3 Hannes Kröger   Germany 1:29.440 +0.338  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.581 Q    
    2 Casey Mullarekey   United States 1:32.008 Q +0.427  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:55.049 +23.468  
      Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:33.252 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:33.363 Q +0.111  
      Thibault Crolet   France PEN    
      Ryan Pivirotto   United States PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.050 Q    
    2 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:31.277 Q +0.227  
    3 Thibaut Meline   France 1:31.426 +0.376  
    4 Wojciech Kamienski   Poland 1:32.704 +1.654  
    5 Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 1:34.250 +3.200  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:28.195 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:28.726 Q +0.531  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:28.968 +0.773  
    4 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:30.033 +1.838  
    5 Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 1:32.796 +4.601  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:30.764 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:30.983 Q +0.219  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:31.059 +0.295  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:31.425 +0.661  
      Gundmi Raghauendra   India DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:32.480 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:32.904 Q +0.424  
    3 Rafal Grycner   Poland 1:33.007 +0.527  
    4 Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:33.334 +0.854  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:34.302 +1.822  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibault Crolet   France 1:32.664 Q    
    2 Hannes Kröger   Germany 1:32.932 Q +0.268  
    3 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:33.156 +0.492  
    4 Max Backström   Luxembourg 1:35.510 +2.846  
      Adwin Snellink   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wu Dajing   China 1:35.407 Q    
    2 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:35.520 Q +0.113  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:35.817 +0.410  
    4 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:37.450 +2.043  
    5 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:37.699 +2.292  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Casey Mullarekey   United States 1:31.207 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:31.434 Q +0.227  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:31.665 +0.458  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:31.784 +0.577  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adam Callister   United States 1:27.933 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:28.125 Q +0.192  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:28.148 +0.215  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.395 +5.462  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:26.178 Q    
    2 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:26.281 Q +0.103  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.423 +0.245  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:26.991 +0.813  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:25.822 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:25.836 Q +0.014  
    3 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 1:26.629 +0.807  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:26.639 +0.817  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:29.804 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:30.144 Q +0.340  
    3 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:30.600 +0.796  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.013 +3.209  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:25.330 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:25.645 Q +0.315  
    3 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.732 q +0.402  
    4 Wu Dajing   China 1:25.946 +0.616  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.232 Q    
    2 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.547 Q +0.315  
    3 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:27.602 +1.370  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:28.039 +1.807  
    5 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:30.568 +4.336  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shi Jingnan   China 1:27.441 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:27.496 Q +0.055  
    3 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:27.588 +0.147  
      Lee Jung-Su   Korea PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:31.945 Q    
    2 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:33.789 Q +1.844  
    3 Massimo Gurini   Italy 1:33.912 +1.967  
    4 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:27.409 Q    
    2 Yoshiaki Oguro   Japan 1:27.953 Q +0.544  
    3 Mathias Voste   Belgium 1:27.995 +0.586  
    4 Casey Mullarekey   United States 1:28.742 +1.333  
    5 Stanislav Omelchenko   Ukraine 1:34.941 +7.532  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shaoang Liu   Hungary 1:30.883 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.153 Q +0.270  
    3 Hannes Kröger   Germany 1:31.981 +1.098  
      Billy Simms   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.102 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 1:28.589 Q +0.487  
    3 Wojciech Kamienski   Poland 1:29.756 +1.654  
    4 Ryan Pivirotto   United States 1:41.019 ADV +12.917  
      Yuma Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:29.823 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:29.981 Q +0.158  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:35.084 +5.261  
    4 Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 1:39.737 +9.914  
      Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:34.875 Q    
    2 Wu Dajing   China 1:35.024 Q +0.149  
    3 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:35.107 +0.232  
    4 Thibaut Meline   France 1:35.179 +0.304  
    5 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 1:35.264 +0.389  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Seo Yi Ra   Korea 1:28.498 Q    
    2 Shi Jingnan   China 1:28.596 Q +0.098  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 1:28.703 +0.205  
    4 Adam Callister   United States 1:28.831 +0.333  
    5 Klaudio Nasri   Bulgaria 1:41.898 +13.400  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Jung-Su   Korea 1:28.538 Q    
    2 Patrick Duffy   Canada 1:28.545 Q +0.007  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:28.703 +0.165  
    4 Serdar Iltir   Turkey 1:30.714 +2.176  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:35.336 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:35.402 Q +0.066  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:35.647 +0.311  
    4 Max Backström   Luxembourg 1:38.339 +3.003  
    5 Inan Eren   Turkey 1:38.495 +3.159  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Seungsoo   Korea 1:31.287 Q    
    2 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:31.394 Q +0.107  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:31.902 +0.615  
    4 Rafal Grycner   Poland 1:33.406 +2.119  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:30.193 Q    
    2 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:30.925 Q +0.732  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:31.065 +0.872  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:31.619 +1.426  
    5 Gundmi Raghauendra   India    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 1:30.104 Q    
    2 Adwin Snellink   Netherlands 1:30.543 Q +0.439  
    3 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:30.579 +0.475  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 1:30.706 +0.602  
      Nicola Rodigari   Italy DNS