Ladies - 500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais Liu Qiuhong Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wang Meng   China 42.913    
    2 Final A Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 42.983 +0.070  
    3 Final A Liu Qiuhong   China 43.161 +0.248  
    4 Final A Fan Kexin   China 55.099 +12.186  
    5 Final B Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    6 Final B Gabrielle Waddell   Canada    
    7 Final B Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    8 Final B Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    9 Quarterfinal Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    10 Quarterfinal Alyson Dudek   United States    
    11 Quarterfinal Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    12 Quarterfinal Tina Grassow   Germany    
    13 Quarterfinal Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    14 Quarterfinal Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    15 Quarterfinal Lee Soyoun   Korea    
    16 Quarterfinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    17 Repechage Semi Final Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Bianca Walter   Germany    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    23 Repechage Heats Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    24 Repechage Heats Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    25 Repechage Heats Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    26 Repechage Heats Elena Viviani   Italy    
    27 Repechage Heats Sarah Chen   United States    
    28 Repechage Heats Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    29 Repechage Heats Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    30 Repechage Heats Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    31 Repechage Heats Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    32 Repechage Heats Maria Orlova   Russia    
    33 Repechage Heats Marta Wojcik   Poland    
    34 Repechage Heats Fumi Kitabuki   Japan    
    35 Repechage Heats Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    36 Repechage Heats Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    37 Repechage Heats Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    38 Repechage Heats Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria    
    39 Repechage Heats Barbara Kobylakiewicz   Poland    
    40 Repechage Heats Julie Jung   Australia    
    41 Heats Ayuko Ito   Japan    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 42.913    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 42.983 +0.070  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.161 +0.248  
    4 Fan Kexin   China 55.099 +12.186  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.073    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 44.076 +0.003  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.407 +0.334  
    4 Caroline Truchon   Canada 44.494 +0.421  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 42.597 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 42.664 Q +0.067  
    3 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 43.063 +0.466  
    4 Caroline Truchon   Canada 43.899 +1.302  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.161 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.221 Q +0.060  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 43.323 +0.162  
    4 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.387 +0.226  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 43.747 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 43.749 Q +0.002  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 43.785 +0.038  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 44.075 +0.328  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.095 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.170 Q +0.075  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 43.248 +0.153  
    4 Lee Soyoun   Korea 44.656 +1.561  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.678 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.785 Q +0.107  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 44.010 +0.332  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.104 +0.426  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.459 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 43.962 Q +0.503  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 44.613 +1.154  
      Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland DNS    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.242 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 44.171 +0.929  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.215 +0.973  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 44.320 +1.078  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.328 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 43.499 +0.171  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.417 +1.089  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.494 +1.166  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.364 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 45.384 +2.020  
    3 Maria Orlova   Russia 46.322 +2.958  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.279 Q    
    2 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 45.347 +0.068  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 45.440 +0.161  
    4 Barbara Kobylakiewicz   Poland 1:18.177 +32.898  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 43.748 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 44.158 q +0.410  
    3 Fumi Kitabuki   Japan 47.312 +3.564  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 47.381 +3.633  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.678 Q    
    2 Sarah Chen   United States 45.791 +0.113  
    3 Marta Wojcik   Poland 47.048 +1.370  
    4 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 47.114 +1.436  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 45.678 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 46.695 +1.017  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:04.199 +18.521  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.661 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 44.758 +0.097  
    3 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 45.940 +1.279  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 45.259 Q    
    2 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 45.356 +0.097  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 46.086 +0.827  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 48.280 +3.021  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.771 Q    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 43.806 Q +0.035  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 43.913 q +0.142  
      Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.672 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 43.707 Q +0.035  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 44.024 q +0.352  
    4 Julie Jung   Australia 45.236 +1.564  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.216 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 44.275 Q +0.059  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.291 +0.075  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.068 +0.852  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.779 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 44.832 Q +0.053  
    3 Wang Meng   China 44.839 +0.060  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 45.113 +0.334  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.554 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 43.701 Q +0.147  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.729 q +0.175  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 43.895 +0.341  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.846 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.939 Q +0.093  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 44.494 q +0.648  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 45.556 +1.710  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 46.661 +2.815  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.771 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.841 Q +0.070  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 44.900 q +0.129  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 46.498 +1.727  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 47.824 +3.053  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.308 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 44.329 Q +0.021  
    3 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 45.416 +1.108  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 45.538 +1.230  
    5 Marta Wojcik   Poland 46.484 +2.176  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Caroline Truchon   Canada 44.632 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.772 Q +0.140  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 44.934 +0.302  
    4 Maria Orlova   Russia 45.821 +1.189  
    5 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:06.639 +22.007  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.978 Q    
    2 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.781 Q +0.803  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 44.904 +0.926  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 46.726 +2.748  
    5 Fumi Kitabuki   Japan 46.917 +2.939  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.832 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 43.955 Q +0.123  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.453 q +0.621  
    4 Sarah Chen   United States 45.011 +1.179  
    5 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 47.670 +3.838  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 44.797 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.130 Q +0.333  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 45.142 +0.345  
    4 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 45.224 +0.427  
    5 Barbara Kobylakiewicz   Poland 45.431 +0.634  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.858 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 44.825 Q +0.967  
    3 Julie Jung   Australia 44.903 q +1.045  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 47.050 +3.192  
    5 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 47.084 +3.226