Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Dresden

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
Sanne van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:14.551    
    2 Final A   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Marie-Ève Drolet
Gabrielle Waddell
Jessica H
4:14.615 +0.064  
    3 Final A   China Liu Qiuhong
Li Jianrou
Zhou Yang
Wang Meng
Kong Xue
Fan Kexin
4:19.084 +4.533  
    4 Final A   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Park Seung-Hi
Choi Jihyun
Kim Min-Jung
   
    5 Final B   Italy Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Elena Viviani
Yelenia Tota
   
    6 Final B   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Olga Belyakova
Nina Evteeva
Liya Stepanova
Ekaterina Baranok
   
    7 Final B   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Barbara Kobylakiewicz
Marta Wojcik
Mag
   
    8 Semifinal   United States Sarah Chen
Alyson Dudek
Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
Emily Scott
   
    9 Heats   Germany Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Christin Priebst
   
    10 Heats   Hungary Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
   
    11 Heats   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Stanley
Kathryn Thomson
   
    12 Heats   Bulgaria Gergana Patsova
Zornica Pencheva
Raya Zaharieva
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
   
    Heats   Japan Ayuko Ito
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Lara van Ruijven
4:14.551    
    2   Canada Valérie Maltais
Marie-Ève Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Hewitt
4:14.615 +0.064  
    3   China Li Jianrou
Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Wang Meng
4:19.084 +4.533  
        Korea Kim Min-Jung
Park Seung-Hi
Shim Suk Hee
Choi Jihyun
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
Yelenia Tota
4:15.084    
    2   Russia Ekaterina Baranok
Olga Belyakova
Tatyana Borodulina
Liya Stepanova
4:15.270 +0.186  
    3   Poland Natalia Maliszewska
Marta Wojcik
Barbara Kobylakiewicz
Magdalena Szwajlik
4:22.990 +7.906  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Jianrou
Fan Kexin
Kong Xue
Wang Meng
4:13.148 Q    
    2   Canada Valérie Maltais
Marie-Ève Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Jessica Hewitt
4:13.905 Q +0.757  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
4:14.065 +0.917  
    4   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Barbara Kobylakiewicz
Marta Wojcik
4:23.119 +9.971  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Kim Min-Jung
Park Seung-Hi
Shim Suk Hee
Choi Jihyun
4:07.644 Q    
    2   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Lara van Ruijven
4:14.045 Q +6.401  
    3   Russia Nina Evteeva
Ekaterina Baranok
Tatyana Borodulina
Olga Belyakova
4:18.152 +10.508  
        United States Emily Scott
Jessica Smith
Alyson Dudek
Lana Gehring
PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Shim Suk Hee
Park Seung-Hi
Choi Jihyun
Kim Min-Jung
4:12.162 Q    
    2   Russia Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Baranok
Nina Evteeva
Liya Stepanova
4:15.546 Q +3.384  
    3   Germany Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Christin Priebst
4:15.605 +3.443  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Marie-Ève Drolet
Gabrielle Waddell
4:12.135 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Cecilia Maffei
Elena Viviani
4:12.323 Q +0.188  
    3   Great Britain Elise Christie
Charlotte Gilmartin
Alex Stanley
Kathryn Thomson
4:18.751 +6.616  
    4   Bulgaria Gergana Patsova
Zornica Pencheva
Raya Zaharieva
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova
4:28.644 +16.509  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Sarah Chen
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
Jessica Smith
4:14.924 Q    
    2   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Barbara Kobylakiewicz
Marta Wojcik
4:32.817 Q +17.893  
        Japan Ayuko Ito
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Liu Qiuhong
Li Jianrou
Kong Xue
Zhou Yang
4:17.396 Q    
    2   Netherlands Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
Sanne van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
4:17.509 Q +0.113  
    3   Hungary Zsofia Konya
Bernadett Heidum
Szandra Lajtos
Andrea Keszler
4:17.679 +0.283