Ladies - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Kim Min-Jung Kim Li Jianrou Li  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:26.436    
    2 Final A Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:26.535 +0.099  
    3 Final A Li Jianrou   China 2:26.679 +0.243  
    4 Final A Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:26.801 +0.365  
    5 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:27.149 +0.713  
    6 Final A Choi Jihyun   Korea    
    7 Final B Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    8 Final B Zhou Yang   China    
    9 Final B Kong Xue   China    
    10 Final B Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    11 Final B Lana Gehring   United States    
    12 Final B Hitomi Saito   Japan    
    13 Semifinal Emily Scott   United States    
    14 Semifinal Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    15 Semifinal Julia Riedel   Germany    
    16 Semifinal Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    17 Semifinal Yui Sakai   Japan    
    18 Semifinal Jessica Smith   United States    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Yelenia Tota   Italy    
    25 Repechage Semi Final Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    26 Repechage Semi Final Christin Priebst   Germany    
    27 Repechage Semi Final Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    28 Repechage Semi Final Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands    
    29 Repechage Semi Final Natalia Maliszewska   Poland    
    30 Repechage Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    31 Repechage Heats Alex Stanley   Great Britain    
    32 Repechage Heats Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    33 Repechage Heats Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    34 Repechage Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    35 Repechage Heats Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    36 Repechage Heats Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    37 Repechage Heats Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    38 Repechage Heats Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland    
    39 Repechage Heats Elisabeth Witt   Germany    
    40 Repechage Heats Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    Heats Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain DNS    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:26.436    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:26.535 +0.099  
    3 Li Jianrou   China 2:26.679 +0.243  
    4 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:26.801 +0.365  
    5 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:27.149 +0.713  
      Choi Jihyun   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:23.997    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:24.055 +0.058  
    3 Kong Xue   China 2:24.223 +0.226  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:24.271 +0.274  
    5 Lana Gehring   United States 2:24.424 +0.427  
    6 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:26.176 +2.179  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:23.695 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:23.904 Q +0.209  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:24.018 +0.323  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:24.034 +0.339  
    5 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:24.159 +0.464  
    6 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:24.928 +1.233  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 2:25.055 Q    
    2 Choi Jihyun   Korea 2:25.320 Q +0.265  
    3 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:25.628 +0.573  
    4 Kong Xue   China 2:25.927 +0.872  
    5 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:26.228 +1.173  
      Jessica Smith   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:21.199 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:21.287 Q +0.088  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 2:21.429 +0.230  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 2:21.622 +0.423  
    5 Emily Scott   United States 2:21.756 +0.557  
    6 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:21.801 +0.602  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:23.101 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:23.122 +0.021  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:23.260 +0.159  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:23.286 +0.185  
    5 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:24.916 +1.815  
    6 Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands 2:29.601 +6.500  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:24.847 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:24.931 +0.084  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:24.994 +0.147  
    4 Yelenia Tota   Italy 2:25.097 +0.250  
    5 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:26.871 +2.024  
    6 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 2:27.419 +2.572  
    7 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:32.012 +7.165  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:34.591 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:35.018 Q +0.427  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:35.296 Q +0.705  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:38.280 +3.689  
    5 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:39.700 ADV +5.109  
      Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:35.277 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:35.561 Q +0.284  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 2:35.571 Q +0.294  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:36.336 +1.059  
    5 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:36.389 +1.112  
    6 Elisabeth Witt   Germany 2:38.937 +3.660  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:25.657 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:26.142 Q +0.485  
    3 Yelenia Tota   Italy 2:26.311 Q +0.654  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:27.622 +1.965  
    5 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:28.429 +2.772  
    6 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:28.835 +3.178  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:31.712 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:31.833 Q +0.121  
    3 Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands 2:33.923 Q +2.211  
    4 Alex Stanley   Great Britain 2:34.016 +2.304  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:34.182 +2.470  
    6 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland 2:37.281 +5.569  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:23.909 Q    
    2 Valérie Maltais   Canada 2:24.102 Q +0.193  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:24.269 +0.360  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:24.315 +0.406  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:30.008 +6.099  
    6 Elisabeth Witt   Germany 2:32.870 +8.961  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 2:23.522 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 2:23.623 Q +0.101  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:23.716 +0.194  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:30.111 +6.589  
    5 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 2:31.388 +7.866  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:27.213 Q    
    2 Marie-Čve Drolet   Canada 2:27.369 Q +0.156  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:27.532 +0.319  
    4 Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands 2:31.351 +4.138  
    5 Patricia Toth   Hungary 2:31.458 +4.245  
    6 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland 2:34.234 +7.021  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Jihyun   Korea 2:21.654 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:21.742 Q +0.088  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 2:21.822 q +0.168  
    4 Yelenia Tota   Italy 2:24.003 +2.349  
    5 Alex Stanley   Great Britain 2:24.194 +2.540  
    6 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 2:32.904 +11.250  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 2:29.967 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 2:30.125 Q +0.158  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:30.209 +0.242  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 2:33.428 +3.461  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:34.262 +4.295  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kong Xue   China 2:30.611 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:30.882 Q +0.271  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:31.662 +1.051  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 2:31.944 +1.333  
    5 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 2:34.003 +3.392  
      Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain DNS    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:27.077 Q    
    2 Hitomi Saito   Japan 2:27.615 Q +0.538  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 2:28.624 +1.547  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:29.358 +2.281  
    5 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:52.686 +25.609  
    6 Olga Belyakova   Russia 3:16.637 +49.560