Ladies - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Elise Christie Christie Kim Min-Jung Kim Marie-Ève Drolet Drolet  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:21.851    
    2 Final A Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:21.952 +0.101  
    3 Final A Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:22.069 +0.218  
    4 Final A Kong Xue   China 2:22.891 +1.040  
    5 Final A Jessica Smith   United States 2:23.060 +1.209  
    6 Final A Zhou Yang   China 2:23.091 +1.240  
    7 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:23.450 +1.599  
    8 Final A Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 2:24.649 +2.798  
    9 Final B Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    10 Final B Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    11 Final B Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    12 Final B Tina Grassow   Germany    
    13 Final B Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    14 Semifinal Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    15 Semifinal Sarah Chen   United States    
    16 Semifinal Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    17 Semifinal Li Jianrou   China    
    18 Semifinal Choi Jihyun   Korea    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Maria Orlova   Russia    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Fumi Kitabuki   Japan    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Volha Talayeva   Belarus    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands    
    25 Repechage Semi Final Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    26 Repechage Semi Final Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria    
    27 Repechage Semi Final Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    28 Repechage Semi Final Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    29 Repechage Semi Final Yelenia Tota   Italy    
    30 Repechage Heats Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain    
    31 Repechage Heats Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria    
    32 Repechage Heats Barbara Kobylakiewicz   Poland    
    33 Repechage Heats Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    34 Repechage Heats Marta Wojcik   Poland    
    Heats Caroline Truchon   Canada PEN    
    Heats Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan PEN    
    Heats Hitomi Saito   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:21.851    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:21.952 +0.101  
    3 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:22.069 +0.218  
    4 Kong Xue   China 2:22.891 +1.040  
    5 Jessica Smith   United States 2:23.060 +1.209  
    6 Zhou Yang   China 2:23.091 +1.240  
    7 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:23.450 +1.599  
    8 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 2:24.649 +2.798  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:30.459    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:30.548 +0.089  
    3 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:30.668 +0.209  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 2:30.670 +0.211  
    5 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:30.714 +0.255  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:24.228 Q    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 2:24.414 Q +0.186  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:24.426 +0.198  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:24.459 +0.231  
    5 Sarah Chen   United States 2:27.866 +3.638  
    6 Li Jianrou   China 2:35.054 +10.826  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:27.276 Q    
    2 Kong Xue   China 2:27.705 Q +0.429  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 2:28.014 +0.738  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:28.567 +1.291  
    5 Zhou Yang   China 3:02.124 +34.848  
      Choi Jihyun   Korea PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:26.006 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 2:26.122 Q +0.116  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:26.505 +0.499  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:26.558 +0.552  
    5 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:26.826 +0.820  
    6 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:27.263 +1.257  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:29.468 Q    
    2 Maria Orlova   Russia 2:29.759 +0.291  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:29.914 +0.446  
    4 Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands 2:31.954 +2.486  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 3:31.132 +1:01.664  
    6 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 3:57.471 +1:28.003  
      Yelenia Tota   Italy PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 2:29.468 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:29.668 +0.200  
    3 Fumi Kitabuki   Japan 2:30.716 +1.248  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:31.145 +1.677  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:32.467 +2.999  
    6 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:32.496 +3.028  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:29.138 Q    
    2 Yelenia Tota   Italy 2:29.282 Q +0.144  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:29.620 Q +0.482  
    4 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:30.919 +1.781  
    5 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 2:32.057 +2.919  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:52.930 Q    
    2 Maria Orlova   Russia 2:53.810 Q +0.880  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:53.906 Q +0.976  
    4 Barbara Kobylakiewicz   Poland 2:54.392 +1.462  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:38.994 Q    
    2 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:39.421 Q +0.427  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:39.720 Q +0.726  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:41.924 +2.930  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fumi Kitabuki   Japan 2:38.506 Q    
    2 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:40.190 Q +1.684  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 2:40.285 Q +1.779  
    4 Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands 3:13.133 ADV +34.627  
      Marta Wojcik   Poland PEN    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:24.100 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:24.133 Q +0.033  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:26.474 +2.374  
    4 Yelenia Tota   Italy 2:28.529 +4.429  
    5 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 2:32.097 +7.997  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:26.784 Q    
    2 Gabrielle Waddell   Canada 2:26.937 Q +0.153  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 2:27.114 +0.330  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 2:30.502 +3.718  
    5 Marta Wojcik   Poland 2:32.020 +5.236  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 2:26.073 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 2:27.659 Q +1.586  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 2:27.785 +1.712  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:28.020 +1.947  
    5 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 2:31.923 +5.850  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Deanna Lockett   Australia 2:27.813 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:27.821 Q +0.008  
    3 Maria Orlova   Russia 2:28.005 +0.192  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:30.074 +2.261  
    5 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 2:36.629 +8.816  
      Hitomi Saito   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:35.896 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:35.988 Q +0.092  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:36.058 +0.162  
    4 Fumi Kitabuki   Japan 2:37.381 +1.485  
    5 Raya Zaharieva   Bulgaria 2:40.520 +4.624  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kong Xue   China 2:22.421 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 2:23.719 Q +1.298  
    3 Sarah Chen   United States 2:23.868 q +1.447  
    4 Rosalie Huisman   Netherlands 2:27.576 +5.155  
      Caroline Truchon   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Jihyun   Korea 2:36.849 Q    
    2 Marie-Ève Drolet   Canada 2:36.960 Q +0.111  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:37.055 +0.206  
    4 Barbara Kobylakiewicz   Poland 2:38.217 +1.368  
      Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan PEN