Ladies - 1000m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Lee Soyoun Lee Park Seung-Hi Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.685    
    2 Final A Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:35.813 +5.128  
    3 Final A Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:58.954 +28.269  
    4 Final A Wang Meng   China    
    5 Final B Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    6 Final B Yui Sakai   Japan    
    7 Final B Liu Qiuhong   China    
    8 Final B Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    9 Semifinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    10 Quarterfinal Lana Gehring   United States    
    11 Quarterfinal Emily Scott   United States    
    12 Quarterfinal Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    13 Quarterfinal Bianca Walter   Germany    
    14 Quarterfinal Alyson Dudek   United States    
    15 Quarterfinal Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    16 Quarterfinal Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    17 Quarterfinal Valérie Maltais   Canada    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Elena Viviani   Italy    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Christin Priebst   Germany    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania    
    25 Repechage Heats Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    26 Repechage Heats Alex Stanley   Great Britain    
    27 Repechage Heats Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    28 Repechage Heats Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    29 Repechage Heats Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    30 Repechage Heats Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    31 Repechage Heats Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    32 Repechage Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    33 Repechage Heats Elisabeth Witt   Germany    
    34 Repechage Heats Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    35 Repechage Heats Natalia Maliszewska   Poland    
    36 Repechage Heats Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland    
    37 Repechage Heats Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    38 Repechage Heats Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    39 Repechage Heats Julie Jung   Australia    
    40 Heats Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    41 Heats Fan Kexin   China    
    Preliminary round Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands PEN    
    Preliminary round Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.685    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:35.813 +5.128  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:58.954 +28.269  
      Wang Meng   China PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.613    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.917 +0.304  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.048 +0.435  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:01.409 +29.796  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.176 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:31.267 Q +0.091  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.671 +0.495  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 2:01.410 +30.234  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.787 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.815 Q +0.028  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:31.268 +0.481  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.862 +1.075  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:31.870 +1.083  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:29.223 Q    
    2 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.240 Q +0.017  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:29.281 +0.058  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:29.532 +0.309  
    5 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:30.040 +0.817  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:30.344 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:31.075 Q +0.731  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:43.261 ADV +12.917  
      Valérie Maltais   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:30.420 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.472 Q +0.052  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:30.556 +0.136  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:47.919 +17.499  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.742 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:30.834 Q +0.092  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:30.952 +0.210  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.420 +1.678  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
      Ayuko Ito   Japan    
      Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
      Christin Priebst   Germany    
      Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
      Sayuri Shimizu   Japan Q    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
      Liya Stepanova   Russia    
      Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania PEN    
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia Q    
      Elena Viviani   Italy    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.427 Q    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:31.701 q +0.274  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.147 +3.720  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:31.908 Q    
    2 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:31.925 q +0.017  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:32.269 +0.361  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:35.261 +3.353  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:36.239 Q    
    2 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:36.964 +0.725  
    3 Elisabeth Witt   Germany 1:37.276 +1.037  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:38.183 +1.944  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:36.286 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:53.708 +17.422  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 2:00.634 ADV +24.348  
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:33.178 Q    
    2 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:33.920 +0.742  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:34.066 +0.888  
    4 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:35.519 +2.341  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:35.484 Q    
    2 Alex Stanley   Great Britain 1:36.064 +0.580  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:36.246 +0.762  
    4 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland 1:36.398 +0.914  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.976 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.050 Q +0.074  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.104 +0.128  
    4 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:32.232 +0.256  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:32.283 +0.307  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:31.876 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:31.948 Q +0.072  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:31.979 q +0.103  
    4 Julie Jung   Australia 1:32.091 +0.215  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.007 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.426 Q +0.419  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:31.534 q +0.527  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:02.955 +31.948  
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.613 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:30.833 Q +0.220  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:50.924 ADV +20.311  
      Fan Kexin   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.206 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:31.328 Q +0.122  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:31.710 q +0.504  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:31.767 +0.561  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:31.902 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.323 Q +0.421  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:32.946 q +1.044  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:36.197 +4.295  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:33.327 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:33.364 Q +0.037  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:33.462 ADV +0.135  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:35.634 +2.307  
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.623 Q    
    2 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:32.695 Q +0.072  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:33.409 +0.786  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:34.197 +1.574  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:34.361 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:34.441 Q +0.080  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:35.197 ADV +0.836  
    4 Magdalena Szwajlik   Poland 1:36.316 +1.955  
      Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:33.724 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.797 Q +0.073  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:33.993 +0.269  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:34.850 +1.126  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:35.198 +1.474  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.558 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:32.784 Q +0.226  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:32.838 q +0.280  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.067 +0.509  
    5 Elisabeth Witt   Germany 1:35.052 +2.494  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:34.200 Q    
    2 Julie Jung   Australia 1:34.364 Q +0.164  
    3 Agne Sereikaite   Lithuania 1:34.463 +0.263  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.572 +0.372  
    5 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 1:37.033 +2.833  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:33.302 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:33.406 Q +0.104  
    3 Alex Stanley   Great Britain 1:33.973 +0.671  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:34.081 +0.779  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.222 +3.920  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:36.346 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.440 Q +0.094  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:36.543 +0.197  
    4 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 1:37.930 +1.584