Men - 1500m

- Dresden

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sin Da-Woon Sin John Celski Celski Guillaume Bastille Bastille  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:13.149    
    2 Final A John Celski   United States 2:13.195 +0.046  
    3 Final A Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:14.179 +1.030  
    4 Final A Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.240 +1.091  
    5 Final A Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:51.296 +38.147  
    6 Final A Christopher Creveling   United States    
    7 Final B Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    8 Final B Maxime Chataignier   France    
    9 Final B Viktor Knoch   Hungary    
    10 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    11 Final B Jeff Simon   United States    
    12 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan    
    13 Semifinal Wang Xingchun   China    
    14 Semifinal Takayuki Muratake   Japan    
    15 Semifinal SÚbastien Lepape   France    
    16 Semifinal Franšois Hamelin   Canada    
    17 Semifinal Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    18 Semifinal Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands    
    19 Semifinal Vincent Cournoyer   Canada    
    20 Semifinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus    
    21 Semifinal Alex Varny˙   Hungary    
    22 Semifinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    23 Semifinal Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain    
    24 Semifinal Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea    
    25 Semifinal Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    26 Repechage Semi Final Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    27 Repechage Semi Final Christoph Schubert   Germany    
    28 Repechage Semi Final Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    29 Repechage Semi Final Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    30 Repechage Semi Final Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
    31 Repechage Semi Final Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    32 Repechage Semi Final Szymon Wilczyk   Poland    
    33 Repechage Semi Final Pierre Boda   Australia    
    34 Repechage Semi Final Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina    
    35 Repechage Semi Final Thibault Crolet   France    
    36 Repechage Heats Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine    
    37 Repechage Heats Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    38 Repechage Heats Alvaro Pena   Spain    
    39 Repechage Heats Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria    
    40 Repechage Heats Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria    
    41 Repechage Heats Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    Heats Christiaan B÷kkerink   Netherlands PEN    
    Heats Yu Yongjun   China PEN    
    Heats Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia PEN    
    Heats Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
    Heats Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
    Heats Han Tianyu   China YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:13.149    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:13.195 +0.046  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:14.179 +1.030  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.240 +1.091  
    5 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:51.296 +38.147  
      Christopher Creveling   United States PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:18.217    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:18.321 +0.104  
    3 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:18.557 +0.340  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:18.885 +0.668  
    5 Jeff Simon   United States 2:20.210 +1.993  
    6 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:38.924 +20.707  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:16.056 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 2:16.200 Q +0.144  
    3 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:16.989 +0.933  
    4 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:17.078 +1.022  
    5 SÚbastien Lepape   France 2:17.733 +1.677  
    6 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:18.473 +2.417  
    7 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:20.263 +4.207  
    8 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:21.716 +5.660  
      Paul Herrmann   Germany PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:14.369 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:14.409 Q +0.040  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:14.420 +0.051  
    4 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.576 +0.207  
    5 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:14.774 +0.405  
    6 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 2:15.215 +0.846  
    7 Vincent Cournoyer   Canada 2:15.464 +1.095  
    8 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:16.632 +2.263  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:13.713 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:13.717 Q +0.004  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:14.219 +0.506  
    4 Jeff Simon   United States 2:14.450 +0.737  
    5 Wang Xingchun   China 2:14.531 +0.818  
    6 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 2:29.069 +15.356  
    7 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:39.192 +25.479  
      Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:18.892 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:21.458 +2.566  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:24.056 +5.164  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:54.583 +35.691  
    5 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain ADV    
      Thibault Crolet   France PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:17.625 Q    
    2 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:17.810 +0.185  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:18.178 +0.553  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:18.183 +0.558  
    5 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 2:19.015 +1.390  
    6 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:19.170 +1.545  
    7 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:22.116 +4.491  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:24.929 Q    
    2 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:27.778 Q +2.849  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 3:02.300 Q +37.371  
      Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:22.142 Q    
    2 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 2:23.022 Q +0.880  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:23.705 Q +1.563  
    4 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:24.317 +2.175  
    5 Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:24.830 +2.688  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibault Crolet   France 2:30.080 Q    
    2 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:30.387 Q +0.307  
    3 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:30.452 Q +0.372  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:30.565 ADV +0.485  
      Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:32.596 Q    
    2 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:32.735 Q +0.139  
    3 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:32.909 Q +0.313  
    4 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:33.305 +0.709  
    5 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 2:33.840 +1.244  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:14.378 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:14.474 Q +0.096  
    3 Vincent Cournoyer   Canada 2:14.783 q +0.405  
    4 Joshua Cheetham   Great Britain 2:16.881 +2.503  
    5 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:21.945 +7.567  
    6 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 2:23.185 +8.807  
      Andrea Cassinelli   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeff Simon   United States 2:16.741 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:17.229 Q +0.488  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 2:17.258 +0.517  
    4 Christoph Schubert   Germany 2:17.934 +1.193  
    5 SÚbastien Lepape   France 2:20.927 ADV +4.186  
    6 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 2:21.421 +4.680  
      Semion Elistratov   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 2:20.290 Q    
    2 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 2:23.905 Q +3.615  
    3 Kiril Pandov   Bulgaria 2:24.700 +4.410  
    4 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:26.001 +5.711  
    5 Alvaro Pena   Spain 2:28.366 +8.076  
    6 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 2:32.451 ADV +12.161  
      Han Tianyu   China YC    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:15.030 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:17.325 Q +2.295  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:24.556 +9.526  
    4 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:29.789 ADV +14.759  
    5 Wang Xingchun   China 3:26.619 ADV +1:11.589  
      Christiaan B÷kkerink   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 2:13.984 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.263 Q +0.279  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 2:15.650 +1.666  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:17.764 +3.780  
    5 Alex Varny˙   Hungary 2:18.093 +4.109  
    6 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 2:20.939 +6.955  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 2:13.833 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:14.498 Q +0.665  
    3 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 2:15.559 +1.726  
    4 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 2:15.983 ADV +2.150  
    5 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 2:21.680 +7.847  
    6 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 2:24.053 +10.220  
      Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:18.683 Q    
    2 Viktor Knoch   Hungary 2:18.895 Q +0.212  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 2:19.335 +0.652  
    4 Daniel Zastrugov   Bulgaria 2:28.785 +10.102  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:44.979 ADV +26.296  
      Yu Yongjun   China PEN