Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Torino

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
4:08.214    
    2 Final A   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
Arianna Sighel
4:11.021 +2.807  
    3 Final A   Russia Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:11.561 +3.347  
    4 Final A   Korea Choi Ji Hyun
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Geon Hee
Kim Ye Jin
4:08.100 +-0.114  
    5 Final B   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Sumire Kikuchi
Yuki Kikuchi
Ami Hirai
4:10.460 +2.246  
    6 Final B   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Olga Tikhonova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
4:12.193 +3.979  
    7 Semifinal   Canada Kasandra Bradette
Kim Boutin
Courtney Lee Sarault
Alyson Charles
4:12.164 +3.950  
    8 Quarterfinal   France Tifany Huot Marchand
Veronique Pierron
Gwendoline Daudet
Aurélie Monvoisin
4:11.078 +2.864  
    9 Quarterfinal   China Guo Yihan
Zang Yize
Li Jinyu
Song Yang
4:11.237 +3.023  
    10 Quarterfinal   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Gina Jacobs
Anna Katharina Gaertner
4:12.311 +4.097  
    11 Quarterfinal   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:15.128 +6.914  
    12 Quarterfinal   United States Kristen Santos
Maame Biney
Corinne Stoddard
Julie Letai
4:15.313 +7.099  
    13 Quarterfinal   Bulgaria Liliya Dzhustrova
Zornica Pencheva
Katrin Manoilova
Anna Yakimova
4:28.950 +20.736  
    14 Quarterfinal   Ukraine Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariya Dolgopolova
Mariia Uzakova
Anna Davydenko
4:33.146 +24.932  
    15 Quarterfinal   Croatia Katarina Buric
Valentina Ascic
Maja Ivandic
Danijela Ivandic
4:35.358 +27.144  
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Rianne de Vries
Yara van Kerkhof
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
4:10.115    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Sighel
Elena Viviani
4:11.021 +0.906  
    3   Russia Emina Malagich
Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:12.590 +2.475  
        Korea Choi Ji Hyun
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Ye Jin
Kim Geon Hee
PEN    
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Sumire Kikuchi
Ami Hirai
Yuki Kikuchi
Moemi Kikuchi
4:14.712    
    2   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
Olga Tikhonova
4:21.169 +6.457  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Ji Hyun
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Ye Jin
Kim Geon Hee
4:08.100 Q    
    2   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
4:08.214 Q +0.114  
    3   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Sumire Kikuchi
Yuki Kikuchi
Ami Hirai
4:10.460 Q +2.360  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Emina Malagich
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
4:11.561 Q    
    2   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Sighel
4:11.773 Q +0.212  
    3   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Olga Tikhonova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
4:12.193 Q +0.632  
        Canada Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Courtney Lee Sarault
Alyson Charles
PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Rianne de Vries
Lara van Ruijven
Suzanne Schulting
4:13.189 Q    
    2   Kazakhstan Anastassiya Krestova
Olga Tikhonova
Iong A Kim
Assel Taishmanova
4:15.189 Q +2.000  
    3   United States Maame Biney
Kristen Santos
Corinne Stoddard
Julie Letai
4:15.313 +2.124  
    4   Croatia Katarina Buric
Valentina Ascic
Maja Ivandic
Danijela Ivandic
4:35.358 +22.169  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Kim Boutin
Kasandra Bradette
Courtney Lee Sarault
Alyson Charles
4:12.164 Q    
    2   Japan Moemi Kikuchi
Sumire Kikuchi
Yuki Kikuchi
Ami Hirai
4:12.211 Q +0.047  
    3   Germany Bianca Walter
Anna Seidel
Gina Jacobs
Anna Katharina Gaertner
4:12.311 +0.147  
    4   Ukraine Mariya Dolgopolova
Diana Mykhalchuk
Mariia Uzakova
Anna Davydenko
4:33.146 +20.982  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
Arianna Sighel
4:12.969 Q    
    2   Russia Sofia Prosvirnova
Ekaterina Efremenkova
Ekaterina Konstantinova
Emina Malagich
4:13.121 Q +0.152  
    3   Poland Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Kamila Stormowska
Nicole Mazur
4:15.128 +2.159  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Choi Ji Hyun
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Ji Yoo
Kim Ye Jin
4:10.955 Q    
    2   France Veronique Pierron
Tifany Huot Marchand
Gwendoline Daudet
Aurélie Monvoisin
4:11.078 Q +0.123  
    3   China Guo Yihan
Li Jinyu
Zang Yize
Song Yang
4:11.237 +0.282  
    4   Bulgaria Katrin Manoilova
Anna Yakimova
Zornica Pencheva
Liliya Dzhustrova
4:28.950 +17.995