Ladies - 1000m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Boutin Boutin Choi Min Jeong Choi Alyson Charles Charles  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Boutin   Canada 1:31.157    
    2 Final A Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:31.367 +0.210  
    3 Final A Alyson Charles   Canada 1:32.312 +1.155  
    4 Final A Veronique Pierron   France 1:30.864 +-0.293  
    5 Final A Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:32.143 +0.986  
    6 Final B Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:31.456 +0.299  
    7 Final B Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:29.749 +-1.408  
    8 Final B Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:29.482 +-1.675  
    9 Final B Anna Seidel   Germany 1:31.513 +0.356  
    10 Semifinal Zang Yize   China 1:29.585 +-1.572  
    11 Quarterfinal Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:29.985 +-1.172  
    12 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:30.978 +-0.179  
    13 Quarterfinal Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:29.953 +-1.204  
    14 Quarterfinal Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:31.156 +-0.001  
    15 Quarterfinal Kristen Santos   United States 1:32.221 +1.064  
    16 Quarterfinal Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:32.529 +1.372  
    17 Quarterfinal Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:32.499 +1.342  
    18 Quarterfinal Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:30.055 +-1.102  
    19 Quarterfinal Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.012 +1.855  
    20 Quarterfinal Zhang Chutong   China 1:30.335 +-0.822  
    21 Quarterfinal Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.211 +1.054  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.568 +0.411  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.208 +2.051  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Anastasia Migunova   Russia 1:33.589 +2.432  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:32.082 +0.925  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:33.694 +2.537  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Ami Hirai   Japan 1:32.648 +1.491  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:31.712 +0.555  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 1:33.911 +2.754  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:34.852 +3.695  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:32.950 +1.793  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:35.094 +3.937  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Kim Kum Hyang   DPR Korea 1:34.068 +2.911  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:35.479 +4.322  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Danielle Amos   United States 1:34.297 +3.140  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:36.094 +4.937  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:38.756 +7.599  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Jamie Jurak   United States 1:37.132 +5.975  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:38.277 +7.120  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:35.392 +4.235  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:37.922 +6.765  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:45.852 +14.695  
    43 Heats Li Jinyu   China 1:36.897 +5.740  
    Preliminary Round Camille De Serres-Rainville   Canada PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:32.508    
    2 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:32.814 +0.306  
    3 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:32.891 +0.383  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.314 +0.806  
    5 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:33.586 +1.078  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:31.507    
    2 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:31.541 +0.034  
    3 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:31.624 +0.117  
    4 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:32.429 +0.922  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:32.312 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:32.556 Q +0.244  
    3 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:32.924 Q +0.612  
    4 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:33.261 ADV +0.949  
      Zang Yize   China PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:31.323 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.590 Q +0.267  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:31.829 Q +0.506  
    4 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:31.927 Q +0.604  
    5 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:32.444 Q +1.121  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:31.456 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:31.513 Q +0.057  
    3 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:31.639 +0.183  
    4 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:32.605 +1.149  
    5 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:34.476 +3.020  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:31.157 Q    
    2 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:31.367 Q +0.210  
    3 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:31.594 +0.437  
    4 Kristen Santos   United States 1:32.498 +1.341  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.012 +1.855  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:34.077 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:34.254 Q +0.177  
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:34.254 Q +0.177  
    4 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:34.394 +0.317  
      Shim Suk Hee   Korea DNS    
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:29.482 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:29.585 Q +0.103  
    3 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:29.749 q +0.267  
    4 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:29.953 +0.471  
    5 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:30.055 +0.573  
    6 Zhang Chutong   China 1:30.335 +0.853  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zang Yize   China 1:33.284 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.406 +0.122  
    3 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 1:33.589 +0.305  
    4 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:33.694 +0.410  
    5 Ami Hirai   Japan    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:31.156 Q    
    2 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.762 +0.606  
    3 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:32.082 +0.926  
    4 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:34.607 ADV +3.451  
      Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:33.879 Q    
    2 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 1:34.745 Q +0.866  
    3 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:34.852 +0.973  
    4 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:35.479 +1.600  
    5 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:36.094 +2.215  
    6 Jamie Jurak   United States 1:39.878 +5.999  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zang Yize   China 1:32.387 Q    
    2 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:32.538 Q +0.151  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.208 ADV +0.821  
    4 Kim Kum Hyang   DPR Korea 1:34.068 +1.681  
    5 Danielle Amos   United States 1:34.297 +1.910  
      Maryia Izafatava   Belarus PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:33.621 Q    
    2 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:33.815 Q +0.194  
    3 Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 1:33.911 +0.290  
    4 Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:35.094 +1.473  
      Maja Ivandic   Croatia DNS    
      Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:31.476 Q    
    2 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.568 Q +0.092  
    3 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:31.712 q +0.236  
    4 Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:32.950 +1.474  
    5 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:38.756 +7.280  
    6 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:41.436 +9.960  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:31.468 Q    
    2 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:31.598 Q +0.130  
    3 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:32.143 q +0.675  
    4 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:32.314 +0.846  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.211 Q    
    2 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:32.431 Q +0.220  
    3 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:32.529 q +0.318  
    4 Zang Yize   China 1:32.722 +0.511  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:33.622 Q    
    2 Zhang Chutong   China 1:33.677 Q +0.055  
    3 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:33.799 +0.177  
    4 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:34.162 +0.540  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 1:30.864 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:30.978 Q +0.114  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:32.499 q +1.635  
    4 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:32.897 +2.033  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:29.925 Q    
    2 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:29.985 Q +0.060  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:30.103 q +0.178  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.577 +3.652  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:31.997 Q    
    2 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:32.056 Q +0.059  
    3 Kristen Santos   United States 1:32.221 q +0.224  
      Li Jinyu   China PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Choi Min Jeong   Korea 1:33.399 Q    
    2 Iong A Kim   Kazakhstan 1:34.166 Q +0.767  
    3 Anastasia Migunova   Russia 1:34.929 +1.530  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:35.392 +1.993  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tifany Huot Marchand   France 1:31.149 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:31.789 Q +0.640  
    3 Anastassiya Krestova   Kazakhstan 1:40.928 +9.779  
      Camille De Serres-Rainville   Canada PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:32.463 Q    
    2 Ami Hirai   Japan 1:32.648 Q +0.185  
    3 Tineke den Dulk   Netherlands 1:32.714 q +0.251  
    4 Gina Jacobs   Germany 1:33.265 +0.802  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Konstantinova   Russia 1:31.683 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.780 Q +0.097  
    3 Moemi Kikuchi   Japan 1:31.933 q +0.250  
    4 Zornica Pencheva   Bulgaria 1:34.890 +3.207  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anna Seidel   Germany 1:37.526 Q    
    2 Zang Yize   China 1:37.654 Q +0.128  
    3 Danielle Amos   United States 1:39.343 +1.817  
    4 Anna Davydenko   Ukraine 1:40.658 +3.132  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Ji Yoo   Korea 1:32.247 Q    
    2 Hanne Desmet   Belgium 1:32.253 Q +0.006  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:33.962 q +1.715  
    4 Jamie Jurak   United States 1:37.132 +4.885  
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Boutin   Canada 1:34.143 Q    
    2 Arianna Sighel   Italy 1:34.476 Q +0.333  
    3 Volha Talayeva   Belarus 1:35.537 +1.394  
    4 Nicole Mazur   Poland 1:36.090 +1.947  
    5 Kim Kum Hyang   DPR Korea 1:36.987 +2.844  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Chutong   China 1:34.297 Q    
    2 Kristen Santos   United States 1:34.518 Q +0.221  
    3 Michaela SejpalovŠ   Czech Republic 1:35.226 +0.929  
    4 Mariya Dolgopolova   Ukraine 1:38.277 +3.980  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sofia Prosvirnova   Russia 1:32.974 Q    
    2 Sara Luca Bacskai   Hungary 1:33.000 Q +0.026  
    3 Katrin Manoilova   Bulgaria 1:33.765 q +0.791  
    4 Aoi Watanabe   Japan 1:33.896 +0.922  
    5 Maja Ivandic   Croatia 1:45.852 +12.878  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Charles   Canada 1:36.783 Q    
    2 Li Jinyu   China 1:36.897 Q +0.114  
    3 Kathryn Thomson   Great Britain 1:37.162 +0.379  
    4 Maryia Izafatava   Belarus 1:37.922 +1.139  
    5 Valentina Ascic   Croatia 1:38.123 +1.340