Men - 500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lim Hyojun Lim Kim Gun Woo Kim Yu Songnan Yu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.325    
    2 Final A Kim Gun Woo   Korea 41.158 +0.833  
    3 Final A Yu Songnan   China 40.885 +0.560  
    4 Final A Samuel Girard   Canada 40.745 +0.420  
    5 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.306 +0.981  
    6 Final B Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 40.831 +0.506  
    7 Final B Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.239 +0.914  
    8 Final B Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.347 +1.022  
    9 Semifinal Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.256 +0.931  
    10 Semifinal Pascal Dion   Canada 41.132 +0.807  
    11 Quarterfinal Jia Haidong   China 41.347 +1.022  
    12 Quarterfinal Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.268 +0.943  
    13 Quarterfinal Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.002 +2.677  
    14 Quarterfinal Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.576 +1.251  
    15 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 40.991 +0.666  
    16 Quarterfinal Li Kongchao   China 41.021 +0.696  
    17 Quarterfinal Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 41.729 +1.404  
    18 Quarterfinal Marco Giordano   Italy 41.610 +1.285  
    19 Quarterfinal Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.457 +1.132  
    20 Heats Dmitry Migunov   France 41.062 +0.737  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.488 +2.163  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.347 +2.022  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.411 +2.086  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.858 +1.533  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Jong Kwang-Bom   DPR Korea 42.568 +2.243  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.540 +2.215  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Andrew Heo   United States 42.978 +2.653  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Dominic Andermann   Austria 42.338 +2.013  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Jack Burrows   Great Britain 42.367 +2.042  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Adam Callister   United States 42.962 +2.637  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland 42.787 +2.462  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 43.792 +3.467  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 42.189 +1.864  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal András Sziklási   Hungary 42.265 +1.940  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.647 +2.322  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 43.189 +2.864  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Florian Becker   Germany 43.626 +3.301  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.831 +3.506  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Joshua Kah   Australia 43.836 +3.511  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Quentin Fercoq   France 41.552 +1.227  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.613 +2.288  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.770 +2.445  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Liam O'Brien   Australia 42.899 +2.574  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Trevor Tan   Singapore 44.308 +3.983  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 44.486 +4.161  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.965 +2.640  
    47 Repechage Quarterfinal Luca Löffler   Germany 43.682 +3.357  
    48 Repechage Quarterfinal Mohamad Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 45.402 +5.077  
    49 Repechage Quarterfinal Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 45.713 +5.388  
    50 Repechage Quarterfinal Stribor Suman   Croatia 46.735 +6.410  
    51 Repechage Quarterfinal Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 43.181 +2.856  
    52 Preliminary Round Cole Krueger   Hungary 43.040 +2.715  
    53 Heats Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.361 +1.036  
    54 Heats Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.672 +1.347  
    55 Heats Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.066 +1.741  
    Preliminary Round Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands PEN    
    Preliminary Round Omer Faruk Saylar   Turkey PEN    
    Preliminary Round Davut Tahtaci   Turkey PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 41.314    
    2 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 41.666 +0.352  
    3 Yu Songnan   China 41.744 +0.430  
    4 Samuel Girard   Canada 1:16.413 +35.099  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.756    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 41.806 +0.050  
    3 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.987 +0.231  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 1:00.538 +18.782  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.653 Q    
    2 Yu Songnan   China 41.016 Q +0.363  
    3 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 41.118 Q +0.465  
    4 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.239 Q +0.586  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.320 +1.667  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.305 Q    
    2 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 41.563 Q +0.258  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.771 Q +0.466  
    4 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.800 Q +0.495  
    5 Pascal Dion   Canada 42.049 +0.744  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 41.281 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.479 Q +0.198  
    3 Jia Haidong   China 41.570 +0.289  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.352 +2.071  
    5 Marco Giordano   Italy    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.885 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.886 Q +0.001  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 41.969 ADV +0.084  
      Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.729 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 40.831 Q +0.102  
    3 Yu Songnan   China 40.885 q +0.156  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 40.991 +0.262  
    5 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 50.863 +10.134  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.745 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.256 Q +0.511  
    3 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.501 +0.756  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.576 +0.831  
    5 Li Kongchao   China 41.726 +0.981  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marco Giordano   Italy 42.108 Q    
    2 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.347 +0.239  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.708 +0.600  
    4 Jong Kwang-Bom   DPR Korea 42.786 +0.678  
    5 Andrew Heo   United States 43.111 +1.003  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 42.323 Q    
    2 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 42.488 +0.165  
    3 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.705 +0.382  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.790 +0.467  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 42.913 +0.590  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 41.858 Q    
    2 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 43.110 +1.252  
    3 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 44.197 +2.339  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 44.723 +2.865  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.507 Q    
    2 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.771 q +0.264  
    3 András Sziklási   Hungary 42.905 +0.398  
    4 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 42.965 +0.458  
    5 Luca Löffler   Germany 43.682 +1.175  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jong Kwang-Bom   DPR Korea 42.568 Q    
    2 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.721 q +0.153  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 42.786 +0.218  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 43.647 +1.079  
    5 Mohamad Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 45.402 +2.834  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marco Giordano   Italy 42.015 Q    
    2 Pawel Adamski   Poland 43.034 +1.019  
    3 Florian Becker   Germany 43.626 +1.611  
    4 Trevor Tan   Singapore 57.325 +15.310  
    5 Stribor Suman   Croatia    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.865 Q    
    2 Dominic Andermann   Austria 42.338 q +0.473  
    3 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.647 +0.782  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Australia 42.899 +1.034  
    5 Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 45.713 +3.848  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.785 Q    
    2 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 43.798 +0.013  
    3 Joshua Kah   Australia 43.884 +0.099  
    4 Quentin Fercoq   France    
      Ethan Treacy   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrew Heo   United States 42.978 Q    
    2 Adam Callister   United States 43.085 +0.107  
    3 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 43.189 +0.211  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 43.345 +0.367  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.325 Q    
    2 Li Kongchao   China 41.021 Q +0.696  
    3 Pascal Dion   Canada 41.132 q +0.807  
    4 Marco Giordano   Italy 41.610 +1.285  
    5 Adam Callister   United States 42.962 +2.637  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 41.062 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.268 Q +0.206  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.306 q +0.244  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.411 +1.349  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.826 Q    
    2 Ivan Martinic   Croatia 43.002 Q +1.176  
    3 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 53.481 ADV +11.655  
      Semen Elistratov   Russia PEN    
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 41.166 Q    
    2 Yu Songnan   China 41.232 Q +0.066  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 41.347 q +0.181  
    4 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 42.189 +1.023  
    5 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 42.367 +1.201  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 41.158 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 41.264 Q +0.106  
    3 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 41.550 ADV +0.392  
    4 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.613 +1.455  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.457 Q    
    2 Jia Haidong   China 41.502 Q +0.045  
    3 Quentin Fercoq   France 41.552 +0.095  
    4 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 42.050 +0.593  
    5 András Sziklási   Hungary 42.265 +0.808  
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 41.884 Q    
    2 Adam Callister   United States 43.216 Q +1.332  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 43.250 +1.366  
    4 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 44.616 +2.732  
      Omer Faruk Saylar   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 41.947 Q    
    2 Stijn Desmet   Belgium 42.066 Q +0.119  
    3 Marco Giordano   Italy 42.215 q +0.268  
    4 Luca Löffler   Germany 44.617 +2.670  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 40.914 Q    
    2 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 42.055 Q +1.141  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 42.642 q +1.728  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 44.486 +3.572  
    5 Szymon Wilczyk   Poland 1:10.925 +30.011  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 41.672 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 41.729 Q +0.057  
    3 Teppei Kikuchi   Japan 42.466 q +0.794  
    4 Cole Krueger   Hungary 43.040 +1.368  
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pavel Sitnikov   Russia 41.888 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 42.122 Q +0.234  
    3 Trevor Tan   Singapore 44.308 +2.420  
    4 Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia    
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 41.361 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 41.492 Q +0.131  
    3 András Sziklási   Hungary 42.551 q +1.190  
    4 Andrew Heo   United States 43.628 +2.267  
    5 Stribor Suman   Croatia 46.735 +5.374  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keita Watanabe   Japan 41.538 Q    
    2 Quentin Fercoq   France 42.216 Q +0.678  
    3 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 43.181 +1.643  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 43.831 +2.293  
    5 Jong Kwang-Bom   DPR Korea 1:05.879 +24.341  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jia Haidong   China 41.347 Q    
    2 Daniil Eybog   Russia 41.462 Q +0.115  
    3 Liam O'Brien   Australia 43.429 +2.082  
    4 Florian Becker   Germany    
      Davut Tahtaci   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Pascal Dion   Canada 42.153 Q    
    2 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 42.162 Q +0.009  
    3 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 42.770 +0.617  
    4 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 42.892 +0.739  
    5 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 43.792 +1.639  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dmitry Migunov   France 41.096 Q    
    2 Yu Songnan   China 41.404 Q +0.308  
    3 Dominic Andermann   Austria 43.148 +2.052  
    4 Mohamad Hazim Shahrum   Malaysia 45.645 +4.549  
    5 Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 45.841 +4.745  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 42.099 Q    
    2 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 42.448 Q +0.349  
    3 Pawel Adamski   Poland 42.787 +0.688  
    4 Ivan Martinic   Croatia ADV    
      Jasper Brunsmann   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Samuel Girard   Canada 40.969 Q    
    2 Li Kongchao   China 41.049 Q +0.080  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 42.500 q +1.531  
    4 Yauheni Ryzhou   Belarus 42.540 +1.571  
    5 Joshua Kah   Australia 43.836 +2.867