Men - 1500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kim Gun Woo Kim Hong Kyung Hwan Hong Steven Dubois Dubois  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Kim Gun Woo   Korea 2:12.823    
    2 Final A Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 2:13.227 +0.404  
    3 Final A Steven Dubois   Canada 2:13.309 +0.486  
    4 Final A Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:13.372 +0.549  
    5 Final A Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:13.529 +0.706  
    6 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:13.593 +0.770  
    7 Final A Sébastien Lepape   France 2:14.492 +1.669  
    8 Final A Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:15.024 +2.201  
    9 Final A Aaron Tran   United States 2:15.545 +2.722  
    10 Final A Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:15.375 +2.552  
    11 Final B Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:20.075 +7.252  
    12 Final B Friso Emons   Netherlands 2:19.001 +6.178  
    13 Final B Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:19.411 +6.588  
    14 Final B Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:20.361 +7.538  
    15 Final B Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:14.685 +1.862  
    16 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:14.493 +1.670  
    17 Semifinal Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:15.255 +2.432  
    18 Semifinal Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:28.193 +15.370  
    19 Semifinal Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.481 +5.658  
    20 Semifinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:19.391 +6.568  
    21 Semifinal Adam Callister   United States 2:20.537 +7.714  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:24.424 +11.601  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 2:19.433 +6.610  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:19.764 +6.941  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Yu Songnan   China 2:24.800 +11.977  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Tian Jialong   China 2:19.975 +7.152  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Aaron Heo   United States 2:19.531 +6.708  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 2:24.302 +11.479  
    29 Repechage Semifinal Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 2:24.949 +12.126  
    30 Repechage Semifinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:22.956 +10.133  
    31 Repechage Semifinal Li Kongchao   China 2:17.202 +4.379  
    32 Repechage Semifinal Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 2:22.092 +9.269  
    33 Repechage Semifinal Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.150 +6.327  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:21.611 +8.788  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:20.608 +7.785  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:23.623 +10.800  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:26.683 +13.860  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Omer Faruk Saylar   Turkey 2:29.455 +16.632  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:20.178 +7.355  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:20.182 +7.359  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 2:20.701 +7.878  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:20.737 +7.914  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Jack Burrows   Great Britain 2:23.061 +10.238  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:24.132 +11.309  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:22.184 +9.361  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:23.900 +11.077  
    47 Repechage Quarterfinal Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:20.244 +7.421  
    48 Repechage Quarterfinal Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 2:33.224 +20.401  
    49 Repechage Quarterfinal Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:24.066 +11.243  
    50 Repechage Quarterfinal Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 2:20.381 +7.558  
    51 Repechage Quarterfinal Stribor Suman   Croatia 2:29.616 +16.793  
    52 Repechage Quarterfinal Liam O'Brien   Australia 2:17.777 +4.954  
    53 Repechage Quarterfinal Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:20.165 +7.342  
    54 Repechage Quarterfinal Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 2:26.854 +14.031  
    55 Repechage Quarterfinal Pawel Adamski   Poland    
    56 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:20.149 +7.326  
    Quarterfinal Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
    Quarterfinal Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
    Quarterfinal Pascal Dion   Canada YC    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 2:12.823    
    2 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 2:13.227 +0.404  
    3 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:13.309 +0.486  
    4 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:13.372 +0.549  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:13.529 +0.706  
    6 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:13.593 +0.770  
    7 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:14.492 +1.669  
    8 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:15.024 +2.201  
    9 Aaron Tran   United States 2:15.545 +2.722  
    10 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:16.428 +3.605  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:21.110    
    2 Friso Emons   Netherlands 2:21.619 +0.509  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:22.275 +1.165  
    4 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:22.646 +1.536  
    5 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:52.851 +31.741  
    6 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:59.155 +38.045  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 2:22.772 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:23.039 Q +0.267  
    3 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:23.071 Q +0.299  
    4 Friso Emons   Netherlands 2:23.228 Q +0.456  
    5 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:23.397 Q +0.625  
    6 Aaron Tran   United States 2:24.046 ADV +1.274  
      Charles Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 2:40.568 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:40.741 Q +0.173  
    3 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:42.199 Q +1.631  
    4 Semen Elistratov   Russia 3:15.460 ADV +34.892  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 3:15.674 ADV +35.106  
    6 Lim Hyojun   Korea 3:24.749 +44.181  
      Adam Callister   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:13.852 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:14.053 Q +0.201  
    3 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:14.493 Q +0.641  
    4 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:14.685 Q +0.833  
    5 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:15.161 ADV +1.309  
    6 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:15.255 +1.403  
      Vladislav Bykanov   Israel PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:24.217 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:24.424 +0.207  
    3 Yu Songnan   China 2:24.808 +0.591  
    4 Tian Jialong   China 2:24.900 +0.683  
    5 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 2:50.172 +25.955  
    6 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 2:23.914 Q    
    2 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 2:24.031 +0.117  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:24.035 +0.121  
    4 Aaron Heo   United States 2:24.456 +0.542  
    5 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 2:24.582 +0.668  
    6 Li Kongchao   China 2:24.823 +0.909  
    7 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 2:25.185 +1.271  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:25.679 Q    
    2 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 2:26.177 Q +0.498  
    3 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:26.683 +1.004  
    4 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 2:28.265 +2.586  
    5 Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 2:33.591 +7.912  
      Liam O'Brien   Australia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tian Jialong   China 2:24.323 Q    
    2 Yu Songnan   China 2:24.800 Q +0.477  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:25.265 +0.942  
    4 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:26.881 +2.558  
    5 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 2:48.675 ADV +24.352  
      Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:33.450 Q    
    2 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 2:33.512 Q +0.062  
    3 Omer Faruk Saylar   Turkey 2:36.768 +3.318  
    4 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 3:00.480 +27.030  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 3:03.189 +29.739  
    6 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 3:15.900 +42.450  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 2:19.433 Q    
    2 Aaron Heo   United States 2:19.531 Q +0.098  
    3 Li Kongchao   China 2:19.613 q +0.180  
    4 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:20.182 +0.749  
    5 Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:20.244 +0.811  
    6 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 2:20.381 +0.948  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:22.823 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:22.956 Q +0.133  
    3 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:23.886 +1.063  
    4 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:27.325 +4.502  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:27.431 +4.608  
    6 Stribor Suman   Croatia 2:29.616 +6.793  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 2:24.760 Q    
    2 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:24.762 Q +0.002  
    3 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:25.235 +0.475  
    4 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:28.034 +3.274  
      Pawel Adamski   Poland PEN    
      Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kazuki Yoshinaga   Japan 2:19.941 Q    
    2 Adam Callister   United States 2:20.537 q +0.596  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 2:22.184 +2.243  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 2:23.623 +3.682  
    5 Vladyslav Nemiro   Ukraine 2:24.132 +4.191  
      Stijn Desmet   Belgium PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 2:20.011 Q    
    2 Itzhak de Laat   Netherlands 2:20.075 q +0.064  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 2:20.149 +0.138  
    4 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 2:22.092 +2.081  
    5 Ethan de Rose   New Zealand 2:22.572 +2.561  
    6 Natthapat Kancharin   Thailand 2:22.776 +2.765  
    7 Pawel Adamski   Poland    
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lim Hyojun   Korea 2:28.193 Q    
    2 Adil Galiakhmetov   Kazakhstan 2:28.470 +0.277  
    3 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 2:28.854 +0.661  
    4 Yu Songnan   China 2:29.298 +1.105  
    5 Ward Pétré   Belgium 2:31.318 +3.125  
    6 Stribor Suman   Croatia 2:33.413 +5.220  
      Karlis Kruzbergs   Latvia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semen Elistratov   Russia 2:19.220 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 2:19.391 q +0.171  
    3 Tian Jialong   China 2:19.975 +0.755  
    4 Roberts Kruzbergs   Latvia 2:20.165 +0.945  
    5 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 2:20.701 +1.481  
    6 Ethan Treacy   Great Britain 2:24.949 +5.729  
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keanu Blunden   Australia 2:19.411 Q    
    2 Metehan Atan   Turkey 2:20.361 q +0.950  
    3 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 2:21.611 +2.200  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:29.445 ADV +10.034  
    5 Cole Krueger   Hungary 2:34.647 ADV +15.236  
      Pascal Dion   Canada YC    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:18.481 Q    
    2 Friso Emons   Netherlands 2:19.001 q +0.520  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 2:19.150 +0.669  
    4 Aaron Heo   United States 2:22.952 +4.471  
    5 Jack Burrows   Great Britain 2:23.061 +4.580  
    6 Omer Faruk Saylar   Turkey 2:29.455 +10.974  
    7 Ashwin Calen D'Silva   India 2:33.224 +14.743  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Gun Woo   Korea 2:22.466 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 2:22.825 +0.359  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:23.768 +1.302  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 2:24.066 +1.600  
    5 Dylan Hoogerwerf   Netherlands 2:24.189 +1.723  
    6 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 2:24.302 +1.836  
    7 Trevor Tan   Singapore 2:26.680 +4.214  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 2:15.186 Q    
    2 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:15.375 q +0.189  
    3 Li Kongchao   China 2:17.202 +2.016  
    4 Liam O'Brien   Australia 2:17.777 +2.591  
    5 Edin Brankovic   Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:20.178 +4.992  
    6 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:23.900 +8.714  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 2:19.043 Q    
    2 Keita Watanabe   Japan 2:19.082 q +0.039  
    3 Oleh Handei   Ukraine 2:19.764 +0.721  
    4 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 2:20.608 +1.565  
    5 Dominic Andermann   Austria 2:20.737 +1.694  
    6 Lukasz Kuczynski   Poland 2:26.854 +7.811