Men - 1000m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Hwang Dae Heon Hwang Park Ji Won Park Steven Dubois Dubois  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.626    
    2 Final A Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.472 +-1.154  
    3 Final A Steven Dubois   Canada 1:25.447 +-0.179  
    4 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.626    
    5 Final A Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:25.028 +-0.598  
    6 Final B Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.493 +-0.133  
    7 Final B Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.285 +0.659  
    8 Final B Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:26.439 +0.813  
    9 Final B Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.706 +-0.920  
    10 Final B Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:24.535 +-1.091  
    11 Quarterfinal Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:26.313 +0.687  
    12 Quarterfinal Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.470 +0.844  
    13 Quarterfinal Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:24.754 +-0.872  
    14 Quarterfinal Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.496 +-0.130  
    15 Quarterfinal Friso Emons   Netherlands 1:26.322 +0.696  
    16 Quarterfinal Yang Shuai   China 1:27.516 +1.890  
    17 Quarterfinal Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.912 +0.286  
    18 Quarterfinal Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:24.978 +-0.648  
    19 Quarterfinal Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.067 +1.441  
    20 Quarterfinal Aaron Tran   United States 1:26.620 +0.994  
    21 Repechage Semifinal Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.216 +1.590  
    22 Repechage Semifinal Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:26.890 +1.264  
    23 Repechage Semifinal Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:27.177 +1.551  
    24 Repechage Semifinal Andy Jung   Australia 1:28.692 +3.066  
    25 Repechage Semifinal Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:26.579 +0.953  
    26 Repechage Semifinal Jonathan So   United States 1:26.363 +0.737  
    27 Repechage Semifinal Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:28.937 +3.311  
    28 Repechage Semifinal Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:27.849 +2.223  
    29 Repechage Quarterfinal Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.013 +1.387  
    30 Repechage Quarterfinal Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.781 +3.155  
    31 Repechage Quarterfinal Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 1:28.926 +3.300  
    32 Repechage Quarterfinal Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:29.755 +4.129  
    33 Repechage Quarterfinal Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:27.563 +1.937  
    34 Repechage Quarterfinal Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:28.190 +2.564  
    35 Repechage Quarterfinal Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:28.791 +3.165  
    36 Repechage Quarterfinal Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:30.196 +4.570  
    37 Repechage Quarterfinal Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:29.616 +3.990  
    38 Repechage Quarterfinal Aaron Heo   United States 1:29.871 +4.245  
    39 Repechage Quarterfinal Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:30.161 +4.535  
    40 Repechage Quarterfinal Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:30.274 +4.648  
    41 Repechage Quarterfinal Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:29.511 +3.885  
    42 Repechage Quarterfinal Akash Aradhya   India 1:35.930 +10.304  
    43 Repechage Quarterfinal Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:25.499 +-0.127  
    44 Repechage Quarterfinal Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:26.594 +0.968  
    45 Repechage Quarterfinal Skyler Kah   Australia 1:28.171 +2.545  
    46 Repechage Quarterfinal Karol Niescier   Poland 1:29.326 +3.700  
    47 Repechage Quarterfinal Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.149 +2.523  
    48 Repechage Quarterfinal Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:30.381 +4.755  
    49 Repechage Quarterfinal Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:30.782 +5.156  
    50 Repechage Quarterfinal Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:27.233 +1.607  
    51 Repechage Quarterfinal Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:28.501 +2.875  
    52 Preliminary Round Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:31.828 +6.202  
    53 Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:29.282 +3.656  
    54 Heats Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 1:28.371 +2.745  
    Preliminary Round Tian Jialong   China PEN    
    Preliminary Round Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:27.257    
    2 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:27.494 +0.237  
    3 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:27.583 +0.326  
    4 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.640 +0.383  
    5 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:27.690 +0.433  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.789    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.918 +0.129  
    3 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:28.095 +0.306  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:28.145 +0.356  
    5 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.416 +0.627  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:25.695 Q    
    2 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:25.761 Q +0.066  
    3 Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.860 Q +0.165  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.077 Q +0.382  
    5 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:27.782 Q +2.087  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.533 Q    
    2 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.626 Q +0.093  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.673 q +0.140  
    4 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:25.860 Q +0.327  
    5 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.745 Q +1.212  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:26.517 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:26.577 Q +0.060  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.821 q +0.304  
    4 Friso Emons   Netherlands 1:26.826 +0.309  
    5 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.067 +0.550  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:26.756 Q    
    2 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:26.857 Q +0.101  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:27.069 +0.313  
    4 Yang Shuai   China 1:27.516 +0.760  
    5 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:27.667 +0.911  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:24.472 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:24.535 Q +0.063  
    3 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:24.706 q +0.234  
    4 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:24.754 +0.282  
    5 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:24.978 +0.506  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:27.401 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.492 Q +0.091  
    3 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:27.638 +0.237  
    4 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:27.770 +0.369  
    5 Aaron Tran   United States 1:27.995 +0.594  
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shuai   China 1:29.050 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.234 +0.184  
    3 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:29.286 +0.236  
    4 Jonathan So   United States 1:29.974 +0.924  
      Firat Yardimci   Turkey PEN    
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 1:31.504 Q    
    2 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:31.606 +0.102  
    3 Andy Jung   Australia 1:31.723 +0.219  
    4 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:31.801 +0.297  
    5 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:32.295 +0.791  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:29.789 Q    
    2 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:29.888 +0.099  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:30.047 +0.258  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:30.274 +0.485  
    5 Skyler Kah   Australia 1:31.537 +1.748  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aaron Tran   United States 1:27.269 Q    
    2 Firat Yardimci   Turkey 1:27.849 q +0.580  
    3 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:28.190 +0.921  
    4 Akash Aradhya   India 1:35.930 +8.661  
    5 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:51.978 +24.709  
      Martin Kolenc   Croatia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:28.572 Q    
    2 Andy Jung   Australia 1:28.692 q +0.120  
    3 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 1:28.926 +0.354  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:29.616 +1.044  
    5 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:31.062 +2.490  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shuai   China 1:27.533 Q    
    2 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:28.937 q +1.404  
    3 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:29.327 +1.794  
    4 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain 1:29.511 +1.978  
    5 Mattia Antonioli   Italy    
      Choe Un Song   DPR Korea PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.774 Q    
    2 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:29.269 +0.495  
    3 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:29.493 +0.719  
    4 Aaron Heo   United States 1:29.871 +1.097  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:33.377 +4.603  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:28.438 Q    
    2 Jonathan So   United States 1:28.888 q +0.450  
    3 Metehan Atan   Turkey 1:30.196 +1.758  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:30.276 +1.838  
    5 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:30.662 +2.224  
    6 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:32.231 +3.793  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.285 Q    
    2 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:26.439 Q +0.154  
    3 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:26.470 q +0.185  
    4 Aaron Tran   United States 1:26.620 +0.335  
    5 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:26.890 +0.605  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:25.912 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:26.134 Q +0.222  
    3 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.413 q +0.501  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:27.216 +1.304  
    5 Skyler Kah   Australia 1:32.600 +6.688  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:25.325 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:25.447 Q +0.122  
    3 Friso Emons   Netherlands 1:26.322 q +0.997  
    4 Jonathan So   United States 1:26.363 +1.038  
    5 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:37.274 +11.949  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:25.493 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.626 Q +0.133  
    3 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:27.177 +1.684  
    4 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:27.233 +1.740  
    5 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:25.873 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:26.313 Q +0.440  
    3 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:26.579 +0.706  
    4 Charle Cournoyer   Canada ADV    
      Kouta Kikuchi   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:25.028 Q    
    2 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:25.128 Q +0.100  
    3 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:25.496 q +0.468  
    4 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:25.499 +0.471  
      Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charle Cournoyer   Canada 1:27.074 Q    
    2 Melle van 't Wout   Netherlands 1:27.248 Q +0.174  
    3 Mattia Antonioli   Italy 1:27.365 q +0.291  
    4 Nurtilek Kazhgali   Kazakhstan 1:27.563 +0.489  
      Tian Jialong   China PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:28.872 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 1:28.986 Q +0.114  
    3 Keanu Blunden   Australia 1:29.231 q +0.359  
    4 Aaron Heo   United States 1:30.723 +1.851  
    5 Metehan Atan   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hwang Dae Heon   Korea 1:28.108 Q    
    2 Cédrik Blais   Canada 1:28.220 Q +0.112  
    3 Kouta Kikuchi   Japan 1:28.371 q +0.263  
    4 Andy Jung   Australia 1:59.499 +31.391  
      Reinis Berzins   Latvia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hong Kyung Hwan   Korea 1:29.230 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:29.282 Q +0.052  
    3 Yevgeniy Rebik   Kazakhstan 1:29.746 +0.516  
    4 Tobias Pietzsch   Germany 1:30.130 +0.900  
    5 Maksim Siarheyu   Belarus 1:30.782 +1.552  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Denis Ayrapetyan   Russia 1:28.106 Q    
    2 Aaron Tran   United States 1:28.291 Q +0.185  
    3 Tunay Simsek   Turkey 1:29.755 +1.649  
    4 Volodymyr Handei   Ukraine 1:30.886 +2.780  
    5 Mateusz Krzeminski   Poland 1:31.828 +3.722  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:26.412 Q    
    2 Steven Dubois   Canada 1:26.493 Q +0.081  
    3 Friso Emons   Netherlands 1:26.971 q +0.559  
    4 Triphop Thongngam   Thailand 1:29.579 +3.167  
    5 Firat Yardimci   Turkey    
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:28.372 Q    
    2 Alex Varnyú   Hungary 1:28.513 Q +0.141  
    3 Choe Un Song   DPR Korea 1:28.560 q +0.188  
    4 Nicolas Laborde   Colombia 1:30.161 +1.789  
    5 Jonathan Moody   Great Britain    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Hiroki Yokoyama   Japan 1:26.363 Q    
    2 Alexander Shulginov   Russia 1:26.984 Q +0.621  
    3 Karol Niescier   Poland 1:29.326 +2.963  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:30.931 +4.568  
    5 Yang Shuai   China    
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Ji Won   Korea 1:26.006 Q    
    2 Farrell Treacy   Great Britain 1:26.672 Q +0.666  
    3 Adrian Lüdtke   Germany 1:27.013 q +1.007  
    4 Dimitar Georgiev   Bulgaria 1:28.149 +2.143  
    5 Rino Vanhooren   Belgium 1:28.781 +2.775  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ren Ziwei   China 1:26.414 Q    
    2 Jonathan So   United States 1:26.527 Q +0.113  
    3 Kiichi Shigehiro   Japan 1:26.594 q +0.180  
    4 Nikita Nemiro   Ukraine 1:28.791 +2.377  
    5 Akash Aradhya   India 1:36.560 +10.146  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:27.498 Q    
    2 Mersaid Zhaxybayev   Kazakhstan 1:27.606 Q +0.108  
    3 Skyler Kah   Australia 1:28.171 q +0.673  
    4 Martin Kolenc   Croatia 1:28.501 +1.003  
    5 Endijs Vigants   Latvia 1:30.381 +2.883