Ladies - 500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Fu Tianyu Fu Kalyna Roberge Roberge  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.057    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 44.185 +0.128  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.020 +0.963  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China PEN    
    5 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea    
    6 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    7 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    8 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    9 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    10 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    11 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    12 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    13 Lana Gehring   United States    
    14 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    15 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    16 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    17 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    18 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    19 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    20 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    21 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland    
    22 Debora Secchi   Italy    
    23 Cherise Wilkins   United States    
    24 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    25 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    26 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    27 Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
    28 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    29 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    30 Kye Min-Jung   Korea    
    31 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    32 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    33 Valerie Postrigan   Israel    
    34 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    35 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    36 Mary Grace   United States    
    37 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    38 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
      Valerie Lambert   Canada PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.057    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 44.185 +0.128  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.020 +0.963  
      Zhao Nannan   China PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 45.267    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.400 +0.133  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.493 +0.226  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 45.028 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.238 Q +0.210  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 48.849 +3.821  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea DNF    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.176 Q    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 45.248 Q +0.072  
    3 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 45.269 +0.093  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.603 +0.427  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.663 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.081 Q +0.418  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 45.364 +0.701  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 45.531 +0.868  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.326 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.479 Q +0.153  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.049 +0.723  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.271 +2.945  
    5 Yui Sakai   Japan 46.643 +3.317  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.471 Q    
    2 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 44.644 Q +0.173  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 44.676 +0.205  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 46.016 +1.545  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.647 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.607 Q +0.960  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 45.691 +1.044  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 46.118 +1.471  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 45.312 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.697 Q +1.385  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 45.869 +0.557  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.405 +1.093  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 46.515 +1.203  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 48.296    
    2 Debora Secchi   Italy 1:08.263 +19.967  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.739 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 46.837 Q +0.098  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 47.430 ADV +0.691  
      Cherise Wilkins   United States PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 45.946 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 47.008 Q +1.062  
    3 Debora Secchi   Italy 47.044 +1.098  
    4 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 47.226 +1.280  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 45.566 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 46.173 Q +0.607  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 46.465 +0.899  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 46.574 +1.008  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.850 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 46.898 Q +0.048  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 46.968 +0.118  
      Evita Krievane   Latvia PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cherise Wilkins   United States 46.195 Q    
    2 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 46.408 Q +0.213  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.617 +0.422  
    4 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 46.695 +0.500  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.884 Q    
    2 Debora Secchi   Italy 47.477 Q +1.593  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 47.908 +2.024  
    4 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:22.168 +36.284  
      Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 45.899 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 46.752 Q +0.853  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 46.803 q +0.904  
    4 Valerie Postrigan   Israel 50.636 +4.737  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 47.020 Q    
    2 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 47.440 Q +0.420  
    3 Debora Secchi   Italy 47.870 ADV +0.850  
      Julia Elsakova   Belarus PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.689 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 46.775 Q +0.086  
    3 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 46.889 q +0.200  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cherise Wilkins   United States 46.044 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 46.153 Q +0.109  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 46.640 q +0.596  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:04.479 +18.435  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.855 Q    
    2 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 46.205 Q +0.350  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 46.435 q +0.580  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lucia Peretti   Italy 46.497 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.962 Q +0.465  
      Mary Grace   United States PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 44.801 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.847 Q +0.046  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.009 q +0.208  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.038 +0.237  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.964 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.243 Q +0.279  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 45.772 q +0.808  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 46.303 +1.339  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.822 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 45.701 Q +0.879  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:09.437 ADV +24.615  
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.726 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 43.826 Q +0.100  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 45.623 q +1.897  
      Yuka Kamino   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.241 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.309 Q +0.068  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 45.473 q +0.232  
    4 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.046 +0.805  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 46.154 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 46.493 Q +0.339  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 46.673 +0.519  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 46.772 +0.618  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 46.540 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.605 Q +0.065  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 46.659 +0.119  
    4 Debora Secchi   Italy 46.901 +0.361  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 46.294 Q    
    2 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 46.340 Q +0.046  
    3 Cherise Wilkins   United States 46.434 +0.140  
    4 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 46.519 +0.225  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.377 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 46.415 Q +1.038  
    3 Mary Grace   United States 46.917 +1.540  
      Valerie Lambert   Canada PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 45.385 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 45.474 Q +0.089  
    3 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 45.516 +0.131  
    4 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 46.946 +1.561  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 45.227 Q    
    2 Yuka Kamino   Japan 46.715 Q +1.488  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 47.191 +1.964  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 47.554 +2.327  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.736 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 45.933 Q +0.197  
    3 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 46.150 +0.414  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.227 +0.491  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.119 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.759 Q +0.640  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 47.341 +3.222  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 46.133 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 46.387 Q +0.254  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 46.506 +0.373  
    4 Valerie Postrigan   Israel 51.524 +5.391  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.813 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 46.221 Q +0.408  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 46.465 +0.652  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 46.902 +1.089