Ladies - 1500m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shin Sae-Bom Shin Kalyna Roberge Roberge Park Seung-Hi Park  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:25.420    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:25.551 +0.131  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:25.612 +0.192  
    4 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 2:25.650 +0.230  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:26.394 +0.974  
    6 Fu Tianyu   China 2:26.560 +1.140  
    7 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    8 Marta Capurso   Italy    
    9 Yuka Kamino   Japan    
    10 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    11 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands    
    12 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    13 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    14 Valerie Lambert   Canada    
    15 Carly Wilson   United States    
    16 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    17 Meng Xiaoxue   China    
    18 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    19 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    20 Katia Zini   Italy    
    21 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    22 Mary Grace   United States    
    23 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    24 Julia Riedel   Germany    
    25 Mai Shinkai   Japan    
    26 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    27 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    28 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    29 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    30 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria    
    31 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    32 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    33 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland    
    34 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    35 Valerie Postrigan   Israel    
      Maaike Vos   Netherlands PEN    
      Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:25.420    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:25.551 +0.131  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:25.612 +0.192  
    4 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 2:25.650 +0.230  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:26.394 +0.974  
    6 Fu Tianyu   China 2:26.560 +1.140  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:25.795    
    2 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:26.029 +0.234  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:26.393 +0.598  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:26.737 +0.942  
    5 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:35.115 +9.320  
    6 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:44.633 +18.838  
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:35.885 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:36.583 Q +0.698  
    3 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:36.699 +0.814  
    4 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:37.164 +1.279  
    5 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:37.634 +1.749  
      Meng Xiaoxue   China PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:30.199 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 2:30.323 Q +0.124  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:31.084 +0.885  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:56.559 +26.360  
    5 Carly Wilson   United States 2:57.632 +27.433  
      Valeria Potemkina   Russia PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:24.208 Q    
    2 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 2:24.467 Q +0.259  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:24.505 +0.297  
    4 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:26.535 +2.327  
    5 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:27.524 +3.316  
      Liu Qiuhong   China PEN    
Repechage Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:31.855 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:33.993 Q +2.138  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:33.425 +1.570  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:33.537 +1.682  
    5 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:33.675 +1.820  
    6 Mary Grace   United States 3:01.019 +29.164  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:34.892    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:34.911 +0.019  
    3 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:35.757 +0.865  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:35.994 +1.102  
    5 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:38.373 +3.481  
    6 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 3:18.531 +43.639  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:30.402 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:30.512 Q +0.110  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:30.579 Q +0.177  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:30.661 +0.259  
    5 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:32.833 +2.431  
    6 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:56.586 +26.184  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:29.524 Q    
    2 Mary Grace   United States 2:30.815 Q +1.291  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:30.893 Q +1.369  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:30.967 +1.443  
    5 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:32.958 +3.434  
    6 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:59.197 +29.673  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:33.967 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:33.993 Q +0.026  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:36.135 Q +2.168  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:37.297 +3.330  
    5 Valerie Postrigan   Israel 2:39.812 +5.845  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:33.544 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 2:33.844 Q +0.300  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:35.050 Q +1.506  
    4 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:35.289 +1.745  
    5 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:38.070 +4.526  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mary Grace   United States 2:35.713 Q    
    2 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:35.909 Q +0.196  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:35.927 Q +0.214  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 3:18.469 +42.756  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:29.561 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:31.030 Q +1.469  
    3 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:31.052 Q +1.491  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:31.140 +1.579  
    5 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 2:33.464 +3.903  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 2:33.324 Q    
    2 Carly Wilson   United States 2:33.598 Q +0.274  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:33.611 +0.287  
    4 Alex Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:37.352 +4.028  
    5 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 2:43.922 +10.598  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:33.445 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:33.492 Q +0.047  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:34.936 +1.491  
      Maaike Vos   Netherlands PEN    
      Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 2:33.685 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 2:34.146 Q +0.461  
    3 Mary Grace   United States 2:43.180 +9.495  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 2:43.893 +10.208  
    5 Valerie Postrigan   Israel 2:41.266 +7.581  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:24.862 Q    
    2 Kye Min-Jung   Korea 2:24.947 Q +0.085  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:25.183 q +0.321  
    4 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 2:26.432 +1.570  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:26.935 +2.073  
    6 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 2:27.192 +2.330  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuka Kamino   Japan 2:28.260 Q    
    2 Anouk Zoutendijk   Netherlands 2:28.673 Q +0.413  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 2:28.791 +0.531  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 2:33.087 +4.827  
    5 Agnieszka Bawerna   Poland 2:41.966 +13.706  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:24.199 Q    
    2 Meng Xiaoxue   China 2:24.490 Q +0.291  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 2:24.975 q +0.776  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 2:25.621 +1.422  
    5 Mai Shinkai   Japan 2:29.101 +4.902  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marta Capurso   Italy 2:27.898 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 2:28.118 Q +0.220  
    3 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:28.166 +0.268  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 2:28.978 +1.080  
    5 Daniela Ivanova   Bulgaria 2:31.729 +3.831  
    6 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:32.296 +4.398