Ladies - 1000m

- Torino

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Yang Shin-Young Yang Jin Sun-Yu Jin Katherine Reutter Reutter  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.764    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:33.865 +0.101  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:34.008 +0.244  
    4 Wang Meng   China 2:16.384 +42.620  
    5 Zhou Yang   China    
    6 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea    
    7 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    8 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    9 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    10 Amanda Overland   Canada    
    11 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    12 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    13 Zhao Nannan   China    
    14 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    15 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    16 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada    
    17 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    18 Lana Gehring   United States    
    19 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    20 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    21 Cherise Wilkins   United States    
    22 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    23 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    24 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    25 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    26 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    27 Aika Klein   Germany    
    28 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    29 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    30 Karolina Regucka   Poland    
    31 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    32 Debora Secchi   Italy    
    33 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    34 Joanna Williams   Great Britain    
    35 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    36 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    37 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    38 Elena Kaplan   Israel    
    39 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    40 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    41 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.764    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:33.865 +0.101  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:34.008 +0.244  
    4 Wang Meng   China 2:16.384 +42.620  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.984    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:35.239 +0.255  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.290 +0.306  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.768 +0.784  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:31.664 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.776 Q +0.112  
    3 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.827 +0.163  
    4 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.403 +0.739  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.667 Q    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:31.746 Q +0.079  
    3 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:32.138 +0.471  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.256 +0.589  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.506 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:32.741 Q +0.235  
    3 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.388 +0.882  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:33.424 +0.918  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:32.831 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:33.243 Q +0.412  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.267 +0.436  
    4 Zhao Nannan   China 1:33.413 +0.582  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.234 Q    
    2 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:32.696 Q +0.462  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.395 +1.161  
    4 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:35.989 +3.755  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:34.404 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:34.917 Q +0.513  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:35.033 +0.629  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:35.044 +0.640  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.780 Q    
    2 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:35.339 Q +0.559  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:35.572 +0.792  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 1:35.714 +0.934  
      Nina Evteeva   Russia PEN    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:55.068    
    2 Cherise Wilkins   United States 1:55.254 +0.186  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:34.928 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.997 Q +0.069  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:37.154 ADV +2.226  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.631 Q    
    2 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:34.697 Q +0.066  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:34.707 +0.076  
    4 Cherise Wilkins   United States 1:35.275 +0.644  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:34.929 Q    
    2 Cherise Wilkins   United States 1:35.351 Q +0.422  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:38.176 +3.247  
      Karolina Regucka   Poland PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:37.732 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.960 Q +0.228  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:38.828 +1.096  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:39.003 +1.271  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:34.878 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.895 Q +0.017  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:34.979 +0.101  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:35.053 +0.175  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.992 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:36.039 Q +0.047  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:36.108 +0.116  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:38.561 +2.569  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:39.786 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:39.864 Q +0.078  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:39.960 +0.174  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:40.495 +0.709  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:36.376 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.568 Q +0.192  
    3 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:37.170 q +0.794  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:39.042 +2.666  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aika Klein   Germany 1:38.842 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:38.913 Q +0.071  
    3 Debora Secchi   Italy 1:38.970 +0.128  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:42.978 +4.136  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.752 Q    
    2 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:37.320 Q +0.568  
    3 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:37.358 q +0.606  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:37.634 +0.882  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:37.373 Q    
    2 Cherise Wilkins   United States 1:37.502 Q +0.129  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:37.591 +0.218  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:37.832 +0.459  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:43.790 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:43.928 Q +0.138  
    3 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:44.492 +0.702  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:43.177 Q    
    2 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:43.334 Q +0.157  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:43.964 +0.787  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:37.748 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:37.790 Q +0.042  
    3 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:38.752 +1.004  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:39.156 +1.408  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.087 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:35.374 Q +0.287  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.497 +0.410  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.544 +0.457  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:35.594 Q    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 1:35.847 Q +0.253  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:36.458 +0.864  
    4 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:36.589 +0.995  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:35.020 Q    
    2 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:35.481 Q +0.461  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:36.513 +1.493  
    4 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:37.381 +2.361  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:33.120 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.246 Q +0.126  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.778 +1.658  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.808 +2.688  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:33.435 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:33.818 Q +0.383  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.009 +0.574  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:36.808 +3.373  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:34.926 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:34.976 Q +0.050  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.240 +0.314  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:36.490 +1.564  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:39.133 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 1:39.208 Q +0.075  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:39.953 +0.820  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:43.832 +4.699  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jin Sun-Yu   Korea 1:30.361 Q    
    2 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:33.743 Q +3.382  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 1:35.056 q +4.695  
    4 Debora Secchi   Italy 1:37.135 +6.774  
    5 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:37.878 +7.517  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:37.068 Q    
    2 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:37.152 Q +0.084  
    3 Andrea Do-Duc   Canada 1:37.396 q +0.328  
    4 Karolina Regucka   Poland 1:37.482 +0.414  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:36.625 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:36.737 Q +0.112  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:36.939 q +0.314  
    4 Elena Kaplan   Israel 1:39.154 +2.529  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:34.559 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:34.710 Q +0.151  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:34.832 q +0.273  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:35.888 +1.329  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:31.908 Q    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 1:32.667 Q +0.759  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.188 q +2.280  
    4 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 1:34.652 +2.744  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:35.761 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.805 Q +0.044  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:36.417 q +0.656  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:36.453 +0.692  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Amanda Overland   Canada 1:33.232 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.346 Q +0.114  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.422 q +0.190  
    4 Cherise Wilkins   United States 1:35.578 +2.346  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 1:33.847 Q    
    2 Wang Meng   China 1:35.641 Q +1.794  
    3 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:38.147 q +4.300  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:38.483 +4.636  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:41.378 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:42.006 Q +0.628  
    3 Joanna Williams   Great Britain 1:42.069 +0.691  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:42.093 +0.715