Men - 5000m Relay

- Torino

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
Lee Ho-Suk
Sung Si-Bak
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:55.133    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Steve Robillard
François-Louis Tremblay
Marc-André Monette
Math
6:56.015 +0.882  
    3   Italy Fabio Carta
Yuri Confortola
Nicola Rodigari
Claudio Rinaldi
Roberto Serra
7:06.059 +10.926  
    4   Russia Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Sergei Prankevitch
Alexandr Gertsikov
7:09.285 +14.152  
    5   China Sui Baoku
Wei Jiguang
Li Ye
Liu Xiaoliang
Zhang Zhiqiang
   
    6   Great Britain Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
Tom Iveson
   
    7   Germany Sebastian Praus
Tyson Heung
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
   
    8   United States Ryan Bedford
Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
JP Kepka
Jeff Simon
   
    9   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Satoshi Sakashita
Shinichi Tagami
   
    10   Poland Bartosz Konopko
Jakub Jaworski
Tomasz Wroblewski
Adam Filipowicz
   
    11   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Anton Simon
   
    12   Netherlands Niels Kerstholt
Ingmar van Riel
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
   
    13   Bulgaria Asen Yordanov
Viktor Dimitrov
Assen Pandov
Kiril Pandov
   
    14   Kazakhstan Artur Sultangaliyev
Aslan Daumov
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Azamat Nurmagambetov
   
    15   Belarus Aliaksandr Antanenka
Sergei Yakushkov
Vitali Bazylenko
Vitali Baradauka
   
        Hungary David Mano Loth
Tamas Tutrai
Peter Darazs
Viktor Knoch
PEN    
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
Lee Ho-Suk
Sung Si-Bak
Kwak Yoon-Gy
6:55.133    
    2   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Steve Robillard
Charles Hamelin
Marc-André Monette
Math
6:56.015 +0.882  
    3   Italy Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
7:06.059 +10.926  
    4   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:09.285 +14.152  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Wei Jiguang
Liu Xiaoliang
Zhang Zhiqiang
6:57.028    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
6:57.209 +0.181  
    3   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
7:00.738 +3.710  
    4   United States JP Kepka
Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
Jeff Simon
Ryan Bedford
7:06.260 +9.232  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
7:00.813 Q    
    2   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:02.682 Q +1.869  
    3   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
7:06.589 +5.776  
    4   United States JP Kepka
Jordan Malone
Ryan Bedford
Jeff Simon
7:09.050 +8.237  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
Lee Ho-Suk
Sung Si-Bak
6:43.571 Q    
    2   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Steve Robillard
Charles Hamelin
Marc-André Monette
6:51.648 Q +8.077  
    3   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Wei Jiguang
Liu Xiaoliang
6:54.430 +10.859  
    4   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
6:58.395 +14.824  
Heat - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Ahn Hyun-Soo
Song Kyung-Taek
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
7:01.459 Q    
    2   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
7:02.276 Q +0.817  
    3   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Satoshi Sakashita
Shinichi Tagami
7:05.994 +4.535  
    4   Bulgaria Kiril Pandov
Assen Pandov
Asen Yordanov
Viktor Dimitrov
7:16.383 +14.924  
Heat - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Yuri Confortola
Fabio Carta
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
7:05.978 Q    
    2   Russia Alexandr Gertsikov
Sergei Prankevitch
Evgeny Kozulin
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
7:06.121 Q +0.143  
    3   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Anton Simon
Dmytro Poltavets
Oleksiy Koshelenko
7:14.093 +8.115  
    4   Belarus Vitali Bazylenko
Aliaksandr Antanenka
Sergei Yakushkov
Vitali Baradauka
7:34.526 +28.548  
Heat - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Wei Jiguang
Zhang Zhiqiang
7:03.252 Q    
    2   Canada François-Louis Tremblay
Steve Robillard
Charles Hamelin
Mathieu Giroux
7:03.272 Q +0.020  
    3   Poland Jakub Jaworski
Adam Filipowicz
Bartosz Konopko
Tomasz Wroblewski
7:12.412 +9.160  
    4   Kazakhstan Artur Sultangaliyev
Aslan Daumov
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Azamat Nurmagambetov
7:31.184 +27.932  
Heat - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heat - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Travis Jayner
Jordan Malone
Ryan Bedford
Jeff Simon
6:59.731 Q    
    2   Germany Tyson Heung
Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
7:01.808 Q +2.077  
    3   Netherlands Ingmar van Riel
Niels Kerstholt
Daan Breeuwsma
Freek van der Wart
7:21.903 +22.172  
    4   Hungary David Mano Loth
Peter Darazs
Tamas Tutrai
Viktor Knoch
PEN