Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Quebec

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
Zhang Hui
Zhao Nannan
Fan Kexin
Lin Meng
4:13.008    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Valerie Lambert
Marie-Ève Drolet
Jessica Hew
4:13.594 +0.586  
    3   United States Katherine Reutter
Lana Gehring
Jessica Smith
Morgan Izykowski
Emily Scott
4:14.380 +1.372  
    4   Japan Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
Sayuri Shimizu
Yasuko Sakashita
4:14.436 +1.428  
    5   Netherlands Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Sanne van Kerkhof
Yara van Kerkhof
Jessica Aus
   
    6   Russia Olga Belyakova
Valeria Potemkina
Liya Stepanova
Ekaterina Baranok
   
    7   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Elisa Lenke
Josephine Meschnik
   
    8   Italy Arianna Fontana
Arianna Valcepina
Elena Viviani
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepin
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhou Yang
Liu Qiuhong
Zhang Hui
Fan Kexin
4:13.008    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valerie Lambert
Valérie Maltais
Jessica Hewitt
4:13.594 +0.586  
    3   United States Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Morgan Izykowski
4:14.380 +1.372  
    4   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Sayuri Shimizu
4:14.436 +1.428  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Jessica Ausma
4:19.885    
    2   Russia Valeria Potemkina
Olga Belyakova
Liya Stepanova
Ekaterina Baranok
4:20.900 +1.015  
    3   Germany Christin Priebst
Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Josephine Meschnik
4:20.915 +1.030  
    4   Italy Arianna Fontana
Elena Viviani
Arianna Valcepina
Martina Valcepina
4:20.938 +1.053  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Zhao Nannan
Zhang Hui
Fan Kexin
Lin Meng
4:19.089    
    2   Japan Ayuko Ito
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Yasuko Sakashita
4:19.503 +0.414  
    3   Italy Cecilia Maffei
Arianna Fontana
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:20.162 +1.073  
    4   Russia Valeria Potemkina
Olga Belyakova
Liya Stepanova
Ekaterina Baranok
4:20.691 +1.602  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
Katherine Reutter
Emily Scott
4:15.024 Q    
    2   Canada Marie-Ève Drolet
Marianne St-Gelais
Valerie Lambert
Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau
4:15.281 Q +0.257  
    3   Netherlands Sanne van Kerkhof
Annita van Doorn
Jorien ter Mors
Yara van Kerkhof
4:16.942 +1.918  
    4   Germany Julia Riedel
Bianca Walter
Josephine Meschnik
Elisa Lenke
4:20.985 +5.961