Ladies - 1000m

- Quebec

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lana Gehring Gehring Arianna Fontana Fontana Marianne St-Gelais St-Gelais  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.675    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:34.886 +0.211  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:40.728 +6.053  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States PEN    
    5 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    6 Zhao Nannan   China    
    7 Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    8 Veronique Pierron   France    
    9 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    10 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    11 Valerie Lambert   Canada    
    12 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    13 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    14 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    15 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    16 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    17 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    18 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    19 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    20 Yulia Kichapova   Russia    
    21 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    22 Elena Viviani   Italy    
    23 Morgan Izykowski   United States    
    24 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    25 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    26 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    27 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    28 Efthimia Papakonstante   Germany    
    29 Elisa Lenke   Germany    
    30 Josephine Meschnik   Germany    
    31 Fan Kexin   China    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:34.675    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:34.886 +0.211  
    3 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:40.728 +6.053  
      Alyson Dudek   United States PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:35.089    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 1:59.916 +24.827  
      Jessica Hewitt   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:31.653    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.812 +0.159  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.782 +1.129  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:33.527 +1.874  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.346    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.461 +0.115  
    3 Zhao Nannan   China 1:32.617 +0.271  
      Veronique Pierron   France DNF    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.414 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:31.517 Q +0.103  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.592 +0.178  
    4 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:32.638 +1.224  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:32.253 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.347 Q +0.094  
    3 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:32.505 +0.252  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:32.629 +0.376  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:31.717 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.796 Q +0.079  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 2:04.586 +32.869  
      Yui Sakai   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:32.491 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.541 Q +0.050  
    3 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:32.975 +0.484  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:33.111 +0.620  
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:33.447 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:33.973 Q +0.526  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:34.055 +0.608  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:34.241 +0.794  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:34.841 Q    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:34.934 Q +0.093  
    3 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:35.143 +0.302  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.171 +0.330  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:34.455 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:34.598 Q +0.143  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:34.635 +0.180  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:34.949 +0.494  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:36.257 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:36.337 Q +0.080  
    3 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:36.363 +0.106  
    4 Efthimia Papakonstante   Germany 1:38.558 +2.301  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:37.630 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:37.934 Q +0.304  
    3 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:38.785 +1.155  
    4 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:39.574 +1.944  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:39.633 Q    
    2 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:39.916 Q +0.283  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:39.967 +0.334  
    4 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:54.869 +15.236  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:36.136 Q    
    2 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:36.230 Q +0.094  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.391 +0.255  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:37.527 +1.391  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:35.520 Q    
    2 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:35.549 Q +0.029  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:35.675 +0.155  
    4 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:35.739 +0.219  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:31.883 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:31.945 Q +0.062  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:31.999 q +0.116  
    4 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:33.082 +1.199  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.104 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:32.739 Q +0.635  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.046 q +1.942  
      Fan Kexin   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:35.204 Q    
    2 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.267 Q +0.063  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.402 q +0.198  
    4 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:35.498 +0.294  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:33.130 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:33.223 Q +0.093  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:33.305 q +0.175  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:33.374 +0.244  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:35.169 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.254 Q +0.085  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:35.341 q +0.172  
    4 Elisa Lenke   Germany 1:37.503 +2.334  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:40.385 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:40.516 Q +0.131  
    3 Josephine Meschnik   Germany 1:40.686 +0.301  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:33.903 Q    
    2 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.028 Q +0.125  
    3 Yulia Kichapova   Russia 1:34.121 q +0.218  
    4 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:34.356 +0.453  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:36.240 Q    
    2 Morgan Izykowski   United States 1:36.427 Q +0.187  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:36.604 +0.364  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:36.667 +0.427  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:35.302 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:35.509 Q +0.207  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:35.736 +0.434  
    4 Efthimia Papakonstante   Germany 1:39.168 +3.866  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 1:33.357 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:33.461 Q +0.104  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:33.802 q +0.445  
    4 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:33.906 +0.549  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 1:34.657 Q    
    2 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:35.060 Q +0.403  
    3 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:35.559 q +0.902  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:37.071 +2.414  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.572 Q    
    2 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 1:35.717 Q +0.145  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:35.750 +0.178  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:36.287 +0.715