Men - 1000m

- Quebec

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Thibaut Fauconnet Fauconnet Yu Yongjun Yu Anthony Lobello Lobello  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.226    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 1:27.948 +0.722  
    3 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:28.009 +0.783  
    4 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:28.068 +0.842  
    5 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.196 +0.970  
    6 Kyle Carr   United States PEN    
    7 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    8 Simon Cho   United States    
    9 Franšois Hamelin   Canada    
    10 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    11 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia    
    12 Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    13 Liang Wenhao   China    
    14 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    15 Maxime Fortin   Canada    
    16 Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    17 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada    
    18 Yu Miura   Japan    
    19 Hannes Kr÷ger   Germany    
    20 Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    21 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    22 Richard Shoebridge   Canada    
    23 Jeremy Masson   France    
    24 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    25 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    26 Milos Vigas   Slovakia    
    27 Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    28 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine    
    29 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy    
    30 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine    
    31 Azamat Nurmagambetov   Kazakhstan    
    32 Subodh Patil   India    
    33 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    34 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    35 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    36 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany    
    37 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium    
    38 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    39 Gong Qiuwen   China    
    40 Matthias StelzmŘller   Austria    
      John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:27.226    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 1:27.948 +0.722  
    3 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:28.009 +0.783  
    4 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:28.068 +0.842  
    5 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.196 +0.970  
      Kyle Carr   United States PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.795    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 1:26.945 +0.150  
    3 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:27.406 ADV +0.611  
    4 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:27.730 +0.935  
      Franšois Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Yongjun   China 1:28.456    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.558 +0.102  
    3 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:28.646 ADV +0.190  
      Simon Cho   United States PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:28.387 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:28.451 Q +0.064  
    3 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:28.490 +0.103  
      Maxime Fortin   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Yongjun   China 1:30.707 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 1:30.785 Q +0.078  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:31.097 +0.390  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:31.665 +0.958  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.551 Q    
    2 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:26.915 Q +0.364  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:27.480 +0.929  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.516 +0.965  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 1:28.158 Q    
    2 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:28.272 Q +0.114  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.498 ADV +0.340  
      Yuri Confortola   Italy DNF    
Repechage Final
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.439 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:28.626 Q +0.187  
    3 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:28.643 +0.204  
    4 Yu Miura   Japan 1:28.725 +0.286  
    5 Hannes Kr÷ger   Germany 1:28.738 +0.299  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.668 Q    
    2 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:29.828 Q +0.160  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:29.935 +0.267  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:30.166 +0.498  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:30.278 Q    
    2 Yu Miura   Japan 1:30.742 Q +0.464  
    3 Hannes Kr÷ger   Germany 1:33.861 ADV +3.583  
      Richard Shoebridge   Canada PEN    
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.528 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Canada 1:29.813 Q +0.285  
    3 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:30.003 +0.475  
    4 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy 2:17.559 +48.031  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:31.895 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:31.990 Q +0.095  
    3 Milos Vigas   Slovakia 1:32.439 +0.544  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:32.641 +0.746  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:31.047 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:31.165 Q +0.118  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:31.383 +0.336  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:32.205 +1.158  
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Miura   Japan 1:33.262 Q    
    2 Hannes Kr÷ger   Germany 1:33.269 Q +0.007  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 1:33.384 +0.122  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:34.115 +0.853  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Richard Shoebridge   Canada 1:37.864 Q    
    2 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:38.205 Q +0.341  
    3 Azamat Nurmagambetov   Kazakhstan 1:38.901 +1.037  
      Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.333 Q    
    2 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:29.529 Q +0.196  
    3 Milos Vigas   Slovakia 1:29.866 q +0.533  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:30.249 +0.916  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:28.358 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:28.462 Q +0.104  
    3 Hannes Kr÷ger   Germany 1:28.540 q +0.182  
    4 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:29.806 +1.448  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Miura   Japan 1:30.619 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:30.675 Q +0.056  
    3 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:31.155 q +0.536  
      Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeremy Masson   France 1:37.538 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:37.754 Q +0.216  
    3 Subodh Patil   India 1:47.096 +9.558  
      Freek van der Wart   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:30.256 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.336 Q +0.080  
    3 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy 1:30.597 q +0.341  
      Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan DNS    
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:28.541 Q    
    2 Liang Wenhao   China 1:28.637 Q +0.096  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:29.094 +0.553  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:29.189 +0.648  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:29.122 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:29.204 Q +0.082  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:30.250 +1.128  
      Gong Qiuwen   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kyle Carr   United States 1:31.549 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:31.647 Q +0.098  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:32.187 +0.638  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:32.431 +0.882  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:28.810 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:29.019 Q +0.209  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Canada 1:29.384 +0.574  
    4 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 1:31.718 +2.908  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Yongjun   China 1:29.278 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:29.373 Q +0.095  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:29.424 +0.146  
    4 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:30.278 +1.000  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Simon Cho   United States 1:27.308 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:27.335 Q +0.027  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:28.715 +1.407  
    4 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:29.873 +2.565  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Fortin   Canada 1:29.575 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.819 Q +0.244  
    3 Yu Miura   Japan 1:30.551 +0.976  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:30.801 +1.226  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:30.868 Q    
    2 Maxime Fortin   Canada 1:31.033 Q +0.165  
    3 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:31.715 q +0.847  
    4 Hannes Kr÷ger   Germany 1:31.880 +1.012  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgeny Kozulin   Russia 1:28.404 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.726 Q +0.322  
    3 Yu Miura   Japan 1:29.028 q +0.624  
    4 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:29.638 +1.234  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:29.514 Q    
    2 Timothy Dewispelaere   Belgium 1:29.678 Q +0.164  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:30.330 q +0.816  
      John Blackburn-Mackenzie   Chinese Taipei DNS    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:34.335 Q    
    2 Artur Sultangaliyev   Kazakhstan 1:34.573 Q +0.238  
    3 Matthias StelzmŘller   Austria 1:38.250 +3.915  
    4 Subodh Patil   India 1:40.091 +5.756  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois-Louis Tremblay   Canada 1:28.647 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:28.779 Q +0.132  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.788 q +0.141  
    4 Oleksiy Koshelenko   Ukraine 1:30.180 +1.533  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:30.845 Q    
    2 Simon Cho   United States 1:30.999 Q +0.154  
    3 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:31.410 q +0.565  
    4 Milos Vigas   Slovakia 1:31.464 +0.619  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anthony Lobello   United States 1:30.568 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 1:30.602 Q +0.034  
    3 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:31.265 q +0.697  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:31.362 +0.794  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:28.317 Q    
    2 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:28.741 Q +0.424  
    3 Jeremy Masson   France 1:28.834 q +0.517  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:30.213 +1.896  
    5 Matteo Compagnoni   Italy 1:31.324 +3.007  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kyle Carr   United States 1:28.431 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Canada 1:28.832 Q +0.401  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 1:28.899 q +0.468  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:30.326 +1.895  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:30.456 Q    
    2 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:30.545 Q +0.089  
    3 Azamat Nurmagambetov   Kazakhstan 1:31.974 +1.518  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:32.432 +1.976